Bus Ljubljana to Roseto degli Abruzzi and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Roseto degli Abruzzi to Ljubljana and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Ljubljana to Roseto degli Abruzzi

Cheapest Bus$70.64
Fastest Bus17h 55m
Earliest Bus5:05 AM
Latest Bus5:05 AM
Daily Bus Routes1 Ø
Distance235.0 miles
Bus CompaniesFlixBus

The cheapest bus routes from Ljubljana to Roseto degli Abruzzi

Today
Tomorrow
08/10
08/11
08/12
08/13

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • FlixBus
    5:05 AM
    Ljubljana - central station
    Duration 17h 55m
    11:00 PM
    Roseto degli Abruzzi - Uscita A14
    from$70.64
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Roseto degli Abruzzi to Ljubljana. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Roseto degli Abruzzi and Ljubljana as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • Buscenter.it
    8:30 PM
    Pescara - Central bus station
    Duration 12h 40m
    9:10 AM
    Trieste - central bus station
    from$10.59
  • FlixBus
    6:30 AM
    Montesilvano - ENI
    Duration 14h 50m
    9:20 PM
    Trieste - Central station
    from$29.42
  • FlixBus
    4:30 PM
    Montesilvano - ENI
    Duration 19h 20m
    11:50 AM
    Trieste - Central station
    from$43.55
  • FlixBus
    10:30 PM
    Pescara - Central bus station
    Duration 12h 10m
    10:40 AM
    Ljubljana - central station
    from$45.91
  • Autokar Polska
    8:00 AM
    Pescara - Central bus station
    Duration 13h 15m
    9:15 PM
    Ljubljana - central station
    from$56.27
  • Eurolines Germany
    10:00 AM
    Pescara - Central bus station
    Duration 12h 45m
    10:45 PM
    Ljubljana - central station
    from$83.62
  • BlaBlaCar
    2:40 PM
    Montesilvano
    Duration 8h 0m
    10:40 PM
    Trieste
    from$38.87
  • BlaBlaCar
    3:00 PM
    Pescara
    Duration 7h 40m
    10:40 PM
    Trieste
    from$43.58

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Are you looking for a bus from Ljubljana to Roseto degli Abruzzi or from Roseto degli Abruzzi to Ljubljana? Just take advantage of our smart bus search to find the ideal option. Cheap Ljubljana - Roseto degli Abruzzi bus tickets are usually available but fares might differ depending on the date you want to travel. It's all about choice: Just click "Find Now" and see all available departure times!

Bus stops in Ljubljana and Roseto degli Abruzzi

Stations
Via Nazionale 297, 64026 Roseto degli Abruzzi (Italy)
SS150 , 64026 Roseto degli Abruzzi (Italy)

Compare Ljubljana and Roseto degli Abruzzi

$2.23
$6.77
Ljubljana
Roseto degli Abruzzi
A cab ride in Ljubljana is 68% cheaper than in Roseto degli Abruzzi.
$1.41
$1.41
Ljubljana
Roseto degli Abruzzi
A bus fare in Ljubljana is 0% more expensive than in Roseto degli Abruzzi.
$2.94
$4.71
Ljubljana
Roseto degli Abruzzi
A large beer in Ljubljana is 38% cheaper than in Roseto degli Abruzzi.
$0.80
$0.27
Ljubljana
Roseto degli Abruzzi
A bottle of water in Ljubljana is 67% more expensive than in Roseto degli Abruzzi.
$11.36
$12.56
Ljubljana
Roseto degli Abruzzi
A meal in Ljubljana is 10% cheaper than in Roseto degli Abruzzi.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.