Bus L'Hospitalet de Llobregat to Terrassa and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Terrassa to L'Hospitalet de Llobregat and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

The cheapest carpooling offers from L'Hospitalet de Llobregat to Terrassa

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    12:10 PM
    L'Hospitalet de Llobregat
    Duration 0h 50m
    1:00 PM
    Terrassa
    from$2.36
  • BlaBlaCar
    8:40 PM
    L'Hospitalet de Llobregat
    Duration 0h 40m
    9:20 PM
    Terrassa
    from$4.72
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Terrassa to L'Hospitalet de Llobregat. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Terrassa and L'Hospitalet de Llobregat as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • Aerobus BCN
    12:15 AM
    Barcelona - Plaça de Espanya
    Duration 0h 20m
    12:35 AM
    Barcelona Airport T2
    from$6.96
  • Aerobus BCN
    12:35 AM
    Barcelona Airport T2
    Duration 0h 35m
    1:10 AM
    Barcelona - Plaça de Catalunya
    from$6.96
  • Aerobus BCN
    12:05 AM
    Barcelona Airport T2
    Duration 0h 32m
    12:37 AM
    Barcelona - Plaça de Catalunya
    from$6.96
  • Aerobus BCN
    12:25 AM
    Barcelona Airport T2
    Duration 0h 32m
    12:57 AM
    Barcelona - Plaça de Catalunya
    from$6.96
  • Aerobus BCN
    12:35 AM
    Barcelona Airport T2
    Duration 0h 30m
    1:05 AM
    Barcelona - Plaça de Catalunya
    from$6.96
  • Aerobus BCN
    12:05 AM
    Barcelona Airport T2
    Duration 0h 30m
    12:35 AM
    Barcelona - Plaça de Catalunya
    from$6.96
  • Aerobus BCN
    12:15 AM
    Barcelona Airport T2
    Duration 0h 35m
    12:50 AM
    Barcelona - Plaça de Catalunya
    from$6.96
  • Flybus
    9:00 AM
    Barcelona - El Putxet i el Farró
    Duration 0h 18m
    9:18 AM
    Barcelona Airport
    from$16.39
  • Flybus
    4:00 PM
    Barcelona - El Putxet i el Farró
    Duration 0h 18m
    4:18 PM
    Barcelona Airport
    from$16.39
  • Flybus
    8:00 AM
    Barcelona - El Putxet i el Farró
    Duration 0h 18m
    8:18 AM
    Barcelona Airport
    from$16.39
  • ALSA
    10:30 AM
    Barcelona
    Duration 5h 35m
    4:05 PM
    Barcelona Airport
    from$23.05
  • Hife
    6:00 PM
    Barcelona
    Duration 2h 25m
    8:25 PM
    Barcelona Airport
    from$26.35
  • Hife
    8:40 AM
    Barcelona Airport
    Duration 2h 39m
    11:19 AM
    Barcelona - Roquetes
    from$26.35
  • Renfe
    9:05 PM
    Barcelona - El Prat Airport
    Duration 0h 3m
    9:08 PM
    Barcelona
    from$3.12
  • Renfe
    9:09 PM
    Barcelona
    Duration 0h 20m
    9:29 PM
    Barcelona - El Prat Airport
    from$4.48
  • Renfe
    10:07 AM
    Barcelona
    Duration 0h 19m
    10:26 AM
    L'Hospitalet de Llobregat
    from$4.48
  • BlaBlaCar
    8:00 AM
    Barcelona - El Prat Airport
    Duration 0h 10m
    8:10 AM
    Barcelona
    from$1.18
  • BlaBlaCar
    5:50 AM
    Terrassa
    Duration 0h 50m
    6:40 AM
    Barcelona - El Prat Airport
    from$1.18
  • BlaBlaCar
    3:10 PM
    Barcelona - El Prat Airport
    Duration 0h 30m
    3:40 PM
    L'Hospitalet de Llobregat
    from$2.36
  • BlaBlaCar
    7:20 AM
    Terrassa
    Duration 0h 30m
    7:50 AM
    Barcelona
    from$2.36

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Traveling from L'Hospitalet de Llobregat to Terrassa or from Terrassa to L'Hospitalet de Llobregat? If you're on a budget or just want to find the ideal bus, we help you compare ticket prices and availability of all operators serving this route. That's exactly what we're here for: to help you find the right bus. With our smart bus search you'll find the ideal bus ticket from Terrassa to L'Hospitalet de Llobregat. Just click "Find Now" and happy travels!

Bus stops in L'Hospitalet de Llobregat and Terrassa

Stations
Carrer de Vinyals 168, 08221 Terrassa (Spain)

Compare L'Hospitalet de Llobregat and Terrassa

$4.24
$4.24
L'Hospitalet de Llobregat
Terrassa
A cab ride in L'Hospitalet de Llobregat is 0% more expensive than in Terrassa.
$2.53
$2.53
L'Hospitalet de Llobregat
Terrassa
A bus fare in L'Hospitalet de Llobregat is 0% more expensive than in Terrassa.
$2.95
$2.95
L'Hospitalet de Llobregat
Terrassa
A large beer in L'Hospitalet de Llobregat is 0% more expensive than in Terrassa.
$0.69
$0.69
L'Hospitalet de Llobregat
Terrassa
A bottle of water in L'Hospitalet de Llobregat is 0% more expensive than in Terrassa.
$12.40
$12.40
L'Hospitalet de Llobregat
Terrassa
A meal in L'Hospitalet de Llobregat is 0% more expensive than in Terrassa.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.