Bus Leipzig to Weikersheim and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Weikersheim to Leipzig and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,677,460 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Leipzig to Weikersheim

Cheapest Bus$21.53
Fastest Bus4h 10m
Earliest Bus1:25 AM
Latest Bus11:55 PM
Daily Bus Routes3 Ø
Distance168.3 miles
Bus CompaniesFlixBus
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Leipzig to Weikersheim. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Leipzig and Weikersheim as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
07/12
07/13
07/14
07/15
  • FlixBus
    11:55 PM
    Leipzig - Central station
    Duration 5h 35m
    5:30 AM
    Heilbronn - Central station
    from$21.53
  • FlixBus
    11:55 PM
    Leipzig - Central station
    Duration 4h 10m
    4:05 AM
    Wuerzburg - Central station (Bismarckstr)
    from$22.67
  • FlixBus
    3:35 AM
    Chemnitz - Bus Station
    Duration 6h 55m
    10:30 AM
    Wuerzburg - Central station (Bismarckstr)
    from$27.19
  • FlixBus
    9:30 AM
    Leipzig - Central station
    Duration 5h 45m
    3:15 PM
    Wuerzburg - Central station (Bismarckstr)
    from$29.46
  • FlixBus
    2:05 AM
    Chemnitz - Bus Station
    Duration 9h 15m
    11:20 AM
    Heilbronn - Central station
    from$32.86
  • FlixBus
    10:20 AM
    Chemnitz - Bus Station
    Duration 9h 55m
    8:15 PM
    Heilbronn - Central station
    from$34.00
  • FlixBus
    1:25 AM
    Jena - Bus station Paradies
    Duration 7h 45m
    9:10 AM
    Wuerzburg - Central station (Bismarckstr)
    from$37.40
  • FlixBus
    8:15 AM
    Chemnitz - Bus Station
    Duration 12h 0m
    8:15 PM
    Heilbronn - Central station
    from$38.53
  • FlixBus
    3:35 AM
    Chemnitz - Bus Station
    Duration 13h 45m
    5:20 PM
    Heilbronn - Central station
    from$40.80
  • FlixBus
    7:10 AM
    Jena - Bus station Paradies
    Duration 13h 5m
    8:15 PM
    Heilbronn - Central station
    from$47.61
  • Deutsche Bahn
    6:46 AM
    Jena
    Duration 3h 9m
    9:55 AM
    Wuerzburg
    from$24.38
  • Deutsche Bahn
    6:16 AM
    Jena
    Duration 3h 39m
    9:55 AM
    Wuerzburg
    from$24.38
  • Deutsche Bahn
    6:24 PM
    Jena
    Duration 3h 26m
    9:50 PM
    Wuerzburg
    from$24.95
  • Deutsche Bahn
    5:19 PM
    Jena
    Duration 4h 31m
    9:50 PM
    Wuerzburg
    from$24.95
  • BlaBlaCar
    12:00 PM
    Jena
    Duration 2h 40m
    2:40 PM
    Wuerzburg
    from$12.47
  • BlaBlaCar
    4:50 PM
    Jena
    Duration 2h 50m
    7:40 PM
    Wuerzburg
    from$12.47
  • Movacar
    9:00 AM
    Chemnitz
    Duration 4h 13m
    1:13 PM
    Heilbronn
    from$64.46
  • Movacar
    10:00 AM
    Chemnitz
    Duration 4h 13m
    2:13 PM
    Heilbronn
    from$64.46

The cheapest train connections from Weikersheim to Leipzig

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Deutsche Bahn
    8:22 PM
    Weikersheim
    Duration 10h 47m
    7:09 AM
    Leipzig
    from$33.91
  • Deutsche Bahn
    5:38 AM
    Weikersheim
    Duration 4h 32m
    10:10 AM
    Leipzig
    from$33.91
  • Deutsche Bahn
    6:20 AM
    Weikersheim
    Duration 4h 49m
    11:09 AM
    Leipzig
    from$33.91
  • Deutsche Bahn
    7:09 AM
    Weikersheim
    Duration 4h 0m
    11:09 AM
    Leipzig
    from$33.91

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Trying to find a bus from Leipzig to Weikersheim? Then use our bus search engine to find the ideal option. Just remember that bus ticket prices can vary from day to day. For instance, bus fares might be at their cheapest if you're not traveling during peak periods, such as the holidays or Thanksgiving.

Bus stops in Leipzig and Weikersheim

Stations
Hauptstraße 16, Weikersheim (Germany)

Compare Leipzig and Weikersheim

$6.24
$6.01
Leipzig
Weikersheim
A cab ride in Leipzig is 4% more expensive than in Weikersheim.
$2.95
$2.84
Leipzig
Weikersheim
A bus fare in Leipzig is 4% more expensive than in Weikersheim.
$3.40
$3.80
Leipzig
Weikersheim
A large beer in Leipzig is 11% cheaper than in Weikersheim.
$0.29
$0.22
Leipzig
Weikersheim
A bottle of water in Leipzig is 25% more expensive than in Weikersheim.
$9.83
$8.69
Leipzig
Weikersheim
A meal in Leipzig is 12% more expensive than in Weikersheim.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.