Bus Logan, UT to Nampa, ID and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Nampa, ID to Logan, UT and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,678,753 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Logan, UT to Nampa, ID

Cheapest Bus$45.96
Fastest Bus6h 55m
Earliest Bus12:05 AM
Latest Bus10:00 PM
Daily Bus Routes9 Ø
Distance270.8 miles
Bus CompaniesGreyhound US, Salt Lake Express
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Logan, UT to Nampa, ID. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Logan, UT and Nampa, ID as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
07/15
07/16
07/17
07/18
  • Greyhound US
    12:05 AM
    Salt Lake City, UT - Intermodal Hub
    Duration 6h 55m
    7:00 AM
    Boise, ID - Greyhound
    from$45.96
  • Salt Lake Express
    10:25 AM
    Logan, UT - Holiday Inn Express
    Duration 7h 25m
    5:50 PM
    Boise, ID - Airport
    from$60.70
  • Salt Lake Express
    10:05 AM
    Logan, UT - Holiday Inn Express
    Duration 7h 45m
    5:50 PM
    Boise, ID - Airport
    from$60.70
  • Salt Lake Express
    10:15 AM
    Logan, UT - Holiday Inn Express
    Duration 7h 35m
    5:50 PM
    Boise, ID - Airport
    from$60.70
  • Salt Lake Express
    9:55 AM
    Logan, UT - Holiday Inn Express
    Duration 7h 55m
    5:50 PM
    Boise, ID - Airport
    from$60.95
  • Salt Lake Express
    9:15 AM
    Salt Lake City, UT - Intermodal Hub
    Duration 8h 35m
    5:50 PM
    Boise, ID - Airport
    from$63.70
  • Salt Lake Express
    9:45 PM
    Salt Lake City, UT - Intermodal Hub
    Duration 10h 25m
    8:10 AM
    Boise, ID - Airport
    from$63.70
  • Salt Lake Express
    10:00 PM
    Salt Lake City, UT - Intermodal Hub
    Duration 10h 10m
    8:10 AM
    Boise, ID - Airport
    from$63.90
  • Salt Lake Express
    9:30 AM
    Salt Lake City, UT - Intermodal Hub
    Duration 8h 20m
    5:50 PM
    Boise, ID - Airport
    from$63.90
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Nampa, ID to Logan, UT. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Nampa, ID and Logan, UT as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • Greyhound US
    11:15 PM
    Boise, ID - Greyhound
    Duration 10h 55m
    10:10 AM
    Logan, UT
    from$51.00
  • Greyhound US
    11:15 PM
    Boise, ID - Greyhound
    Duration 6h 50m
    6:05 AM
    Salt Lake City, UT - Intermodal Hub
    from$61.96
  • Salt Lake Express
    8:15 AM
    Boise, ID - Airport
    Duration 8h 15m
    4:30 PM
    Logan, UT - Holiday Inn Express
    from$66.65
  • Salt Lake Express
    8:15 AM
    Boise, ID - Airport
    Duration 8h 35m
    4:50 PM
    Logan, UT - Holiday Inn Express
    from$66.65
  • Salt Lake Express
    8:15 AM
    Boise, ID - Airport
    Duration 8h 25m
    4:40 PM
    Logan, UT - Holiday Inn Express
    from$66.65
  • Salt Lake Express
    8:15 AM
    Boise, ID - Airport
    Duration 8h 45m
    5:00 PM
    Logan, UT - Holiday Inn Express
    from$66.90

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

You really don't have to break the bank on a bus ticket from Logan, UT to Nampa, ID and back. The routes served by have inexpensive rides between the two cities. It's all about choice: Just click the "Find Now" button to see all available buses and pick the best option!

Bus stops in Logan, UT and Nampa, ID

Stations
Garrity Blvd #7 3116, 83687 Nampa, ID (USA)

Compare Logan, UT and Nampa, ID

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.