Bus Kortrijk to La Louvière and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from La Louvière to Kortrijk and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Kortrijk to La Louvière

Cheapest Bus$5.93
Fastest Bus1h 0m
Earliest Bus4:50 AM
Latest Bus10:00 PM
Daily Bus Routes3 Ø
Distance47.1 miles
Bus CompaniesFlixBus, Flibco
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Kortrijk to La Louvière. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Kortrijk and La Louvière as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
08/09
08/10
08/11
08/12
  • FlixBus
    10:00 PM
    Brussels - Gare du Nord
    Duration 1h 15m
    11:15 PM
    Charleroi - Gare du Sud
    from$5.93
  • Flibco
    7:00 PM
    Ghent
    Duration 1h 30m
    8:30 PM
    Charleroi
    from$5.94
  • Flibco
    4:50 AM
    Ghent
    Duration 1h 30m
    6:20 AM
    Charleroi
    from$5.94
  • Flibco
    9:00 PM
    Ghent
    Duration 1h 30m
    10:30 PM
    Charleroi
    from$5.94
  • Flibco
    5:10 PM
    Ghent
    Duration 1h 40m
    6:50 PM
    Charleroi
    from$5.94
  • Flibco
    9:15 AM
    Ghent
    Duration 1h 30m
    10:45 AM
    Charleroi
    from$5.94
  • FlixBus
    11:15 AM
    Kortrijk
    Duration 3h 5m
    2:20 PM
    Brussels - Gare du Nord
    from$7.10
  • FlixBus
    7:15 AM
    Brussels - Gare du Nord
    Duration 1h 10m
    8:25 AM
    Charleroi - Gare du Sud
    from$7.11
  • FlixBus
    10:35 AM
    Ghent - Station St Pieters
    Duration 1h 0m
    11:35 AM
    Brussels - Gare du Nord
    from$10.68
  • SNCB
    9:25 PM
    Ghent - Dampoort
    Duration 0h 35m
    10:00 PM
    Brussels - Gare Centrale
    from$10.81
  • SNCB
    9:41 PM
    Ghent - Dampoort
    Duration 0h 35m
    10:16 PM
    Brussels - Gare Centrale
    from$10.81
  • SaveATrain
    11:22 PM
    Brussels - Gare Centrale
    Duration 0h 55m
    12:17 AM
    Charleroi, Beaux-Arts
    from$11.40
  • OUI.sncf
    6:22 AM
    Ghent
    Duration 0h 28m
    6:50 AM
    Brussels
    from$13.06
  • BlaBlaCar
    11:00 AM
    Brussels
    Duration 0h 50m
    11:50 AM
    La Louvière
    from$3.56
  • BlaBlaCar
    12:40 PM
    Brussels
    Duration 0h 40m
    1:20 PM
    Charleroi
    from$3.95
  • BlaBlaCar
    12:00 PM
    Brussels
    Duration 0h 50m
    12:50 PM
    La Louvière
    from$4.75
  • BlaBlaCar
    5:00 PM
    Brussels
    Duration 0h 50m
    5:50 PM
    La Louvière
    from$4.75
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from La Louvière to Kortrijk. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near La Louvière and Kortrijk as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • FlixBus
    5:00 AM
    Brussels - Gare du Nord
    Duration 1h 0m
    6:00 AM
    Ghent - Station St Pieters
    from$5.93
  • FlixBus
    9:40 AM
    Charleroi - Gare du Sud
    Duration 1h 15m
    10:55 AM
    Brussels - Gare du Nord
    from$5.93
  • Flibco
    6:10 AM
    Charleroi
    Duration 1h 20m
    7:30 AM
    Ghent
    from$5.94
  • Flibco
    8:00 PM
    Charleroi
    Duration 1h 20m
    9:20 PM
    Ghent
    from$5.94
  • FlixBus
    8:25 PM
    Charleroi - Gare du Sud
    Duration 1h 10m
    9:35 PM
    Brussels - Gare du Nord
    from$7.11
  • Union Ivkoni
    10:30 PM
    Brussels
    Duration 2h 0m
    12:30 AM
    Kortrijk
    from$14.96
  • FlixBus
    7:45 AM
    Brussels - Gare du Midi / Brussel Zuidstation
    Duration 3h 5m
    10:50 AM
    Kortrijk
    from$16.60
  • SNCB
    9:56 PM
    Brussels - Gare Centrale
    Duration 0h 34m
    10:30 PM
    Ghent - Dampoort
    from$10.81
  • SNCB
    10:32 PM
    Brussels - Gare Centrale
    Duration 0h 32m
    11:04 PM
    Ghent - Dampoort
    from$10.81
  • SaveATrain
    11:06 PM
    Charleroi, Beaux-Arts
    Duration 6h 35m
    5:41 AM
    Brussels - Gare Centrale
    from$11.40
  • BlaBlaCar
    10:40 PM
    Charleroi
    Duration 0h 50m
    11:30 PM
    Brussels
    from$3.56
  • BlaBlaCar
    5:00 PM
    Brussels
    Duration 0h 50m
    5:50 PM
    Ghent
    from$4.75
  • BlaBlaCar
    6:30 AM
    Brussels
    Duration 0h 50m
    7:20 AM
    Ghent
    from$4.75
  • BlaBlaCar
    8:30 AM
    Brussels
    Duration 1h 50m
    10:20 AM
    Kortrijk
    from$5.94

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Finding the perfect bus from Kortrijk to La Louvière or from La Louvière to Kortrijk isn't really as hard as you might think. Use our smart bus search to find the ideal option. The Kortrijk - La Louvière route is currently operated by . If you're in a hurry, you'll be able to see the fastest bus to your destination so that you can plan ahead. Also, cheap ticket prices are usually available but fares might differ considerably depending on the date you want to travel. Remember that the most affordable coach tickets can be found when you're not traveling during peak periods. It's all about choice: Simply click the "Find Now" button and happy travels!

Bus stops in Kortrijk and La Louvière

Stations
Gare de Louvière-Sud , 7100 La Louvière (Belgium)

Compare Kortrijk and La Louvière

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.