Bus Köniz to Nyon and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Nyon to Köniz and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,662,838 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Köniz to Nyon

Cheapest Bus$31.73
Fastest Bus4h 45m
Earliest Bus3:40 AM
Latest Bus4:30 PM
Daily Bus Routes4 Ø
Distance67.4 miles
Bus CompaniesFlixBus, BlaBlaBus, Movelia
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Köniz to Nyon. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Köniz and Nyon as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
07/11
07/12
07/13
07/14
  • FlixBus
    4:05 AM
    Basel - Central Station SBB
    Duration 10h 10m
    2:15 PM
    Annecy - Central Station
    from$31.73
  • FlixBus
    3:40 AM
    Bern
    Duration 8h 50m
    12:30 PM
    Annecy - Central Station
    from$45.34
  • BlaBlaBus
    4:30 PM
    Bern - Bus station Neufeld
    Duration 4h 45m
    9:15 PM
    Annecy - Central Station
    from$51.03
  • Movelia
    11:45 AM
    Basel - Customs Office Basel/St.Louis-Autobahn
    Duration 6h 30m
    6:15 PM
    Annecy - Central Station
    from$51.03
  • Deutsche Bahn
    12:19 AM
    Basel
    Duration 6h 57m
    7:16 AM
    Lausanne
    from$64.19
  • Deutsche Bahn
    5:24 AM
    Basel
    Duration 2h 52m
    8:16 AM
    Lausanne
    from$66.00
  • OUI.sncf
    7:58 AM
    Basel
    Duration 2h 18m
    10:16 AM
    Lausanne
    from$77.79
  • OUI.sncf
    6:58 AM
    Basel
    Duration 2h 18m
    9:16 AM
    Lausanne
    from$77.79
  • BlaBlaCar
    7:00 PM
    Bern
    Duration 1h 12m
    8:12 PM
    Lausanne
    from$4.54
  • BlaBlaCar
    7:20 PM
    Bern
    Duration 1h 32m
    8:52 PM
    Nyon
    from$9.07
  • BlaBlaCar
    9:40 AM
    Bern
    Duration 1h 50m
    11:30 AM
    Annecy
    from$10.21
  • BlaBlaCar
    7:00 AM
    Basel
    Duration 2h 30m
    9:30 AM
    Lausanne
    from$11.34
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Nyon to Köniz. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Nyon and Köniz as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • FlixBus
    7:45 AM
    Annecy - Central Station
    Duration 8h 15m
    4:00 PM
    Bern
    from$31.73
  • FlixBus
    1:45 PM
    Annecy - Central Station
    Duration 7h 25m
    9:10 PM
    Bern
    from$31.73
  • FlixBus
    5:20 PM
    Annecy - Central Station
    Duration 11h 25m
    4:45 AM
    Basel - Central Station SBB
    from$35.13
  • BlaBlaBus
    6:45 AM
    Annecy - Central Station
    Duration 8h 40m
    3:25 PM
    Bern - Central station
    from$35.15
  • Domo Reisen
    4:55 PM
    Lausanne
    Duration 4h 5m
    9:00 PM
    Bern
    from$36.31
  • Domo Reisen
    5:55 AM
    Lausanne
    Duration 4h 5m
    10:00 AM
    Bern
    from$36.36
  • Domo Reisen
    3:45 PM
    Annecy
    Duration 5h 45m
    9:30 PM
    Basel
    from$43.59
  • ALSA
    7:45 AM
    Annecy - Central Station
    Duration 4h 45m
    12:30 PM
    Bern - Bus station Neufeld
    from$49.90
  • Deutsche Bahn
    6:20 AM
    Lausanne
    Duration 2h 31m
    8:51 AM
    Basel
    from$66.00
  • Deutsche Bahn
    4:44 AM
    Lausanne
    Duration 2h 45m
    7:29 AM
    Basel
    from$66.00
  • Deutsche Bahn
    12:24 AM
    Lausanne
    Duration 7h 5m
    7:29 AM
    Basel
    from$66.00
  • BlaBlaCar
    9:30 AM
    Lausanne
    Duration 1h 14m
    10:44 AM
    Bern
    from$7.94
  • BlaBlaCar
    12:00 PM
    Nyon
    Duration 2h 0m
    2:00 PM
    Bern
    from$10.21
  • BlaBlaCar
    8:20 PM
    Nyon
    Duration 2h 40m
    11:00 PM
    Basel
    from$12.47
  • BlaBlaCar
    1:00 PM
    Nyon
    Duration 2h 20m
    3:20 PM
    Bern
    from$13.61

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

It’s not at all necessary to break the bank when traveling from Köniz to Nyon or vice versa by intercity bus. The connections offered by have affordable tickets between the two cities. If you can help it, we suggest not booking during times of high demand as ticket prices can be a bit more expensive. Just click "Find Now" and check for prices, departure times and availability!

Compare Köniz and Nyon

$11.41
$10.40
Köniz
Nyon
A cab ride in Köniz is 9% more expensive than in Nyon.
$4.69
$3.20
Köniz
Nyon
A bus fare in Köniz is 32% more expensive than in Nyon.
$6.36
$7.47
Köniz
Nyon
A large beer in Köniz is 15% cheaper than in Nyon.
$1.12
$1.57
Köniz
Nyon
A bottle of water in Köniz is 29% cheaper than in Nyon.
$24.08
$24.31
Köniz
Nyon
A meal in Köniz is 1% cheaper than in Nyon.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.