Bus Lincoln, RI to New Haven, CT and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from New Haven, CT to Lincoln, RI and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,661,626 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Lincoln, RI to New Haven, CT

Cheapest Bus$4.99
Fastest Bus1h 50m
Earliest Bus8:00 AM
Latest Bus6:00 PM
Daily Bus Routes4 Ø
Distance86.7 miles
Bus Companiesmegabus US, FlixBus, Greyhound US, GotoBus
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Lincoln, RI to New Haven, CT. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Lincoln, RI and New Haven, CT as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
07/08
07/09
07/10
07/11
  • megabus US
    2:15 PM
    Boston, MA - South Station
    Duration 2h 0m
    4:15 PM
    Hartford, CT - Union Station Bus Terminal
    from$4.99
  • FlixBus
    4:25 PM
    Boston, MA - Lot 5
    Duration 1h 50m
    6:15 PM
    Hartford, CT - Union Station Bus Terminal
    from$5.06
  • Greyhound US
    6:00 PM
    Boston, MA - South Station
    Duration 4h 15m
    10:15 PM
    New Haven, CT - Union Station
    from$7.00
  • FlixBus
    8:00 AM
    Boston, MA - Lot 5
    Duration 1h 50m
    9:50 AM
    Hartford, CT - Union Station Bus Terminal
    from$7.31
  • GotoBus
    1:00 PM
    Boston, MA - South Station
    Duration 0h 0m
    1:00 PM
    Hartford, CT - Union Station Bus Terminal
    from$17.00
  • GotoBus
    3:30 PM
    Boston, MA - South Station
    Duration 0h 0m
    3:30 PM
    Hartford, CT - Union Station Bus Terminal
    from$17.00
  • megabus US
    2:15 PM
    Boston, MA - South Station
    Duration 3h 5m
    5:20 PM
    New Haven, CT - Union Station
    from$19.99
  • Greyhound US
    10:15 AM
    Boston, MA - South Station
    Duration 4h 20m
    2:35 PM
    New Haven, CT - Union Station
    from$23.00
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from New Haven, CT to Lincoln, RI. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near New Haven, CT and Lincoln, RI as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • megabus US
    9:20 AM
    Hartford, CT - Union Station Bus Terminal
    Duration 1h 50m
    11:10 AM
    Boston, MA - South Station
    from$4.99
  • FlixBus
    12:20 PM
    Hartford, CT - Union Station Bus Terminal
    Duration 1h 50m
    2:10 PM
    Boston, MA - Lot 5
    from$5.06
  • FlixBus
    7:50 PM
    Hartford, CT - Union Station Bus Terminal
    Duration 1h 50m
    9:40 PM
    Boston, MA - Lot 5
    from$5.06
  • Greyhound US
    8:00 PM
    New Haven, CT - Union Station
    Duration 3h 15m
    11:15 PM
    Boston, MA - South Station
    from$7.00
  • Greyhound US
    7:40 AM
    New Haven, CT - Union Station
    Duration 4h 30m
    12:10 PM
    Boston, MA - South Station
    from$7.00
  • Greyhound US
    9:55 PM
    Hartford, CT - Union Station Bus Terminal
    Duration 1h 50m
    11:45 PM
    Boston, MA - South Station
    from$9.00
  • Greyhound US
    7:35 AM
    New Haven, CT - Union Station
    Duration 4h 50m
    12:25 PM
    Boston, MA - South Station
    from$13.00
  • GotoBus
    2:30 PM
    Hartford, CT - Union Station Bus Terminal
    Duration 0h 0m
    2:30 PM
    Boston, MA - South Station
    from$17.00
  • GotoBus
    5:30 PM
    Hartford, CT - Union Station Bus Terminal
    Duration 0h 0m
    5:30 PM
    Boston, MA - South Station
    from$17.00

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Searching for a bus from Lincoln, RI to New Haven, CT or from New Haven, CT to Lincoln, RI? Just take advantage of our smart search function to find the ideal option. Cheap Lincoln, RI - New Haven, CT bus tickets are typically available but fares might differ depending on the date you want to travel. It's all about choice: Just click "Find Now" to see all available options and take your pick!

Bus stops in Lincoln, RI and New Haven, CT

Stations
Union Ave 50, 06519 New Haven, CT (USA)

Compare Lincoln, RI and New Haven, CT

$4.61
$4.96
Lincoln, RI
New Haven, CT
A cab ride in Lincoln, RI is 8% cheaper than in New Haven, CT.
$2.00
$1.75
Lincoln, RI
New Haven, CT
A bus fare in Lincoln, RI is 13% more expensive than in New Haven, CT.
$3.62
$5.00
Lincoln, RI
New Haven, CT
A large beer in Lincoln, RI is 28% cheaper than in New Haven, CT.
$2.08
$1.62
Lincoln, RI
New Haven, CT
A bottle of water in Lincoln, RI is 23% more expensive than in New Haven, CT.
$9.44
$12.68
Lincoln, RI
New Haven, CT
A meal in Lincoln, RI is 26% cheaper than in New Haven, CT.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.