Bus Kota Bharu to Semenyih and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Semenyih to Kota Bharu and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 4,153,422 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Kota Bharu to Semenyih

Cheapest Bus$11.51
Fastest Bus9h 11m
Earliest Bus9:00 AM
Latest Bus9:30 PM
Daily Bus Routes3 Ø
Distance221.6 miles
Bus CompaniesQueen Express

The cheapest bus routes from Kota Bharu to Semenyih

Today
Tomorrow
07/18
07/19
07/20
07/21

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Queen Express
    9:30 PM
    Kota Bharu
    Duration 9h 11m
    6:41 AM
    Semenyih
    from$11.51
  • Queen Express
    9:00 AM
    Kota Bharu
    Duration 9h 11m
    6:11 PM
    Semenyih
    from$11.51
  • Queen Express
    8:00 PM
    Kota Bharu
    Duration 9h 11m
    5:11 AM
    Semenyih
    from$11.51
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Semenyih to Kota Bharu. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Semenyih and Kota Bharu as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • CatchThatBus
    10:00 PM
    Kuala Lumpur - Brickfields (CIMB)
    Duration 8h 0m
    6:00 AM
    Kota Bharu
    from$0.23
  • Queen Express
    9:30 PM
    Kuala Lumpur
    Duration 8h 15m
    5:45 AM
    Kota Bharu
    from$11.43
  • Queen Express
    9:00 PM
    Kuala Lumpur
    Duration 8h 15m
    5:15 AM
    Kota Bharu
    from$11.43
  • Queen Express
    9:40 PM
    Kuala Lumpur
    Duration 7h 39m
    5:19 AM
    Kota Bharu
    from$11.43
  • Queen Express
    9:30 PM
    Kuala Lumpur
    Duration 7h 39m
    5:09 AM
    Kota Bharu
    from$11.43
  • Queen Express
    9:00 PM
    Kuala Lumpur
    Duration 7h 39m
    4:39 AM
    Kota Bharu
    from$11.43
  • Queen Express
    9:30 PM
    Kuala Lumpur
    Duration 9h 12m
    6:42 AM
    Kota Bharu
    from$11.43
  • Queen Express
    9:00 PM
    Kuala Lumpur
    Duration 9h 12m
    6:12 AM
    Kota Bharu
    from$11.43
  • KTM
    3:49 AM
    Kuala Lumpur Airport (KLIA)
    Duration 5h 52m
    9:41 AM
    Kota Bharu
    from$6.36
  • KTM
    3:12 AM
    Kuala Lumpur Airport (KLIA)
    Duration 6h 29m
    9:41 AM
    Kota Bharu
    from$6.90
  • KTM
    2:28 AM
    Kuala Lumpur Airport (KLIA)
    Duration 7h 13m
    9:41 AM
    Kota Bharu
    from$7.43
  • KTM
    2:12 AM
    Kuala Lumpur Airport (KLIA)
    Duration 7h 29m
    9:41 AM
    Kota Bharu
    from$7.70

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Finding the perfect bus from Kota Bharu to Semenyih or from Semenyih to Kota Bharu isn't really as hard as you might think. Use our smart bus search engine to find the ideal option: If you're pressed for time, you'll be able to see the fastest bus to your destination. Also, cheap ticket prices are normally available but fares might differ considerably depending on the date you want to travel. Remember that the most affordable intercity bus tickets can be found when you're not traveling during peak periods like Thanksgiving. All you have to do is click "Find Now" and enjoy your trip!

Compare Kota Bharu and Semenyih

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.