Bus Linz to Most and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Most to Linz and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,661,466 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Linz to Most

Cheapest Bus$17.41
Fastest Bus7h 0m
Earliest Bus5:10 AM
Latest Bus9:04 PM
Daily Bus Routes6 Ø
Distance154.7 miles
Bus CompaniesFlixBus, RegioJet

The cheapest bus routes from Linz to Most

Today
Tomorrow
07/06
07/07
07/08
07/09

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • FlixBus
    3:20 PM
    Linz - Central station
    Duration 7h 0m
    10:20 PM
    Most central station
    from$17.41
  • FlixBus
    5:10 AM
    Linz - Central station
    Duration 7h 45m
    12:55 PM
    Most central station
    from$17.41
  • RegioJet
    8:04 AM
    Linz
    Duration 10h 6m
    6:10 PM
    Most central station
    from$42.93
  • RegioJet
    12:04 PM
    Linz
    Duration 10h 36m
    10:40 PM
    Most central station
    from$42.93
  • RegioJet
    4:04 PM
    Linz
    Duration 17h 36m
    9:40 AM
    Most central station
    from$42.93
  • RegioJet
    9:04 PM
    Linz
    Duration 18h 36m
    3:40 PM
    Most central station
    from$42.93

The cheapest train connections from Linz to Most

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • ÖBB
    6:54 PM
    Linz
    Duration 6h 58m
    1:52 AM
    Most
    from$28.00
  • ÖBB
    3:52 PM
    Linz
    Duration 7h 25m
    11:17 PM
    Most
    from$28.00
  • Deutsche Bahn
    8:18 AM
    Linz
    Duration 8h 8m
    4:26 PM
    Most
    from$78.59
  • Deutsche Bahn
    1:00 AM
    Linz
    Duration 11h 26m
    12:26 PM
    Most
    from$78.59

The cheapest bus routes from Most to Linz

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • FlixBus
    4:05 PM
    Most central station
    Duration 9h 20m
    1:25 AM
    Linz - Central station
    from$17.41
  • FlixBus
    11:15 AM
    Most central station
    Duration 8h 15m
    7:30 PM
    Linz - Central station
    from$20.78
  • RegioJet
    6:35 PM
    Most central station
    Duration 17h 21m
    11:56 AM
    Linz
    from$42.93
  • RegioJet
    6:35 AM
    Most central station
    Duration 9h 21m
    3:56 PM
    Linz
    from$44.62

The cheapest train connections from Most to Linz

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • ÖBB
    8:27 PM
    Most
    Duration 13h 40m
    10:07 AM
    Linz
    from$28.00
  • ÖBB
    8:27 PM
    Most
    Duration 13h 56m
    10:23 AM
    Linz
    from$30.69
  • Deutsche Bahn
    9:31 AM
    Most
    Duration 7h 53m
    5:24 PM
    Linz
    from$67.35

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

If you want to take a bus from Linz to Most, you’ll find ticket prices from $17.41 and journey times starting at . Use our bus search to find the ideal bus from Most to Linz and take your pick between the offers of FlixBus and RegioJet. Simply click the "Find Now" button and happy travels!
Finding a cheap bus ticket from Linz to Most can become quite a chore if you don’t know where to look. We created CheckMyBus with that in mind: to help you find the right bus! You can check and compare all the offers available and choose the perfect bus! Go for the quickest bus if you're in a hurry, choose the cheapest one if you want to save a few bucks or select the one that offers the best on-board amenities. While a small bag on-board, air conditioned and extra legroom are becoming the norm on most buses, some carriers go the extra mile and offer modern appliances such as USB ports (sometimes in every single row) or complimentary wireless internet. Just enter your point of departure, destination and your preferred date of travel and let our smart bus search start comparing the best bus operators. For instance, when you take a bus from Most to Linz, complimentary wireless internet can be found on board most buses operated by FlixBus. We’ll help you pick the best offer so that your bus trip from Linz to Most and back is as, or even more comfortable than taking the train or flying.
Taking the bus is one of the cheapest options for visiting friends and family or simply seeing new places. For your bus ride from Linz to Most, there's tickets available starting at only $17.41 But be quick: if you book too short notice, you might have to pay a bit more. One final piece of advice: compare prices for different departure times if you're flexible timewise. Taking an earlier bus can allow you to save a few dollars.

Bus stops in Linz and Most

Stations
tř. Budovatelů , 3078 140 Most (Czech Republic)
Rudolická , 434 01  Most (Czech Republic)

Compare Linz and Most

$6.97
$1.91
Linz
Most
A cab ride in Linz is 73% more expensive than in Most.
$2.47
$0.80
Linz
Most
A bus fare in Linz is 68% more expensive than in Most.
$4.50
$1.12
Linz
Most
A large beer in Linz is 76% more expensive than in Most.
$1.03
$0.47
Linz
Most
A bottle of water in Linz is 55% more expensive than in Most.
$11.76
$7.51
Linz
Most
A meal in Linz is 37% more expensive than in Most.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.