Bus Le Cannet-des-Maures to Montpellier–Méditerranée Airport (MPL) and return

✈ Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Montpellier–Méditerranée Airport to Le Cannet-des-Maures and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,679,001 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Le Cannet-des-Maures to Montpellier–Méditerranée Airport

Cheapest Bus$1.12
Fastest Bus1h 55m
Earliest Bus8:30 AM
Latest Bus10:45 PM
Daily Bus Routes6 Ø
Distance119.9 miles
Bus CompaniesBlaBlaBus, ALSA, Eurolines Suisse, FlixBus, Maritime Bus, Movelia
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Le Cannet-des-Maures to Montpellier–Méditerranée Airport. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Le Cannet-des-Maures and Montpellier–Méditerranée Airport as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
07/14
07/15
07/16
07/17
  • BlaBlaBus
    10:10 AM
    Marseille - St Charles bus station
    Duration 3h 15m
    1:25 PM
    Montpellier–Méditerranée Airport
    from$1.12
  • ALSA
    5:45 PM
    Marseille - St Charles bus station
    Duration 1h 55m
    7:40 PM
    Nimes - Station
    from$7.90
  • Eurolines Suisse
    10:45 PM
    Marseille - St Charles bus station
    Duration 2h 0m
    12:45 AM
    Montpellier - Place de France / Odysseum
    from$7.91
  • ALSA
    5:45 PM
    Marseille
    Duration 2h 55m
    8:40 PM
    Montpellier
    from$9.02
  • BlaBlaBus
    8:30 AM
    Marseille - St Charles bus station
    Duration 2h 30m
    11:00 AM
    Montpellier - Sabines
    from$10.16
  • FlixBus
    8:40 AM
    Marseille - Arenc Mirabeau
    Duration 2h 30m
    11:10 AM
    Montpellier - Sabines
    from$10.16
  • Eurolines Suisse
    8:30 AM
    Marseille - St Charles bus station
    Duration 2h 30m
    11:00 AM
    Montpellier - Place de France / Odysseum
    from$10.17
  • BlaBlaBus
    9:45 PM
    Marseille - St Charles bus station
    Duration 2h 0m
    11:45 PM
    Montpellier - Sabines
    from$13.55
  • FlixBus
    9:40 AM
    Marseille - Arenc Mirabeau
    Duration 2h 55m
    12:35 PM
    Montpellier - Sabines
    from$16.94
  • FlixBus
    7:10 PM
    Marseille - Arenc Mirabeau
    Duration 2h 30m
    9:40 PM
    Montpellier - Sabines
    from$16.94
  • Maritime Bus
    2:40 PM
    Marseille - St Charles bus station
    Duration 5h 55m
    8:35 PM
    Montpellier - Sabines
    from$50.28
  • Movelia
    3:45 PM
    Toulon bus station
    Duration 4h 0m
    7:45 PM
    Nimes - Station
    from$113.02
  • SNCF
    7:31 PM
    Marseille
    Duration 1h 32m
    9:03 PM
    Montpellier
    from$11.30
  • SNCF
    1:30 PM
    Marseille
    Duration 1h 33m
    3:03 PM
    Montpellier
    from$12.77
  • Renfe
    8:05 AM
    Marseille
    Duration 0h 56m
    9:01 AM
    Nimes
    from$15.82
  • Renfe
    8:02 AM
    Marseille
    Duration 1h 4m
    9:06 AM
    Nimes
    from$20.34
  • BlaBlaCar
    9:30 AM
    Marseille
    Duration 2h 30m
    12:00 PM
    Montpellier
    from$7.91
  • BlaBlaCar
    6:00 PM
    Marseille
    Duration 1h 50m
    7:50 PM
    Montpellier
    from$7.91
  • BlaBlaCar
    8:00 AM
    Marseille
    Duration 2h 0m
    10:00 AM
    Montpellier
    from$9.04
  • BlaBlaCar
    10:00 AM
    Marseille
    Duration 2h 10m
    12:10 PM
    Montpellier
    from$12.43
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Montpellier–Méditerranée Airport to Le Cannet-des-Maures. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Montpellier–Méditerranée Airport and Le Cannet-des-Maures as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • BlaBlaBus
    1:20 PM
    Montpellier–Méditerranée Airport
    Duration 3h 30m
    4:50 PM
    Marseille - St Charles bus station
    from$5.64
  • Busbud
    5:45 PM
    Nimes - central bus station
    Duration 1h 30m
    7:15 PM
    Marseille - St Charles bus station
    from$5.64
  • FlixBus
    1:30 PM
    Nimes - central bus station
    Duration 1h 30m
    3:00 PM
    Marseille - St Charles bus station
    from$5.64
  • FlixBus
    5:55 PM
    Nimes - central bus station
    Duration 1h 35m
    7:30 PM
    Marseille - St Charles bus station
    from$5.64
  • FlixBus
    10:00 PM
    Nimes - central bus station
    Duration 1h 20m
    11:20 PM
    Marseille - St Charles bus station
    from$5.64
  • Eurolines Suisse
    5:45 PM
    Montpellier - Place de France / Odysseum
    Duration 2h 30m
    8:15 PM
    Marseille - St Charles bus station
    from$7.91
  • Eurolines Suisse
    5:05 AM
    Montpellier - Place de France / Odysseum
    Duration 2h 0m
    7:05 AM
    Marseille - St Charles bus station
    from$7.91
  • ALSA
    7:30 AM
    Montpellier
    Duration 3h 15m
    10:45 AM
    Marseille
    from$9.02
  • ALSA
    8:45 AM
    Nimes
    Duration 2h 0m
    10:45 AM
    Marseille
    from$10.15
  • BlaBlaBus
    5:45 PM
    Nimes - Parking Relais Parnasse
    Duration 1h 30m
    7:15 PM
    Marseille - St Charles bus station
    from$13.55
  • FlixBus
    6:20 PM
    Nimes - Parking Relais Parnasse
    Duration 2h 40m
    9:00 PM
    Toulon central station
    from$13.55
  • Movelia
    4:15 AM
    Nimes - Station
    Duration 3h 15m
    7:30 AM
    Toulon bus station
    from$20.34
  • SNCF
    8:56 PM
    Montpellier
    Duration 1h 35m
    10:31 PM
    Marseille
    from$11.30
  • SNCF
    9:23 PM
    Nimes
    Duration 1h 8m
    10:31 PM
    Marseille
    from$14.92
  • Renfe
    7:50 PM
    Montpellier
    Duration 1h 42m
    9:32 PM
    Marseille
    from$25.43
  • Renfe
    8:25 PM
    Nimes
    Duration 3h 8m
    11:33 PM
    Toulon
    from$36.05
  • BlaBlaCar
    5:50 PM
    Montpellier–Méditerranée Airport
    Duration 1h 39m
    7:29 PM
    Marseille
    from$5.65
  • BlaBlaCar
    9:20 AM
    Nimes
    Duration 1h 40m
    11:00 AM
    Marseille
    from$6.78
  • BlaBlaCar
    5:00 PM
    Nimes
    Duration 2h 20m
    7:20 PM
    Marseille
    from$6.78
  • BlaBlaCar
    8:50 PM
    Nimes
    Duration 1h 20m
    10:10 PM
    Marseille
    from$9.04

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Already booked your flight but you are still looking for a fairly priced way to get to the airport? By using our bus search engine, you will find cheap buses from Le Cannet-des-Maures to Montpellier–Méditerranée Airport and from Montpellier–Méditerranée Airport to Le Cannet-des-Maures. Just take a look at the search results, compare prices and pick your preferred trip. Finding a good shuttle has never been this easy!
Opting for the bus to the airport is becoming increasingly popular. It's not only inexpensive but it's also the greenest way to travel thanks to its low carbon emissions. In recent years, carriers have stepped up their game when it comes to amenities by offering everything from power outlets, USB ports, to wireless internet at no extra cost. When taking a look at the search results shown on our page, you can instantly see which bus operator offers which comfort features. For instance, power outlets are offered by {{ powerplugsFreeCompanyNamesAnd }}. A generous luggage policy also belongs to the myriad features and amenities offered by today's carriers. Your trip from Montpellier–Méditerranée Airport to Le Cannet-des-Maures can become a lot easier if you do your research before you travel. You can also use CheckMyBus to look for current discounts for your Le Cannet-des-Maures – Montpellier–Méditerranée Airport bus.
There are two things to consider for when it comes to selecting the perfect bus to the airport: price and travel time. Compare fares to find the cheapest bus from Le Cannet-des-Maures to Montpellier–Méditerranée Airport. Afterwards, compare traveling times to guarantee that you'll get to the airport as quickly as possible. All that's left to do now is to choose the offer that suits you best - no matter whether you're in great haste or whether you want to save a few extra dollars.

Bus stops in Le Cannet-des-Maures and Montpellier–Méditerranée Airport

Stations
34137 Montpellier–Méditerranée Airport (France)

Compare Le Cannet-des-Maures and Montpellier–Méditerranée Airport

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.