Bus Ko Phangan to Songkhla and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Songkhla to Ko Phangan and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,679,001 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Ko Phangan to Songkhla

Cheapest Bus$16.11
Fastest Bus6h 30m
Earliest Bus7:30 AM
Latest Bus2:00 PM
Daily Bus Routes8 Ø
Distance181.1 miles
Bus Companies12Go Asia, Phantip 1970, Songserm, Raja Ferry, Seatran Discovery
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Ko Phangan to Songkhla. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Ko Phangan and Songkhla as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
07/14
07/15
07/16
07/17
  • 12Go Asia
    7:30 AM
    Koh Samui - Bus Terminal
    Duration 7h 10m
    2:40 PM
    Hat Yai - Bus Station
    from$16.11
  • 12Go Asia
    9:30 AM
    Koh Samui - Bus Terminal
    Duration 7h 10m
    4:40 PM
    Hat Yai - Bus Station
    from$16.11
  • Phantip 1970
    7:30 AM
    Koh Samui
    Duration 8h 0m
    3:30 PM
    Hat Yai
    from$17.63
  • Phantip 1970
    9:30 AM
    Koh Samui
    Duration 8h 0m
    5:30 PM
    Hat Yai
    from$17.63
  • Songserm
    8:00 AM
    Koh Samui
    Duration 8h 30m
    4:30 PM
    Hat Yai
    from$17.95
  • Phantip 1970
    8:00 AM
    Ko Phangan
    Duration 9h 30m
    5:30 PM
    Hat Yai
    from$19.14
  • Raja Ferry
    2:00 PM
    Koh Samui - Nathon Pier
    Duration 6h 30m
    8:30 PM
    Hat Yai - Bus Station
    from$20.00
  • Seatran Discovery
    8:00 AM
    Ko Phangan
    Duration 8h 0m
    4:00 PM
    Hat Yai
    from$28.72
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Songkhla to Ko Phangan. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Songkhla and Ko Phangan as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • Sri Trang
    9:30 PM
    Hat Yai
    Duration 7h 0m
    4:30 AM
    Koh Samui
    from$13.22
  • Sri Trang
    10:30 AM
    Hat Yai
    Duration 7h 0m
    5:30 PM
    Koh Samui
    from$13.22
  • Sri Trang
    11:45 AM
    Hat Yai
    Duration 7h 0m
    6:45 PM
    Koh Samui
    from$13.22
  • Sri Trang
    1:00 PM
    Hat Yai
    Duration 7h 0m
    8:00 PM
    Koh Samui
    from$13.22
  • Sri Trang
    6:00 PM
    Hat Yai
    Duration 7h 0m
    1:00 AM
    Koh Samui
    from$13.22
  • 12Go Asia
    8:00 AM
    Hat Yai - Bus Station
    Duration 7h 10m
    3:10 PM
    Koh Samui - Bus Terminal
    from$15.77
  • 12Go Asia
    10:30 AM
    Hat Yai - Bus Station
    Duration 7h 10m
    5:40 PM
    Koh Samui - Bus Terminal
    from$15.77
  • Phantip 1970
    8:30 AM
    Hat Yai
    Duration 9h 30m
    6:00 PM
    Ko Phangan
    from$19.50
  • Phantip 1970
    10:00 AM
    Hat Yai
    Duration 10h 30m
    8:30 PM
    Ko Phangan
    from$19.50
  • Raja Ferry
    10:30 AM
    Hat Yai
    Duration 10h 0m
    8:30 PM
    Ko Phangan
    from$20.83
  • Raja Ferry
    8:30 AM
    Hat Yai
    Duration 10h 0m
    6:30 PM
    Ko Phangan
    from$20.83
  • Seatran Ferry
    8:00 AM
    Hat Yai - Bus Station
    Duration 8h 30m
    4:30 PM
    Koh Samui - Nathon Pier
    from$21.00
  • Thai Railways
    6:45 PM
    Hat Yai
    Duration 5h 12m
    11:57 PM
    Surat Thani
    from$58.34

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Finding the perfect bus from Ko Phangan to Songkhla or from Songkhla to Ko Phangan isn't really as hard as you might think. Use our smart bus search to find the ideal option. The Ko Phangan - Songkhla route is currently operated by . If you need to get there as fast as possible, you'll be able to see the quickest bus to your destination so that you can plan ahead. Also, cheap ticket prices are typically available but fares might differ depending on the date you want to travel. Remember that the most affordable bus tickets can be found when you're not traveling during peak periods. It's all about choice: Simply click the "Find Now" button and enjoy the ride!

Bus stops in Ko Phangan and Songkhla

Stations
Soi 1 Karnjanavanij Rd, Bandannok, Sadao, Samnak Kham , 06050 Songkhla (Thailand)
Soi Songkhla Plaza , 90000 Songkhla (Thailand)
Tambon Sathing Mo , Songkhla (Thailand)

Compare Ko Phangan and Songkhla

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.