Bus Lodz to Rybnik and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Rybnik to Lodz and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,662,496 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Lodz to Rybnik

Cheapest Bus$10.14
Fastest Bus4h 10m
Earliest Bus3:35 AM
Latest Bus5:05 PM
Daily Bus Routes4 Ø
Distance121.0 miles
Bus CompaniesFlixBus, Lider Bus

The cheapest bus routes from Lodz to Rybnik

Today
Tomorrow
07/10
07/11
07/12
07/13

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • FlixBus
    5:05 PM
    Lodz - Fabryczna
    Duration 5h 50m
    10:55 PM
    Rybnik
    from$10.14
  • FlixBus
    1:05 PM
    Lodz - Fabryczna
    Duration 7h 20m
    8:25 PM
    Rybnik
    from$11.27
  • Lider Bus
    3:35 AM
    Lodz - Kaliska Bus station
    Duration 4h 10m
    7:45 AM
    Rybnik
    from$15.13
  • Lider Bus
    3:35 AM
    Lodz
    Duration 4h 30m
    8:05 AM
    Rybnik
    from$17.14

The cheapest carpooling offers from Lodz to Rybnik

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    9:20 PM
    Lodz
    Duration 3h 10m
    12:30 AM
    Rybnik
    from$6.78
  • BlaBlaCar
    3:40 PM
    Lodz
    Duration 3h 10m
    6:50 PM
    Rybnik
    from$11.29

The cheapest bus routes from Rybnik to Lodz

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Lider Bus
    7:00 PM
    Rybnik
    Duration 4h 20m
    11:20 PM
    Lodz - Kaliska Bus station
    from$15.13
  • FlixBus
    9:40 AM
    Rybnik
    Duration 6h 20m
    4:00 PM
    Lodz - Fabryczna
    from$16.92

The cheapest carpooling offers from Rybnik to Lodz

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    6:00 AM
    Rybnik
    Duration 3h 9m
    9:09 AM
    Lodz
    from$11.29

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Trying to find a bus from Lodz to Rybnik or from Rybnik to Lodz? Just take advantage of our smart bus search to find the ideal option. Cheap Lodz - Rybnik bus tickets are usually available but fares might differ considerably depending on the date you want to travel. It's all about choice: Just click "Find Now" and see all available departure times!

Bus stops in Lodz and Rybnik

Stations
Budowlanych 6, Rybnik (Poland)
44-200 Rybnik (Poland)

Compare Lodz and Rybnik

$2.06
$2.10
Lodz
Rybnik
A cab ride in Lodz is 2% cheaper than in Rybnik.
$0.66
$0.86
Lodz
Rybnik
A bus fare in Lodz is 24% cheaper than in Rybnik.
$1.51
$1.51
Lodz
Rybnik
A large beer in Lodz is 0% more expensive than in Rybnik.
$0.48
$0.25
Lodz
Rybnik
A bottle of water in Lodz is 48% more expensive than in Rybnik.
$5.17
$5.04
Lodz
Rybnik
A meal in Lodz is 3% more expensive than in Rybnik.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.