Bus Lodz to Zary and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Zary to Lodz and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,678,222 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Lodz to Zary

Cheapest Bus$15.29
Fastest Bus8h 40m
Earliest Bus2:00 AM
Latest Bus4:00 PM
Daily Bus Routes3 Ø
Distance185.1 miles
Bus CompaniesFlixBus
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Lodz to Zary. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Lodz and Zary as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
07/13
07/14
07/15
07/16
  • FlixBus
    11:25 AM
    Lodz - Fabryczna
    Duration 9h 26m
    8:51 PM
    Zielona Gora - Dolina Zielona
    from$15.29
  • FlixBus
    4:00 PM
    Lodz - Fabryczna
    Duration 8h 40m
    12:40 AM
    Cottbus central bus station
    from$20.39
  • FlixBus
    2:00 AM
    Lodz - Fabryczna
    Duration 11h 11m
    1:11 PM
    Zielona Gora - Dolina Zielona
    from$24.93
  • Deutsche Bahn
    10:46 AM
    Lodz
    Duration 8h 5m
    6:51 PM
    Cottbus
    from$58.97
  • Deutsche Bahn
    9:32 AM
    Lodz
    Duration 9h 19m
    6:51 PM
    Cottbus
    from$58.97
  • Deutsche Bahn
    12:58 AM
    Lodz
    Duration 7h 53m
    8:51 AM
    Cottbus
    from$58.97
  • Deutsche Bahn
    8:32 AM
    Lodz
    Duration 10h 19m
    6:51 PM
    Cottbus
    from$58.97
  • BlaBlaCar
    3:00 PM
    Lodz
    Duration 5h 0m
    8:00 PM
    Cottbus
    from$12.66
  • BlaBlaCar
    10:00 AM
    Lodz
    Duration 4h 50m
    2:50 PM
    Zielona Gora
    from$12.66
  • BlaBlaCar
    2:00 PM
    Lodz
    Duration 5h 0m
    7:00 PM
    Cottbus
    from$16.45
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Zary to Lodz. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Zary and Lodz as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • INTER Sp. z o.o.
    8:35 AM
    Zielona Gora - Dolina Zielona
    Duration 8h 30m
    5:05 PM
    Belchatow
    from$11.33
  • FlixBus
    9:20 PM
    Zielona Gora - Dolina Zielona
    Duration 9h 20m
    6:40 AM
    Lodz - Fabryczna
    from$14.72
  • FlixBus
    12:40 PM
    Zielona Gora - Dolina Zielona
    Duration 9h 5m
    9:45 PM
    Lodz - Fabryczna
    from$15.29
  • FlixBus
    8:35 AM
    Zielona Gora - Dolina Zielona
    Duration 9h 49m
    6:24 PM
    Piotrkow Trybunalski - Central Bus Station
    from$15.30
  • FlixBus
    5:00 AM
    Cottbus central bus station
    Duration 8h 30m
    1:30 PM
    Lodz - Fabryczna
    from$17.55
  • FlixBus
    8:35 AM
    Zielona Gora - Dolina Zielona
    Duration 7h 5m
    3:40 PM
    Lodz - Fabryczna
    from$19.26
  • FlixBus
    4:40 PM
    Zielona Gora - Dolina Zielona
    Duration 11h 20m
    4:00 AM
    Lodz - Fabryczna
    from$26.06
  • Deutsche Bahn
    12:19 PM
    Cottbus
    Duration 7h 8m
    7:27 PM
    Lodz
    from$33.91
  • Deutsche Bahn
    6:19 AM
    Cottbus
    Duration 8h 27m
    2:46 PM
    Lodz
    from$56.59
  • Deutsche Bahn
    4:19 PM
    Cottbus
    Duration 6h 59m
    11:18 PM
    Lodz
    from$56.59
  • BlaBlaCar
    1:00 PM
    Zielona Gora
    Duration 4h 0m
    5:00 PM
    Lodz
    from$10.13
  • BlaBlaCar
    9:00 AM
    Zielona Gora
    Duration 4h 0m
    1:00 PM
    Lodz
    from$15.19
  • BlaBlaCar
    9:30 AM
    Cottbus
    Duration 5h 20m
    2:50 PM
    Lodz
    from$18.14

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Looking for the best deal for a bus from Lodz to Zary? Then you’ve come to the right place! The CheckMyBus search engine can help you find the ideal bus connection. Keep in mind that intercity bus fares can differ each day. For example, intercity bus prices may be at their cheapest if you opt not to travel during periods of high demand, such as the holidays or long weekends.

Bus stops in Lodz and Zary

Stations
Jana Długosza 1A, 68-200 Zary (Poland)

Compare Lodz and Zary

$2.08
$2.08
Lodz
Zary
A cab ride in Lodz is 0% more expensive than in Zary.
$0.66
$0.76
Lodz
Zary
A bus fare in Lodz is 14% cheaper than in Zary.
$1.52
$1.52
Lodz
Zary
A large beer in Lodz is 0% more expensive than in Zary.
$0.48
$0.40
Lodz
Zary
A bottle of water in Lodz is 17% more expensive than in Zary.
$5.19
$10.13
Lodz
Zary
A meal in Lodz is 49% cheaper than in Zary.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.