Bus Košice Airport (KSC) to Ružomberok and return

✈ Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Ružomberok to Košice Airport and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,662,460 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Košice Airport to Ružomberok

Cheapest Bus$6.63
Fastest Bus2h 42m
Earliest Bus3:20 AM
Latest Bus9:22 PM
Daily Bus Routes6 Ø
Distance92.3 miles
Bus CompaniesBusbud, FlixBus, RegioJet, INFOBUS
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Košice Airport to Ružomberok. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Košice Airport and Ružomberok as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
07/10
07/11
07/12
07/13
  • Busbud
    3:20 AM
    Presov - Autobusová stanica SAD
    Duration 3h 22m
    6:42 AM
    Zilina - Station
    from$6.63
  • Busbud
    7:15 AM
    Presov - Autobusová stanica SAD
    Duration 3h 27m
    10:42 AM
    Zilina - Station
    from$6.63
  • FlixBus
    7:00 AM
    Kosice
    Duration 3h 0m
    10:00 AM
    Ružomberok - Central Bus Station
    from$6.77
  • RegioJet
    7:15 AM
    Presov - Autobusová stanica SAD
    Duration 2h 42m
    9:57 AM
    Ružomberok - Central Bus Station
    from$6.94
  • FlixBus
    7:00 AM
    Kosice - Central bus station
    Duration 3h 45m
    10:45 AM
    Banska Bystrica - central bus station
    from$9.02
  • FlixBus
    7:15 PM
    Kosice - Central bus station
    Duration 3h 50m
    11:05 PM
    Banska Bystrica - central bus station
    from$10.15
  • RegioJet
    7:45 AM
    Kosice - Central bus station
    Duration 7h 5m
    2:50 PM
    Banska Bystrica - central bus station
    from$11.50
  • RegioJet
    9:22 PM
    Kosice - Central bus station
    Duration 7h 43m
    5:05 AM
    Banska Bystrica - central bus station
    from$11.50
  • INFOBUS
    9:02 AM
    Kosice
    Duration 3h 43m
    12:45 PM
    Banska Bystrica
    from$14.13
  • INFOBUS
    8:51 AM
    Kosice
    Duration 3h 54m
    12:45 PM
    Banska Bystrica
    from$14.13
  • INFOBUS
    8:45 AM
    Kosice
    Duration 4h 0m
    12:45 PM
    Banska Bystrica
    from$14.13
  • Leo Express
    11:11 PM
    Kosice
    Duration 2h 43m
    1:54 AM
    Ružomberok - Station
    from$2.07
  • FlixTrain
    5:07 AM
    Kosice
    Duration 2h 43m
    7:50 AM
    Ružomberok - Central Bus Station
    from$15.81
  • FlixTrain
    11:11 PM
    Kosice
    Duration 2h 43m
    1:54 AM
    Ružomberok - Central Bus Station
    from$15.81
  • BlaBlaCar
    5:00 AM
    Presov
    Duration 1h 40m
    6:40 AM
    Ružomberok
    from$5.41
  • BlaBlaCar
    5:00 PM
    Presov
    Duration 2h 40m
    7:40 PM
    Zilina
    from$7.57
  • BlaBlaCar
    6:30 PM
    Presov
    Duration 2h 40m
    9:10 PM
    Zilina
    from$7.57
  • BlaBlaCar
    6:00 AM
    Kosice
    Duration 3h 10m
    9:10 AM
    Banska Bystrica
    from$9.04
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Ružomberok to Košice Airport. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Ružomberok and Košice Airport as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • Busbud
    2:50 AM
    Zilina - Station
    Duration 3h 40m
    6:30 AM
    Presov - Autobusová stanica SAD
    from$6.63
  • Busbud
    12:38 PM
    Zilina - Station
    Duration 3h 32m
    4:10 PM
    Presov - Autobusová stanica SAD
    from$6.63
  • RegioJet
    1:21 PM
    Ružomberok - Central Bus Station
    Duration 2h 49m
    4:10 PM
    Presov - Autobusová stanica SAD
    from$6.94
  • FlixBus
    1:25 AM
    Banska Bystrica - central bus station
    Duration 6h 0m
    7:25 AM
    Presov - Autobusová stanica SAD
    from$10.14
  • FlixBus
    4:35 PM
    Zilina - Station
    Duration 3h 55m
    8:30 PM
    Kosice
    from$11.28
  • Tourbus Bulgaria
    2:40 PM
    Banska Bystrica
    Duration 3h 33m
    6:13 PM
    Kosice
    from$11.59
  • Tourbus Bulgaria
    1:25 AM
    Banska Bystrica
    Duration 3h 23m
    4:48 AM
    Kosice
    from$11.59
  • FlixBus
    12:05 PM
    Banska Bystrica - central bus station
    Duration 7h 55m
    8:00 PM
    Presov - Autobusová stanica SAD
    from$12.40
  • FlixBus
    3:55 AM
    Banska Bystrica - central bus station
    Duration 8h 15m
    12:10 PM
    Presov - Autobusová stanica SAD
    from$15.79
  • FlixBus
    7:25 PM
    Banska Bystrica - central bus station
    Duration 8h 39m
    4:04 AM
    Presov - Autobusová stanica SAD
    from$32.73
  • Leo Express
    1:08 AM
    Zilina - Station
    Duration 3h 21m
    4:29 AM
    Kosice
    from$6.30
  • Leo Express
    7:19 PM
    Zilina - Station
    Duration 3h 23m
    10:42 PM
    Kosice
    from$7.57
  • FlixTrain
    1:08 AM
    Zilina - Station
    Duration 3h 21m
    4:29 AM
    Kosice
    from$18.64
  • FlixTrain
    7:19 PM
    Zilina - Station
    Duration 3h 23m
    10:42 PM
    Kosice
    from$18.64
  • BlaBlaCar
    7:00 PM
    Ružomberok
    Duration 1h 50m
    8:50 PM
    Presov
    from$5.29
  • BlaBlaCar
    3:40 PM
    Ružomberok
    Duration 2h 20m
    6:00 PM
    Kosice
    from$5.29
  • BlaBlaCar
    2:50 PM
    Ružomberok
    Duration 2h 0m
    4:50 PM
    Presov
    from$7.40
  • BlaBlaCar
    8:30 PM
    Zilina
    Duration 3h 0m
    11:30 PM
    Kosice
    from$7.91

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Avoid the stressful search for a parking spot at the airport. It's much easier to take the bus and start off your vacation stress-free. What's best: You will also be able to to travel without spending too much money as you'll also get rid parking fees. Check departure times and select the one that suits you best. The first airport shuttle departs from Košice Airport at . Just click "Find Now" and see all available departure times!
Opting for the bus to the airport is becoming increasingly popular. It's not only affordable but it's also eco-friendly thanks to its low carbon emissions. In recent years, operators have stepped up their game when it comes to amenities by offering everything from power outlets, USB ports, to free wireless internet. When taking a look at the search results displayed on our page, you can instantly see which bus operator offers which comfort features. For instance, power outlets are offered by {{ powerplugsFreeCompanyNamesAnd }}. A generous luggage policy also belongs to the myriad features and amenities offered by today's operators. Your trip from Ružomberok to Košice Airport can become a lot easier if you do your research before you travel. You can also use CheckMyBus to look for current special discounts for your Košice Airport – Ružomberok bus.
The following scenario is familiar to all of us: you were lucky enough to find a cheap plane ticket for your next vacation but the taxi to the airport will cost you a fortune. In this case, you should consider taking a bus! Tickets for the transfer between Košice Airport and Ružomberok are normally really affordable. If you book at short notice, you might have to pay a bit more though. Nevertheless, price should not be your only selection criterion. Make sure to check traveling times as well: when you're in a rush, it's a good idea simply to go with the fastest bus.

Bus stops in Košice Airport and Ružomberok

Stations
Jozefa Kačku , 034 95 Ružomberok (Slovakia)
Hlavná stanica , 034 01 Ružomberok (Slovakia)

Compare Košice Airport and Ružomberok

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.