Bus Long Beach to Johne Wayne - Santa Ana Airport (SNA) and return

✈ Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Johne Wayne - Santa Ana Airport to Long Beach and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Long Beach to Johne Wayne - Santa Ana Airport

Cheapest Bus$5.30
Fastest Bus0h 35m
Earliest Bus8:00 AM
Latest Bus11:15 PM
Daily Bus Routes7 Ø
Distance19.8 miles
Bus CompaniesFlixBus, Greyhound US, GotoBus
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Long Beach to Johne Wayne - Santa Ana Airport. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Long Beach and Johne Wayne - Santa Ana Airport as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
08/06
08/07
08/08
08/09
  • FlixBus
    1:25 PM
    Los Angeles, CA - Union Station
    Duration 1h 25m
    2:50 PM
    Long Beach
    from$5.30
  • FlixBus
    12:35 PM
    Los Angeles, CA - Union Station
    Duration 0h 35m
    1:10 PM
    Long Beach
    from$5.30
  • FlixBus
    11:15 PM
    Los Angeles, CA - Union Station
    Duration 0h 35m
    11:50 PM
    Long Beach
    from$5.30
  • FlixBus
    12:10 PM
    Los Angeles, CA - Union Station
    Duration 1h 0m
    1:10 PM
    Long Beach
    from$5.30
  • FlixBus
    10:50 PM
    Los Angeles, CA - Union Station
    Duration 1h 0m
    11:50 PM
    Long Beach
    from$5.30
  • FlixBus
    6:10 PM
    Anaheim, CA - Anaheim Regional Transportation Intermodal Center
    Duration 0h 45m
    6:55 PM
    Los Angeles, CA - Union Station
    from$5.30
  • FlixBus
    10:25 PM
    Anaheim, CA - Anaheim Regional Transportation Intermodal Center
    Duration 0h 45m
    11:10 PM
    Los Angeles, CA - Union Station
    from$5.30
  • FlixBus
    11:15 PM
    Anaheim, CA - Anaheim Regional Transportation Intermodal Center
    Duration 1h 5m
    12:20 AM
    Los Angeles, CA - Union Station
    from$5.30
  • FlixBus
    10:15 PM
    Anaheim, CA - Anaheim Regional Transportation Intermodal Center
    Duration 1h 35m
    11:50 PM
    Los Angeles, CA - Union Station
    from$5.30
  • Greyhound US
    8:00 AM
    Anaheim, CA - ARTIC Bus Bay 11
    Duration 1h 20m
    9:20 AM
    Los Angeles, CA - Greyhound
    from$9.00
  • Greyhound US
    3:55 PM
    Anaheim, CA - ARTIC Bus Bay 11
    Duration 1h 20m
    5:15 PM
    Los Angeles, CA - Greyhound
    from$9.00
  • GotoBus
    5:20 PM
    Anaheim, CA - Disneyland Main Transportation Center
    Duration 1h 40m
    7:00 PM
    Los Angeles, CA - Tufesa
    from$18.50
  • GotoBus
    6:00 PM
    Anaheim, CA - Disneyland Main Transportation Center
    Duration 1h 0m
    7:00 PM
    Los Angeles, CA - Tufesa
    from$18.50
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Johne Wayne - Santa Ana Airport to Long Beach. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Johne Wayne - Santa Ana Airport and Long Beach as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • FlixBus
    6:00 AM
    Los Angeles, CA - Union Station
    Duration 0h 30m
    6:30 AM
    Anaheim, CA - Anaheim Regional Transportation Intermodal Center
    from$5.30
  • FlixBus
    4:30 PM
    Los Angeles, CA - Union Station
    Duration 0h 45m
    5:15 PM
    Anaheim, CA - Anaheim Regional Transportation Intermodal Center
    from$5.30
  • FlixBus
    1:25 PM
    Los Angeles, CA - Union Station
    Duration 1h 25m
    2:50 PM
    Long Beach
    from$5.30
  • FlixBus
    12:35 PM
    Los Angeles, CA - Union Station
    Duration 0h 35m
    1:10 PM
    Long Beach
    from$5.30
  • FlixBus
    11:15 PM
    Los Angeles, CA - Union Station
    Duration 0h 35m
    11:50 PM
    Long Beach
    from$5.30
  • FlixBus
    12:10 PM
    Los Angeles, CA - Union Station
    Duration 1h 0m
    1:10 PM
    Long Beach
    from$5.30
  • FlixBus
    10:50 PM
    Los Angeles, CA - Union Station
    Duration 1h 0m
    11:50 PM
    Long Beach
    from$5.30
  • FlixBus
    8:00 AM
    Long Beach
    Duration 0h 50m
    8:50 AM
    Los Angeles, CA - University of Southern California (curbside)
    from$5.30
  • FlixBus
    3:05 PM
    Long Beach
    Duration 0h 45m
    3:50 PM
    Los Angeles, CA - University of Southern California (curbside)
    from$5.30
  • FlixBus
    9:25 PM
    Long Beach
    Duration 0h 35m
    10:00 PM
    Los Angeles, CA - University of Southern California (curbside)
    from$5.30
  • Greyhound US
    6:45 AM
    Los Angeles, CA - North Hollywood
    Duration 1h 55m
    8:40 AM
    Anaheim, CA - ARTIC Bus Bay 11
    from$8.00
  • Greyhound US
    10:50 AM
    Los Angeles, CA - North Hollywood
    Duration 4h 25m
    3:15 PM
    Anaheim, CA - ARTIC Bus Bay 11
    from$8.00
  • GotoBus
    6:00 PM
    Los Angeles, CA - Tufesa
    Duration 1h 0m
    7:00 PM
    Anaheim, CA - Disneyland Main Transportation Center
    from$18.50
  • GotoBus
    8:00 PM
    Los Angeles, CA - Tufesa
    Duration 1h 0m
    9:00 PM
    Anaheim, CA - Disneyland Main Transportation Center
    from$18.50

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Avoid the stressful search for a parking spot at the airport. It's much easier to take the bus and start off your vacation stress-free. What's best: You will also be able to to save money as you'll also get rid parking fees. Check departure times and pick the one that suits you best. The first airport shuttle departs from Long Beach at . Just click the "Find Now" button, see all options and take your pick!
Don't settle for less! No matter how you want to travel, our smart bus search will help you make the right choice. On your airport shuttle from Long Beach to Johne Wayne - Santa Ana Airport or from Johne Wayne - Santa Ana Airport to Long Beach you might be looking for a particularly short travel time, for the cheapest bus ticket or for the best amenities. While most bus operators typically allow carry-on baggage, there might be limitations regarding additional baggage or bulky luggage. Check every available offer and make sure your bus' schedule matches your flight’s departure or arrival time. The choice is yours - travel smart!
There are two things to consider for when it comes to picking the perfect bus to the airport: price and travel time. Compare fares to find the cheapest bus from Long Beach to Johne Wayne - Santa Ana Airport. Afterwards, compare travel times to guarantee that you'll get to the airport as quickly as possible. All that's left to do now is to pick the offer that suits you best - no matter whether you're in a bit of a hurry or whether you want to save a few extra dollars.

Bus stops in Long Beach and Johne Wayne - Santa Ana Airport

Stations
Airport Way 18601, 92707 Johne Wayne - Santa Ana Airport (USA)

Compare Long Beach and Johne Wayne - Santa Ana Airport

$11.21
$4.95
Long Beach
Johne Wayne - Santa Ana Airport
A cab ride in Long Beach is 56% more expensive than in Johne Wayne - Santa Ana Airport.
$1.87
$2.00
Long Beach
Johne Wayne - Santa Ana Airport
A bus fare in Long Beach is 7% cheaper than in Johne Wayne - Santa Ana Airport.
$5.00
$5.00
Long Beach
Johne Wayne - Santa Ana Airport
A large beer in Long Beach is 0% more expensive than in Johne Wayne - Santa Ana Airport.
$1.57
$1.50
Long Beach
Johne Wayne - Santa Ana Airport
A bottle of water in Long Beach is 5% more expensive than in Johne Wayne - Santa Ana Airport.
$7.47
$9.92
Long Beach
Johne Wayne - Santa Ana Airport
A meal in Long Beach is 25% cheaper than in Johne Wayne - Santa Ana Airport.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.