Bus Linköping to Solna and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Solna to Linköping and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Linköping to Solna

Cheapest Bus$14.01
Fastest Bus3h 50m
Earliest Bus8:05 AM
Latest Bus11:35 AM
Daily Bus Routes5 Ø
Distance107.9 miles
Bus CompaniesFlixBus

The cheapest bus routes from Linköping to Solna

Today
Tomorrow
08/08
08/09
08/10
08/11

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • FlixBus
    8:05 AM
    Linköping - Fjärrbussterminal
    Duration 4h 5m
    12:10 PM
    Solna - Station
    from$14.01
  • FlixBus
    8:05 AM
    Linköping - Fjärrbussterminal
    Duration 3h 50m
    11:55 AM
    Solna - Station
    from$14.01
  • FlixBus
    11:35 AM
    Linköping - Fjärrbussterminal
    Duration 3h 55m
    3:30 PM
    Solna - Station
    from$17.57
  • FlixBus
    8:15 AM
    Linköping - Fjärrbussterminal
    Duration 4h 45m
    1:00 PM
    Solna - Station
    from$23.51
  • FlixBus
    11:30 AM
    Linköping - Fjärrbussterminal
    Duration 4h 25m
    3:55 PM
    Solna - Station
    from$23.51

The cheapest carpooling offers from Linköping to Solna

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    9:10 PM
    Linköping
    Duration 2h 30m
    11:40 PM
    Solna
    from$11.87
  • BlaBlaCar
    2:40 PM
    Linköping
    Duration 2h 40m
    5:20 PM
    Solna
    from$11.87

The cheapest bus routes from Solna to Linköping

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • FlixBus
    4:40 PM
    Solna - Station
    Duration 5h 0m
    9:40 PM
    Linköping - Fjärrbussterminal
    from$8.07
  • FlixBus
    2:20 PM
    Solna - Station
    Duration 3h 50m
    6:10 PM
    Linköping - Fjärrbussterminal
    from$14.01
  • FlixBus
    12:25 PM
    Solna - Station
    Duration 4h 0m
    4:25 PM
    Linköping - Fjärrbussterminal
    from$21.13
  • FlixBus
    5:35 PM
    Solna - Station
    Duration 5h 55m
    11:30 PM
    Linköping - Fjärrbussterminal
    from$22.32

The cheapest carpooling offers from Solna to Linköping

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    10:10 AM
    Solna
    Duration 2h 30m
    12:40 PM
    Linköping
    from$5.25
  • BlaBlaCar
    1:00 AM
    Solna
    Duration 2h 40m
    3:40 AM
    Linköping
    from$19.00

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Trying to find a bus from Linköping to Solna? Then use our bus search to find the ideal option. This route is served by . It isn't hard to find inexpensive tickets; just make sure not to book last-minute and avoid peak periods. Just click the "Find Now" button and enjoy the ride!

Bus stops in Linköping and Solna

Stations
Frösunda Port , 169 73 Solna (Sweden)
Solnavägen , 171 64 Solna (Sweden)
Frösundaleden , 169 67 Solna (Sweden)

Compare Linköping and Solna

$7.61
$6.69
Linköping
Solna
A cab ride in Linköping is 13% more expensive than in Solna.
$2.94
$4.15
Linköping
Solna
A bus fare in Linköping is 30% cheaper than in Solna.
$5.77
$6.92
Linköping
Solna
A large beer in Linköping is 17% cheaper than in Solna.
$1.04
$1.78
Linköping
Solna
A bottle of water in Linköping is 42% cheaper than in Solna.
$9.31
$10.67
Linköping
Solna
A meal in Linköping is 13% cheaper than in Solna.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.