Bus Košice Airport (KSC) to Ostrava and return

✈ Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Ostrava to Košice Airport and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,662,944 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Košice Airport to Ostrava

Cheapest Bus$9.98
Fastest Bus4h 58m
Earliest Bus3:20 AM
Latest Bus9:00 PM
Daily Bus Routes12 Ø
Distance155.9 miles
Bus CompaniesRegioJet, FlixBus, Busbud, AGAT, Adamis Tours
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Košice Airport to Ostrava. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Košice Airport and Ostrava as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
07/11
07/12
07/13
07/14
  • RegioJet
    3:45 AM
    Kosice
    Duration 5h 6m
    8:51 AM
    Ostrava
    from$9.98
  • RegioJet
    3:45 AM
    Kosice
    Duration 4h 58m
    8:43 AM
    Ostrava
    from$9.98
  • FlixBus
    3:40 PM
    Kosice - Central bus station
    Duration 9h 40m
    1:20 AM
    Katowice central bus station
    from$10.18
  • FlixBus
    3:40 PM
    Kosice - Central bus station
    Duration 6h 40m
    10:20 PM
    Katowice central bus station
    from$10.18
  • FlixBus
    3:55 AM
    Kosice - Central bus station
    Duration 10h 50m
    2:45 PM
    Gliwice station
    from$10.75
  • FlixBus
    4:25 AM
    Presov - Autobusová stanica SAD
    Duration 10h 20m
    2:45 PM
    Gliwice station
    from$10.75
  • FlixBus
    9:20 AM
    Presov - Autobusová stanica SAD
    Duration 10h 0m
    7:20 PM
    Gliwice station
    from$10.75
  • Busbud
    3:20 AM
    Presov - Autobusová stanica SAD
    Duration 5h 31m
    8:51 AM
    Ostrava
    from$14.87
  • Busbud
    9:00 PM
    Presov - Autobusová stanica SAD
    Duration 5h 29m
    2:29 AM
    Ostrava
    from$19.21
  • AGAT
    8:30 AM
    Kosice
    Duration 9h 25m
    5:55 PM
    Katowice central bus station
    from$45.57
  • Adamis Tours
    8:00 AM
    Kosice
    Duration 9h 55m
    5:55 PM
    Katowice central bus station
    from$51.03
  • Adamis Tours
    8:30 AM
    Kosice
    Duration 9h 25m
    5:55 PM
    Katowice
    from$52.56
  • Leo Express
    11:11 PM
    Košice - Námestie osloboditeľov
    Duration 4h 51m
    4:02 AM
    Ostrava-Svinov - Central station
    from$7.19
  • Leo Express
    11:11 PM
    Košice - Námestie osloboditeľov
    Duration 4h 59m
    4:10 AM
    Ostrava-Svinov - Central station
    from$7.19
  • FlixTrain
    5:07 AM
    Kosice
    Duration 4h 55m
    10:02 AM
    Ostrava
    from$21.55
  • FlixTrain
    11:11 PM
    Kosice
    Duration 4h 51m
    4:02 AM
    Ostrava
    from$21.55
  • BlaBlaCar
    4:10 PM
    Presov
    Duration 4h 10m
    8:20 PM
    Ostrava
    from$10.84
  • BlaBlaCar
    3:00 PM
    Kosice
    Duration 5h 20m
    8:20 PM
    Gliwice
    from$11.91
  • BlaBlaCar
    2:30 PM
    Kosice
    Duration 4h 40m
    7:10 PM
    Ostrava
    from$11.91
  • BlaBlaCar
    12:10 AM
    Presov
    Duration 5h 20m
    5:30 AM
    Katowice
    from$15.19
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Ostrava to Košice Airport. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Ostrava and Košice Airport as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • FlixBus
    6:45 PM
    Gliwice station
    Duration 7h 20m
    2:05 AM
    Presov - Autobusová stanica SAD
    from$10.75
  • FlixBus
    6:45 PM
    Gliwice station
    Duration 7h 50m
    2:35 AM
    Kosice - Central bus station
    from$11.88
  • FlixBus
    8:10 AM
    Katowice - Andrzeja
    Duration 6h 45m
    2:55 PM
    Kosice
    from$12.45
  • FlixBus
    7:30 PM
    Katowice - Andrzeja
    Duration 7h 5m
    2:35 AM
    Kosice
    from$13.59
  • FlixBus
    2:30 PM
    Katowice - Andrzeja
    Duration 6h 40m
    9:10 PM
    Kosice
    from$17.55
  • RegioJet
    11:03 AM
    Ostrava
    Duration 5h 7m
    4:10 PM
    Presov - Autobusová stanica SAD
    from$19.21
  • RegioJet
    1:15 AM
    Ostrava
    Duration 4h 45m
    6:00 AM
    Kosice - Central bus station
    from$21.65
  • RegioJet
    11:11 AM
    Ostrava
    Duration 4h 35m
    3:46 PM
    Kosice - Central bus station
    from$21.65
  • RegioJet
    1:08 AM
    Ostrava
    Duration 4h 52m
    6:00 AM
    Kosice - Central bus station
    from$21.65
  • RegioJet
    11:03 AM
    Ostrava
    Duration 4h 43m
    3:46 PM
    Kosice - Central bus station
    from$21.65
  • AGAT
    4:25 AM
    Katowice central bus station
    Duration 8h 35m
    1:00 PM
    Kosice
    from$45.57
  • Adamis Tours
    4:25 AM
    Katowice central bus station
    Duration 8h 35m
    1:00 PM
    Kosice
    from$51.03
  • Leo Express
    11:30 PM
    Ostrava
    Duration 4h 59m
    4:29 AM
    Kosice
    from$5.49
  • FlixTrain
    11:38 PM
    Ostrava
    Duration 4h 51m
    4:29 AM
    Kosice
    from$21.55
  • BlaBlaCar
    7:00 AM
    Ostrava
    Duration 5h 0m
    12:00 PM
    Kosice
    from$10.21
  • BlaBlaCar
    6:00 PM
    Katowice
    Duration 4h 50m
    10:50 PM
    Kosice
    from$10.63
  • BlaBlaCar
    9:40 AM
    Ostrava
    Duration 4h 30m
    2:10 PM
    Presov
    from$15.95

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Already booked your flight but you're still looking for a fairly priced way to get to the airport? By using our bus search engine, you can find cheap buses from Košice Airport to Ostrava and from Ostrava to Košice Airport. Just take a look at the search results, compare prices and select your preferred trip. Finding a good bus to the airport has never been this easy!
Opting for the bus to the airport is becoming increasingly popular. It's not only affordable but it's also the green way to travel thanks to its low carbon emissions. In recent years, operators have stepped up their game when it comes to on-board amenities by offering everything from power plugs, USB ports, to free WiFi. When taking a look at the search results shown on our page, you can instantly see which company offers which comfort features. For instance, power plugs are offered by {{ powerplugsFreeCompanyNamesAnd }}. A generous luggage allowance also belongs to the myriad features and amenities offered by today's operators. Your trip from Ostrava to Košice Airport can become a lot easier if you do your research before you embark on your journey. You can also use CheckMyBus to look for current special offers for your Košice Airport – Ostrava bus.
If finding your boarding pass took longer than expected and you're consequently in great haste, we recommend opting for the fastest bus. In any other case you should simply select the cheapest shuttle from Košice Airport to Ostrava. Our finger's are crossed that you're lucky enough to come across one of the particularly cheap advance fares. If not, we recommend checking buses with different departure times to see which one is the cheapest. Not having to take a yellow cab to the airport will save you a lot of money!

Bus stops in Košice Airport and Ostrava

Stations
Nádražní 88/192, 702 00 Ostrava (Czech Republic)
Porážková 3204/28, 702 00 Ostrava (Czech Republic)
Vítkovická 3083/1, 702 00 Ostrava (Czech Republic)
Peterkova 132, 721 00 Ostrava (Czech Republic)

Compare Košice Airport and Ostrava

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.