Bus Kroměříž to Vienna and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Vienna to Kroměříž and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,662,944 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Kroměříž to Vienna

Cheapest Bus$13.78
Fastest Bus2h 35m
Earliest Bus6:40 AM
Latest Bus5:10 PM
Daily Bus Routes3 Ø
Distance88.3 miles
Bus CompaniesRegioJet, FlixBus

The cheapest bus routes from Kroměříž to Vienna

Today
from $13.78
Tomorrow
07/11
07/12
07/13
from $13.78
07/14

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • RegioJet
    5:10 PM
    Kroměříž - Central Station
    Duration 3h 12m
    8:22 PM
    Vienna - Rennweg Station
    from$13.78
  • RegioJet
    6:40 AM
    Kroměříž - Central Station
    Duration 2h 35m
    9:15 AM
    Vienna - Rennweg Station
    from$13.78
  • RegioJet
    12:10 PM
    Kroměříž - Central Station
    Duration 5h 5m
    5:15 PM
    Vienna - Rennweg Station
    from$13.78
  • RegioJet
    5:10 PM
    Kroměříž - Central Station
    Duration 3h 5m
    8:15 PM
    Vienna - Rennweg Station
    from$13.78
  • FlixBus
    9:10 AM
    Kroměříž - Central Station
    Duration 5h 20m
    2:30 PM
    Vienna - Erdberg VIB
    from$23.22
  • FlixBus
    9:15 AM
    Kroměříž - Central Station
    Duration 5h 15m
    2:30 PM
    Vienna - Erdberg VIB
    from$23.22

The cheapest train connections from Kroměříž to Vienna

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • ÖBB
    2:12 PM
    Kroměříž
    Duration 2h 51m
    5:03 PM
    Vienna
    from$10.21
  • ÖBB
    5:17 PM
    Kroměříž
    Duration 2h 46m
    8:03 PM
    Vienna
    from$10.21
  • ÖBB
    2:12 PM
    Kroměříž
    Duration 2h 37m
    4:49 PM
    Vienna
    from$10.21
  • ÖBB
    5:17 PM
    Kroměříž
    Duration 2h 32m
    7:49 PM
    Vienna
    from$10.21

The cheapest carpooling offers from Kroměříž to Vienna

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    4:30 PM
    Kroměříž
    Duration 3h 10m
    7:40 PM
    Vienna
    from$11.06

The cheapest bus routes from Vienna to Kroměříž

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • FlixBus
    1:00 PM
    Vienna - Erdberg VIB
    Duration 6h 20m
    7:20 PM
    Kroměříž - Central Station
    from$9.05
  • FlixBus
    3:20 AM
    Vienna - Erdberg VIB
    Duration 6h 25m
    9:45 AM
    Kroměříž - Central Station
    from$9.62
  • FlixBus
    3:20 AM
    Vienna - Erdberg VIB
    Duration 6h 20m
    9:40 AM
    Kroměříž - Central Station
    from$9.62
  • FlixBus
    1:00 PM
    Vienna - Erdberg VIB
    Duration 6h 15m
    7:15 PM
    Kroměříž - Central Station
    from$9.62
  • RegioJet
    6:45 AM
    Vienna
    Duration 3h 10m
    9:55 AM
    Kroměříž
    from$11.79
  • RegioJet
    6:39 AM
    Vienna
    Duration 3h 21m
    10:00 AM
    Kroměříž
    from$11.79
  • RegioJet
    6:39 AM
    Vienna
    Duration 3h 16m
    9:55 AM
    Kroměříž
    from$11.79
  • RegioJet
    6:45 AM
    Vienna - Rennweg Station
    Duration 3h 15m
    10:00 AM
    Kroměříž - Central Station
    from$13.78
  • RegioJet
    10:45 AM
    Vienna - Rennweg Station
    Duration 4h 15m
    3:00 PM
    Kroměříž - Central Station
    from$13.78

The cheapest train connections from Vienna to Kroměříž

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • ÖBB
    6:06 AM
    Vienna
    Duration 2h 28m
    8:34 AM
    Kroměříž
    from$10.21
  • ÖBB
    6:10 PM
    Vienna
    Duration 3h 18m
    9:28 PM
    Kroměříž
    from$10.21
  • ÖBB
    7:10 AM
    Vienna
    Duration 3h 0m
    10:10 AM
    Kroměříž
    from$10.21
  • ÖBB
    8:57 PM
    Vienna
    Duration 11h 13m
    8:10 AM
    Kroměříž
    from$15.88

The cheapest carpooling offers from Vienna to Kroměříž

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    5:10 AM
    Vienna
    Duration 3h 20m
    8:30 AM
    Kroměříž
    from$7.02

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Bus ticket prices from Kroměříž to Vienna or from Vienna to Kroměříž normally start from $13.78. This is hard to beat for the distance covered. But, when riding the bus, ticket prices are just the tip of the iceberg. With our smart bus search engine you'll find the ideal travel option. Just pick one of the offers by FlixBus, RegioJet and . The fastest bus from Vienna to Kroměříž only takes 3h 55m. Just click "Find Now" and check for prices, departure times and availability!
Don't settle for less! No matter how you want to travel, our smart bus search engine will help you pick just the right bus. On your intercity bus from Kroměříž to Vienna you might be looking for a particularly short travel time, for the cheapest bus ticket or for the best on-board features. While carry-on luggage is typically allowed free of charge, there might be restrictions when it comes to additional baggage or oversized baggage. If you want to bring a very large bag exceeding the usual weight requirements on a bus from Vienna to Kroměříž, then you should opt for an offer provided by FlixBus. The details of every individual bus schedule are presented in our search results and you can also see whether they are free of charge or not: Just check for the bus operator that allows you to take your pet or that has wireless internet at no extra cost, power plugs and a good selection of drinks. You'll also find other useful info on CheckMyBus, such as details on current discounts. Travel smart!
Traveling by bus is one of the cheapest options for visiting family or simply discovering new countries. For your bus ride from Kroměříž to Vienna, there's tickets available starting at only $13.78 But be quick: if you book last-minute, you might have to pay a bit more. A final piece of advice: compare prices for different departure times if you're flexible timewise. Taking an earlier bus can allow you to save that extra bit of money.

Bus stops in Kroměříž and Vienna

Stations
Wiedner Gürtel , 1040 Vienna (Austria)
Erdbergstraße  200A, 1030 Vienna (Austria)
Keißlergasse 18, 1130 Vienna (Austria)
Südtiroler Platz / Wiedner Gürtel , 1040 Vienna (Austria)
Karlsplatz 1-3, 1010 Vienna (Austria)
Triester Straße 2, 1100 Vienna (Austria)
Eichenstraße 25, 1120 Vienna (Austria)
Landstraßer Hauptstraße 1B, 1030 Vienna (Austria)
Lassallestraße 1, 1020 Vienna (Austria)
Landstraßer Gürtel 5, 1100 Vienna (Austria)
Ungargasse 66, 1030 Vienna (Austria)
Simmeringer Hauptstr. , 1110 Vienna (Austria)
Olympiapl. 2, 1020 Vienna (Austria)
Europaplatz 2, 1070 Vienna (Austria)
Felberstraße 4, 1150 Vienna (Austria)

Compare Kroměříž and Vienna

$1.93
$5.92
Kroměříž
Vienna
A cab ride in Kroměříž is 68% cheaper than in Vienna.
$0.51
$2.49
Kroměříž
Vienna
A bus fare in Kroměříž is 80% cheaper than in Vienna.
$1.06
$4.31
Kroměříž
Vienna
A large beer in Kroměříž is 76% cheaper than in Vienna.
$0.57
$0.52
Kroměříž
Vienna
A bottle of water in Kroměříž is 9% more expensive than in Vienna.
$7.44
$11.31
Kroměříž
Vienna
A meal in Kroměříž is 35% cheaper than in Vienna.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.