Bus Koper to Verona and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Verona to Koper and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Koper to Verona

Cheapest Bus$29.42
Fastest Bus3h 15m
Earliest Bus12:00 AM
Latest Bus10:00 PM
Daily Bus Routes8 Ø
Distance133.1 miles
Bus CompaniesFlixBus, GoOpti

The cheapest bus routes from Koper to Verona

Today
Tomorrow
08/10
08/11
08/12
08/13

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • FlixBus
    2:30 PM
    Koper - Bus terminal
    Duration 9h 20m
    11:50 PM
    Verona - Porta Nuova
    from$29.42
  • GoOpti
    2:00 AM
    Koper
    Duration 3h 45m
    5:45 AM
    Verona
    from$111.89
  • GoOpti
    12:00 AM
    Koper
    Duration 3h 45m
    3:45 AM
    Verona
    from$111.89
  • GoOpti
    1:00 AM
    Koper
    Duration 3h 45m
    4:45 AM
    Verona
    from$111.89
  • GoOpti
    9:00 PM
    Koper
    Duration 3h 15m
    12:15 AM
    Verona
    from$153.11
  • GoOpti
    8:00 PM
    Koper
    Duration 3h 15m
    11:15 PM
    Verona
    from$153.11
  • GoOpti
    10:00 PM
    Koper
    Duration 3h 15m
    1:15 AM
    Verona
    from$153.11
  • GoOpti
    6:00 PM
    Koper
    Duration 3h 15m
    9:15 PM
    Verona
    from$153.11

The cheapest train connections from Koper to Verona

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Trenitalia
    5:15 AM
    Koper
    Duration 3h 25m
    8:40 AM
    Verona
    from$23.79
  • Trenitalia
    6:15 AM
    Koper
    Duration 3h 24m
    9:39 AM
    Verona
    from$23.79
  • Trenitalia
    9:15 AM
    Koper
    Duration 3h 24m
    12:39 PM
    Verona
    from$23.79
  • Trenitalia
    6:08 AM
    Koper
    Duration 2h 36m
    8:44 AM
    Verona
    from$24.62

The cheapest carpooling offers from Koper to Verona

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    9:00 AM
    Koper
    Duration 3h 10m
    12:10 PM
    Verona
    from$11.78
  • BlaBlaCar
    6:00 PM
    Koper
    Duration 3h 40m
    9:40 PM
    Verona
    from$17.67
  • BlaBlaCar
    7:00 PM
    Koper
    Duration 4h 20m
    11:20 PM
    Verona
    from$17.67
  • BlaBlaCar
    9:00 AM
    Koper
    Duration 3h 50m
    12:50 PM
    Verona
    from$18.84

The cheapest bus routes from Verona to Koper

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • FlixBus
    6:06 AM
    Verona - Porta Nuova
    Duration 9h 12m
    3:18 PM
    Koper - Bus terminal
    from$27.07
  • GoOpti
    8:00 PM
    Verona
    Duration 3h 30m
    11:30 PM
    Koper
    from$141.34
  • GoOpti
    11:00 PM
    Verona
    Duration 3h 30m
    2:30 AM
    Koper
    from$141.34
  • GoOpti
    9:00 PM
    Verona
    Duration 3h 30m
    12:30 AM
    Koper
    from$141.34
  • GoOpti
    11:00 PM
    Verona
    Duration 3h 15m
    2:15 AM
    Koper
    from$141.34
  • GoOpti
    8:00 PM
    Verona
    Duration 3h 15m
    11:15 PM
    Koper
    from$141.34
  • GoOpti
    10:00 PM
    Verona
    Duration 3h 15m
    1:15 AM
    Koper
    from$141.34
  • GoOpti
    9:00 PM
    Verona
    Duration 3h 15m
    12:15 AM
    Koper
    from$141.34

The cheapest train connections from Verona to Koper

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Trenitalia
    2:21 PM
    Verona
    Duration 3h 25m
    5:46 PM
    Koper
    from$23.79
  • Trenitalia
    5:21 AM
    Verona
    Duration 3h 25m
    8:46 AM
    Koper
    from$23.79
  • Trenitalia
    6:21 AM
    Verona
    Duration 3h 25m
    9:46 AM
    Koper
    from$23.79
  • ÖBB
    10:52 PM
    Verona
    Duration 13h 49m
    12:41 PM
    Koper
    from$147.81

The cheapest carpooling offers from Verona to Koper

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    11:40 AM
    Verona
    Duration 3h 40m
    3:20 PM
    Koper
    from$16.49
  • BlaBlaCar
    3:30 PM
    Verona
    Duration 4h 0m
    7:30 PM
    Koper
    from$20.02

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Although the route from Koper to Verona or from Verona to Koper is currently served by only 1 provider: FlixBus – the choice is still yours as trip duration and prices can sometimes differ. Currently, bus ticket prices from Verona to Koper begin at $29.42 – depending on demand. Also, take a look at how long the journey takes: The fastest bus will get you to your destination in . Travel smart!
The better the choice, the more difficult it commonly becomes to book the right bus. We created CheckMyBus with that in mind: to help you find the right bus! If you are looking for a Koper - Verona bus , you might find that more than one operator offers convenient routes. In such cases, it’s always a good idea tocompare the available offers. On CheckMyBus you can look for the fastest, the most comfortable or the most affordable bus from Verona to Koper and back. Just enter your preferred date of travel and our smart bus search will take care of the rest. In the search results, you'll see which operator offers extra legroom, the most generous luggage allowance or on which coaches you are allowed to take your furry friends, and bulky luggage. How about bikes? On a bus from Koper to Verona, FlixBus allows you to take your bike for a few dollars (or the currency of the country you're traveling in). Check out all the offers and pick the right bus. Travel smart!
Traveling by bus is one of the cheapest options for visiting relatives or simply discovering new countries. But there's two things to consider when it comes to picking the perfect bus from Koper to Verona. Number one is to compare prices. Tickets are usually cheapest when booked in advance. Should you book at short notice, you might have to pay a bit more. Number two is to compare travel times since there can be significant differences. So, simply go for the fastest bus if you don't want to spend too much time on the road.

Bus stops in Koper and Verona

Stations
Viale Girolamo Cardinale 2, 37138 Verona (Italy)
Verona (Italy)

Compare Koper and Verona

$4.59
$10.50
Koper
Verona
A cab ride in Koper is 57% cheaper than in Verona.
$1.18
$1.59
Koper
Verona
A bus fare in Koper is 26% cheaper than in Verona.
$2.83
$5.59
Koper
Verona
A large beer in Koper is 50% cheaper than in Verona.
$0.81
$0.38
Koper
Verona
A bottle of water in Koper is 54% more expensive than in Verona.
$10.60
$14.13
Koper
Verona
A meal in Koper is 25% cheaper than in Verona.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.