Bus León to Ourense and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Ourense to León and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from León to Ourense

Cheapest Bus$25.38
Fastest Bus4h 15m
Earliest Bus8:15 AM
Latest Bus8:15 AM
Daily Bus Routes1 Ø
Distance118.5 miles
Bus CompaniesALSA

The cheapest bus routes from León to Ourense

Today
from $25.38
Tomorrow
from $25.38
08/08
from $25.38
08/09
from $25.38
08/10
from $25.38
08/11
from $25.38

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • ALSA
    8:15 AM
    León central bus station
    Duration 4h 15m
    12:30 PM
    Orense - Central bus station
    from$25.38

The cheapest carpooling offers from León to Ourense

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    9:30 PM
    León
    Duration 3h 10m
    12:40 AM
    Ourense
    from$13.06
  • BlaBlaCar
    1:00 PM
    León
    Duration 3h 30m
    4:30 PM
    Ourense
    from$17.81
  • BlaBlaCar
    3:40 PM
    León
    Duration 3h 10m
    6:50 PM
    Ourense
    from$17.81
  • BlaBlaCar
    10:20 AM
    León
    Duration 3h 30m
    1:50 PM
    Ourense
    from$17.81

The cheapest bus routes from Ourense to León

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • ALSA
    4:40 PM
    Orense - Central bus station
    Duration 4h 35m
    9:15 PM
    León central bus station
    from$25.38
  • ALSA
    10:00 AM
    Ourense
    Duration 4h 0m
    2:00 PM
    León
    from$35.60

The cheapest carpooling offers from Ourense to León

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    3:30 PM
    Ourense
    Duration 3h 10m
    6:40 PM
    León
    from$13.06

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Bus tickets between León and Ourense can typically be found from $25.38. However, when picking a bus trip, ticket prices are only one part of the equation. By using our smart bus search engine, you’ll find the ideal option for your travel needs. Simply select one of the offers by Movelia, Busbud and . The fastest bus from Ourense to León only takes 4h 15m. Just click the "Find Now" button, see all options and take your pick!
Don't settle for less! No matter how you want to travel, our smart bus search engine will help you pick just the right bus. On your intercity bus from León to Ourense you might be looking for a particularly short ride, for the cheapest bus ticket or for the best amenities. While carry-on luggage is typically allowed free of charge, there might be limitations regarding additional baggage or oversized baggage. If you want to bring a very large bag exceeding the usual measurements on a bus from Ourense to León, then you should opt for an offer provided by Movelia. The details of every individual bus schedule are shown in our search results and you can also see if they are free of charge or not: Just check for the operator that allows you to take your pet or that has free WiFi, power plugs and a good selection of beverages. You'll also find other useful info on CheckMyBus, such as details on current offers. Travel smart!
Traveling by bus is one of the cheapest options for discovering new places or visiting family and friends. Your trip León - Ourense can be booked for as little as $25.38. The operator, which is offering the cheapest rates at the moment, is . We suggest not booking last-minute, however, because if you do so you might have to pay up to $25.38.

Bus stops in León and Ourense

Stations
Ctra. de Vigo 1, 32001 Ourense (Spain)
Calle Circunvalación , 32350 La Rúa Ourense (Spain)

Compare León and Ourense

$5.35
$3.21
León
Ourense
A cab ride in León is 40% more expensive than in Ourense.
$1.37
$0.95
León
Ourense
A bus fare in León is 31% more expensive than in Ourense.
$2.37
$2.37
León
Ourense
A large beer in León is 0% more expensive than in Ourense.
$0.89
$0.36
León
Ourense
A bottle of water in León is 60% more expensive than in Ourense.
$9.64
$8.31
León
Ourense
A meal in León is 14% more expensive than in Ourense.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.