Bus Leiria to Porto Covo and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Porto Covo to Leiria and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,678,753 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Leiria to Porto Covo

Cheapest Bus$26.88
Fastest Bus4h 20m
Earliest Bus7:00 AM
Latest Bus5:00 PM
Daily Bus Routes5 Ø
Distance131.2 miles
Bus CompaniesRede Expressos

The cheapest bus routes from Leiria to Porto Covo

Today
Tomorrow
07/15
from $28.24
07/16
07/17
07/18

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Rede Expressos
    3:00 PM
    Leiria
    Duration 6h 20m
    9:20 PM
    Porto Covo
    from$26.88
  • Rede Expressos
    5:00 PM
    Leiria
    Duration 4h 20m
    9:20 PM
    Porto Covo
    from$26.88
  • Rede Expressos
    7:00 AM
    Leiria
    Duration 6h 40m
    1:40 PM
    Porto Covo
    from$26.88
  • Rede Expressos
    1:00 PM
    Leiria
    Duration 5h 10m
    6:10 PM
    Porto Covo
    from$26.88
  • Rede Expressos
    2:00 PM
    Leiria
    Duration 6h 10m
    8:10 PM
    Porto Covo
    from$26.88
  • Rede Expressos
    8:00 AM
    Leiria
    Duration 5h 40m
    1:40 PM
    Porto Covo
    from$28.24
  • Rede Expressos
    1:30 PM
    Leiria
    Duration 4h 40m
    6:10 PM
    Porto Covo
    from$28.24
  • Rede Expressos
    2:45 PM
    Leiria
    Duration 5h 10m
    7:55 PM
    Porto Covo
    from$28.24
  • Rede Expressos
    5:00 PM
    Leiria
    Duration 5h 35m
    10:35 PM
    Porto Covo
    from$28.24

The cheapest bus routes from Porto Covo to Leiria

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Rede Expressos
    9:00 AM
    Porto Covo
    Duration 6h 0m
    3:00 PM
    Leiria
    from$26.88
  • Rede Expressos
    11:00 AM
    Porto Covo
    Duration 5h 0m
    4:00 PM
    Leiria
    from$26.88
  • Rede Expressos
    5:00 PM
    Porto Covo
    Duration 6h 0m
    11:00 PM
    Leiria
    from$26.88
  • Rede Expressos
    6:00 PM
    Porto Covo
    Duration 5h 0m
    11:00 PM
    Leiria
    from$26.88
  • Rede Expressos
    9:05 AM
    Porto Covo
    Duration 5h 55m
    3:00 PM
    Leiria
    from$28.24
  • Rede Expressos
    6:55 PM
    Porto Covo
    Duration 5h 35m
    12:30 AM
    Leiria
    from$28.24

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

It’s not at all necessary to spend a lot of money when traveling from Leiria to Porto Covo or vice versa by intercity bus. The connections offered by Busbud have affordable tickets between the two cities. If you can help it, we suggest not booking during times of high demand as ticket prices can be a bit more expensive. Just click the "Find Now" button to see all available buses and pick the best option!

Bus stops in Leiria and Porto Covo

Stations
M554 , 7520-437 Porto Covo (Portugal)

Compare Leiria and Porto Covo

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.