Bus Lodz to Opava and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Opava to Lodz and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,678,222 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Lodz to Opava

Cheapest Bus$4.84
Fastest Bus3h 10m
Earliest Bus2:20 AM
Latest Bus11:50 PM
Daily Bus Routes5 Ø
Distance142.8 miles
Bus CompaniesINFOBUS, AD Euro-Trans, FlixBus, Dworzec Online, RegioJet, Jordan Group, Eurolines Lithuania, Eurolines Germany
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Lodz to Opava. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Lodz and Opava as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
07/13
07/14
07/15
07/16
  • INFOBUS
    11:30 PM
    Lodz
    Duration 3h 10m
    2:40 AM
    Gliwice
    from$4.84
  • AD Euro-Trans
    11:30 PM
    Lodz
    Duration 3h 10m
    2:40 AM
    Gliwice
    from$9.23
  • FlixBus
    2:20 AM
    Lodz - Fabryczna
    Duration 5h 5m
    7:25 AM
    Gliwice station
    from$9.58
  • FlixBus
    6:20 PM
    Lodz - Fabryczna
    Duration 4h 45m
    11:05 PM
    Gliwice station
    from$10.71
  • AD Euro-Trans
    3:50 AM
    Lodz - Fabryczna
    Duration 4h 55m
    8:45 AM
    Gliwice station
    from$12.68
  • Dworzec Online
    11:50 PM
    Lodz - Kaliska Bus station
    Duration 4h 15m
    4:05 AM
    Ostrava - Central station
    from$15.17
  • RegioJet
    11:20 AM
    Lodz - Kaliska Bus station
    Duration 21h 55m
    9:15 AM
    Ostrava - ÚAN
    from$27.14
  • Jordan Group
    6:15 AM
    Lodz - Kaliska Bus station
    Duration 7h 35m
    1:50 PM
    Ostrava - ÚAN
    from$39.43
  • Eurolines Lithuania
    6:15 AM
    Lodz - Karolewska / Włókniarzy
    Duration 7h 35m
    1:50 PM
    Ostrava - ÚAN
    from$39.55
  • Eurolines Germany
    6:15 AM
    Lodz - Kaliska Bus station
    Duration 7h 35m
    1:50 PM
    Ostrava
    from$44.07
  • Leo Express
    11:50 PM
    Lodz - Fabryczna
    Duration 4h 15m
    4:05 AM
    Ostrava
    from$5.47
  • BlaBlaCar
    3:30 AM
    Piotrkow Trybunalski
    Duration 2h 40m
    6:10 AM
    Gliwice
    from$5.06
  • BlaBlaCar
    12:20 PM
    Belchatow
    Duration 2h 20m
    2:40 PM
    Gliwice
    from$5.06
  • BlaBlaCar
    8:30 PM
    Belchatow
    Duration 2h 10m
    10:40 PM
    Gliwice
    from$5.06
  • BlaBlaCar
    6:40 PM
    Lodz
    Duration 2h 55m
    9:35 PM
    Gliwice
    from$5.65
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Opava to Lodz. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Opava and Lodz as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • INFOBUS
    12:45 AM
    Gliwice
    Duration 3h 10m
    3:55 AM
    Lodz
    from$4.84
  • AD Euro-Trans
    12:45 AM
    Gliwice
    Duration 3h 10m
    3:55 AM
    Lodz
    from$9.23
  • FlixBus
    9:25 PM
    Gliwice station
    Duration 5h 50m
    3:15 AM
    Lodz - Fabryczna
    from$10.71
  • FlixBus
    10:25 PM
    Gliwice station
    Duration 4h 50m
    3:15 AM
    Lodz - Fabryczna
    from$12.97
  • FlixBus
    12:50 PM
    Gliwice station
    Duration 8h 55m
    9:45 PM
    Lodz - Fabryczna
    from$18.06
  • FlixBus
    4:50 AM
    Gliwice station
    Duration 6h 35m
    11:25 AM
    Lodz - Fabryczna
    from$18.62
  • RegioJet
    5:36 AM
    Ostrava
    Duration 12h 24m
    6:00 PM
    Lodz - Kaliska Bus station
    from$21.84
  • Jordan Group
    1:10 PM
    Ostrava - ÚAN
    Duration 8h 5m
    9:15 PM
    Lodz - Kaliska Bus station
    from$39.43
  • Eurolines Germany
    1:10 PM
    Ostrava
    Duration 8h 5m
    9:15 PM
    Lodz - Kaliska Bus station
    from$44.07
  • Leo Express
    12:45 AM
    Gliwice station
    Duration 3h 10m
    3:55 AM
    Lodz - Fabryczna
    from$5.47
  • BlaBlaCar
    6:30 PM
    Gliwice
    Duration 1h 50m
    8:20 PM
    Belchatow
    from$3.79
  • BlaBlaCar
    3:50 PM
    Gliwice
    Duration 2h 10m
    6:00 PM
    Belchatow
    from$4.04
  • BlaBlaCar
    4:00 PM
    Gliwice
    Duration 1h 40m
    5:40 PM
    Belchatow
    from$4.04
  • BlaBlaCar
    5:40 PM
    Gliwice
    Duration 2h 0m
    7:40 PM
    Belchatow
    from$4.04

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Are you looking for a bus from Lodz to Opava? Then use our search function to find the perfect option. Just remember that coach ticket prices can vary from day to day. For instance, coach fares might be at their cheapest if you're not traveling during peak periods, such as the holidays or Thanksgiving.

Bus stops in Lodz and Opava

Stations
Janská 1, Opava (Czech Republic)

Compare Lodz and Opava

$2.08
$2.33
Lodz
Opava
A cab ride in Lodz is 11% cheaper than in Opava.
$0.66
$1.08
Lodz
Opava
A bus fare in Lodz is 39% cheaper than in Opava.
$1.52
$1.19
Lodz
Opava
A large beer in Lodz is 22% more expensive than in Opava.
$0.48
$0.52
Lodz
Opava
A bottle of water in Lodz is 8% cheaper than in Opava.
$5.18
$5.91
Lodz
Opava
A meal in Lodz is 13% cheaper than in Opava.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.