Bus Limoges to Poitiers and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Poitiers to Limoges and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Limoges to Poitiers

Cheapest Bus$16.48
Fastest Bus2h 30m
Earliest Bus11:50 AM
Latest Bus11:50 AM
Daily Bus Routes1 Ø
Distance67.8 miles
Bus CompaniesFlixBus

The cheapest bus routes from Limoges to Poitiers

Today
Tomorrow
08/06
08/07
08/08
08/09

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • FlixBus
    11:50 AM
    Limoges - Bénédictins
    Duration 2h 30m
    2:20 PM
    Poitiers central station
    from$16.48

The cheapest train connections from Limoges to Poitiers

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • SNCF
    4:06 PM
    Limoges
    Duration 1h 51m
    5:57 PM
    Poitiers
    from$28.74
  • SNCF
    5:58 AM
    Limoges
    Duration 1h 58m
    7:56 AM
    Poitiers
    from$28.74
  • SNCF
    5:38 PM
    Limoges
    Duration 2h 7m
    7:45 PM
    Poitiers
    from$28.74
  • SNCF
    6:37 PM
    Limoges
    Duration 2h 7m
    8:44 PM
    Poitiers
    from$28.74

The cheapest carpooling offers from Limoges to Poitiers

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    12:10 PM
    Limoges
    Duration 2h 0m
    2:10 PM
    Poitiers
    from$8.25
  • BlaBlaCar
    5:30 PM
    Limoges
    Duration 2h 0m
    7:30 PM
    Poitiers
    from$8.25
  • BlaBlaCar
    6:30 PM
    Limoges
    Duration 2h 0m
    8:30 PM
    Poitiers
    from$9.42
  • BlaBlaCar
    12:00 PM
    Limoges
    Duration 1h 50m
    1:50 PM
    Poitiers
    from$10.60

The cheapest bus routes from Poitiers to Limoges

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • FlixBus
    12:45 PM
    Poitiers central station
    Duration 2h 30m
    3:15 PM
    Limoges - Bénédictins
    from$8.23

The cheapest train connections from Poitiers to Limoges

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • SNCF
    8:15 PM
    Poitiers
    Duration 2h 10m
    10:25 PM
    Limoges
    from$28.74
  • SNCF
    8:38 AM
    Poitiers
    Duration 1h 54m
    10:32 AM
    Limoges
    from$28.74
  • SNCF
    5:22 PM
    Poitiers
    Duration 2h 8m
    7:30 PM
    Limoges
    from$28.74
  • SNCF
    2:18 PM
    Poitiers
    Duration 2h 4m
    4:22 PM
    Limoges
    from$28.74

The cheapest carpooling offers from Poitiers to Limoges

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    2:00 PM
    Poitiers
    Duration 2h 2m
    4:02 PM
    Limoges
    from$5.89
  • BlaBlaCar
    10:50 AM
    Poitiers
    Duration 2h 6m
    12:56 PM
    Limoges
    from$7.07
  • BlaBlaCar
    12:40 PM
    Poitiers
    Duration 2h 7m
    2:47 PM
    Limoges
    from$7.07
  • BlaBlaCar
    1:50 PM
    Poitiers
    Duration 2h 1m
    3:51 PM
    Limoges
    from$7.07

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Ticket fares for a bus from Limoges to Poitiers typically start from $16.48. Use our smart bus search to find the ideal bus ride and take your pick between the offers of FlixBus and SaveATrain. The fastest bus from Poitiers to Limoges only takes . Simply click the "Find Now" button and enjoy the ride.
Opting for the bus for a city trip is becoming increasingly popular. It's not only cheap but it's also the green way to travel thanks to its low carbon emissions. Traveling by bus has also become as convenient as flying or taking the train. In recent years, bus companies have stepped up their game when it comes to on-board features by offering everything from power plugs, USB plugs, to free WiFi. When taking a look at the search results displayed on our page, you can instantly see, which operator offers which comfort features. For instance, power plugs can be found on board the buses of one operator: FlixBus. A generous baggage allowance also belongs to the myriad features and amenities offered by today's bus companies. Your trip from Poitiers to Limoges can become a lot easier if you do your research before you set off to your destination. Take a look at the exact location of the bus stops in both cities, find out about departure times and book the ideal bus! You can also use CheckMyBus to look for current offers for your Limoges – Poitiers bus.
Traveling by bus is one of the most affordable options for visiting relatives or simply seeing new countries. Finding a cheap ticket for a ride from Limoges to Poitiers is usally not difficult. But be quick: Should you forget to book in advance, however, fares can be a little more expensive.

Bus stops in Limoges and Poitiers

Stations
Avenue du Futuroscope 9277, 86360 Poitiers (France)
Boulevard de Pont Achard 16, 86000 Poitiers (France)

Compare Limoges and Poitiers

$5.07
$2.95
Limoges
Poitiers
A cab ride in Limoges is 42% more expensive than in Poitiers.
$1.71
$1.83
Limoges
Poitiers
A bus fare in Limoges is 7% cheaper than in Poitiers.
$3.24
$6.48
Limoges
Poitiers
A large beer in Limoges is 50% cheaper than in Poitiers.
$0.66
$0.94
Limoges
Poitiers
A bottle of water in Limoges is 30% cheaper than in Poitiers.
$9.42
$21.20
Limoges
Poitiers
A meal in Limoges is 56% cheaper than in Poitiers.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.