Bus Le Mans to Ussel and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Ussel to Le Mans and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,678,753 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Le Mans to Ussel

Cheapest Bus$9.01
Fastest Bus4h 55m
Earliest Bus4:35 AM
Latest Bus4:35 PM
Daily Bus Routes12 Ø
Distance197.1 miles
Bus CompaniesBlaBlaBus, FlixBus
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Le Mans to Ussel. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Le Mans and Ussel as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
07/15
07/16
07/17
07/18
  • BlaBlaBus
    7:45 AM
    Tours - Parking Peupliers Bus station
    Duration 6h 10m
    1:55 PM
    Clermont-Ferrand - Gare routière
    from$9.01
  • BlaBlaBus
    11:45 AM
    Le Mans
    Duration 11h 25m
    11:10 PM
    Clermont-Ferrand - Gare routière
    from$15.79
  • FlixBus
    9:45 AM
    Tours - Parking Peupliers Bus station
    Duration 12h 50m
    10:35 PM
    Brive-la-Gaillarde
    from$18.05
  • BlaBlaBus
    4:35 AM
    Tours - Parking Peupliers Bus station
    Duration 15h 20m
    7:55 PM
    Brive-la-Gaillarde West
    from$21.44
  • BlaBlaBus
    3:55 PM
    Tours - Parking Peupliers Bus station
    Duration 13h 5m
    5:00 AM
    Brive-la-Gaillarde West
    from$21.44
  • BlaBlaBus
    5:30 AM
    Le Mans
    Duration 14h 25m
    7:55 PM
    Brive-la-Gaillarde West
    from$21.44
  • BlaBlaBus
    9:30 AM
    Le Mans
    Duration 10h 25m
    7:55 PM
    Brive-la-Gaillarde West
    from$21.44
  • BlaBlaBus
    7:45 AM
    Tours - Parking Peupliers Bus station
    Duration 12h 10m
    7:55 PM
    Brive-la-Gaillarde West
    from$22.57
  • BlaBlaBus
    4:35 PM
    Tours - Parking Peupliers Bus station
    Duration 12h 25m
    5:00 AM
    Brive-la-Gaillarde West
    from$22.57
  • BlaBlaBus
    5:35 AM
    Tours - Parking Peupliers Bus station
    Duration 14h 20m
    7:55 PM
    Brive-la-Gaillarde West
    from$22.57
  • BlaBlaBus
    10:25 AM
    Laval, Gare SNCF
    Duration 12h 45m
    11:10 PM
    Clermont-Ferrand - Gare routière
    from$22.57
  • FlixBus
    11:55 AM
    Tours - Parking Peupliers Bus station
    Duration 4h 55m
    4:50 PM
    Clermont-Ferrand - Gare routière
    from$25.97
  • SNCF
    4:01 PM
    Tours
    Duration 6h 29m
    10:30 PM
    Clermont-Ferrand
    from$30.84
  • OUI.sncf
    3:44 PM
    Tours
    Duration 4h 15m
    7:59 PM
    Brive-la-Gaillarde
    from$39.53
  • OUI.sncf
    7:00 AM
    Tours
    Duration 4h 59m
    11:59 AM
    Brive-la-Gaillarde
    from$39.65
  • SNCF
    8:08 AM
    Tours
    Duration 4h 15m
    12:23 PM
    Clermont-Ferrand
    from$46.31
  • BlaBlaCar
    9:30 AM
    Tours
    Duration 4h 10m
    1:40 PM
    Clermont-Ferrand
    from$18.07
  • BlaBlaCar
    10:10 AM
    Tours
    Duration 3h 30m
    1:40 PM
    Clermont-Ferrand
    from$20.33
  • BlaBlaCar
    12:30 PM
    Tours
    Duration 3h 10m
    3:40 PM
    Clermont-Ferrand
    from$20.33
  • BlaBlaCar
    4:20 PM
    Tours
    Duration 3h 10m
    7:30 PM
    Clermont-Ferrand
    from$20.33

The cheapest train connections from Ussel to Le Mans

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • OUI.sncf
    1:53 PM
    Ussel
    Duration 8h 25m
    10:18 PM
    Le Mans
    from$113.18
  • OUI.sncf
    12:19 PM
    Ussel
    Duration 7h 30m
    7:49 PM
    Le Mans
    from$117.35
  • OUI.sncf
    12:07 PM
    Ussel
    Duration 7h 21m
    7:28 PM
    Le Mans
    from$124.24

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Looking for a bus from Le Mans to Ussel or from Ussel to Le Mans? Just use our smart bus search to find the perfect option. Cheap Le Mans - Ussel bus tickets are typically available but fares might vary depending on the date you want to travel. It's all about choice: Just click "Find Now" to see all available options and take your pick!
Taking the bus is not only inexpensive but it's also eco-friendly thanks to its low carbon emissions. Bus operators have also taken giant steps to modernize their fleet. Most of the amenities you get when taking the train or flying, can also be found on board a bus. Buses have become the way to travel in the 21st century. Unlike most other transportation modes, if you buy a Le Mans - Ussel bus ticket, there’s one company, offering free wireless internet: FlixBus. That way you'll be able to snapchat your route or get some work done if you're on business. When you’re taking a bus from Ussel to Le Mans, also check whether the bus of your choice is equipped with entertainment systems. Keep in mind that it’s best tocheck and compare offers: The on-board features of the different operators which serve routes from Le Mans to Ussel and back can vary. We created CheckMyBus with that in mind: to help you find the right bus! The choice is yours - travel smart!

Bus stops in Le Mans and Ussel

Stations
La Transeuropéenne , 19200  Ussel (France)
Parking péage Ussel Ouest , Ussel (France)

Compare Le Mans and Ussel

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.