Bus Los Ángeles, BI to San Joaquín, RM and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from San Joaquín, RM to Los Ángeles, BI and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Los Ángeles, BI to San Joaquín, RM

Cheapest Bus$10.00
Fastest Bus5h 50m
Earliest Bus12:15 AM
Latest Bus10:40 PM
Daily Bus Routes6 Ø
Distance291.1 miles
Bus CompaniesNarbus, Bus Norte, Pullman Bus, Andesmar Chile, EmeBus, Buses Jet Sur, Turbus
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Los Ángeles, BI to San Joaquín, RM. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Los Ángeles, BI and San Joaquín, RM as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
08/09
08/10
08/11
08/12
  • Narbus
    12:15 AM
    Los Ángeles, BI - Santa María Bus Station
    Duration 6h 0m
    6:15 AM
    Santiago, RM - Terminal Sur
    from$10.00
  • Bus Norte
    11:30 AM
    Los Ángeles, BI
    Duration 7h 50m
    7:20 PM
    Santiago, RM
    from$10.89
  • Bus Norte
    2:30 PM
    Los Ángeles, BI
    Duration 6h 35m
    9:05 PM
    Santiago, RM
    from$10.89
  • Pullman Bus
    12:30 PM
    Los Ángeles, BI - Santa María Bus Station
    Duration 6h 40m
    7:10 PM
    Santiago, RM - Terminal Sur
    from$10.89
  • Pullman Bus
    3:30 PM
    Los Ángeles, BI - Santa María Bus Station
    Duration 5h 50m
    9:20 PM
    Santiago, RM - Terminal Sur
    from$10.89
  • Andesmar Chile
    12:45 AM
    Los Ángeles, BI - Terminal de Buses Vega Techada
    Duration 6h 30m
    7:15 AM
    Santiago, RM - Baquedano
    from$11.01
  • EmeBus
    2:40 PM
    Hualqui
    Duration 6h 40m
    9:20 PM
    Santiago, RM
    from$16.33
  • EmeBus
    10:40 PM
    Hualqui
    Duration 7h 0m
    5:40 AM
    Santiago, RM
    from$16.33
  • Buses Jet Sur
    1:30 PM
    Los Ángeles, BI - Santa María Bus Station
    Duration 7h 30m
    9:00 PM
    Santiago, RM - Terminal Sur
    from$16.85
  • Buses Jet Sur
    1:30 PM
    Los Ángeles, BI - Santa María Bus Station
    Duration 6h 0m
    7:30 PM
    Santiago, RM - Terminal Sur
    from$19.44
  • Turbus
    3:00 PM
    Los Ángeles, BI - Santa María Bus Station
    Duration 6h 20m
    9:20 PM
    Santiago, RM - Terminal Sur
    from$105.68
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from San Joaquín, RM to Los Ángeles, BI. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near San Joaquín, RM and Los Ángeles, BI as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • Narbus
    10:35 PM
    Santiago, RM - Terminal Sur
    Duration 6h 0m
    4:35 AM
    Los Ángeles, BI - Santa María Bus Station
    from$9.00
  • Bus Norte
    7:00 AM
    Santiago, RM
    Duration 7h 5m
    2:05 PM
    Los Ángeles, BI
    from$10.89
  • Bus Norte
    9:30 AM
    Santiago, RM
    Duration 7h 5m
    4:35 PM
    Los Ángeles, BI
    from$10.89
  • Andesmar Chile
    10:50 PM
    Santiago, RM - Baquedano
    Duration 6h 45m
    5:35 AM
    Los Ángeles, BI - Terminal de Buses Vega Techada
    from$11.01
  • Narbus
    7:30 PM
    Santiago, RM - Terminal Sur
    Duration 5h 45m
    1:15 AM
    Los Ángeles, BI - Santa María Bus Station
    from$11.67
  • EmeBus
    12:40 PM
    Santiago, RM
    Duration 6h 40m
    7:20 PM
    Hualqui
    from$13.61
  • EmeBus
    12:40 PM
    Santiago, RM
    Duration 7h 0m
    7:40 PM
    Hualqui
    from$13.61
  • Pullman Bus
    7:00 AM
    Santiago, RM - Terminal Sur
    Duration 7h 5m
    2:05 PM
    Los Ángeles, BI - Santa María Bus Station
    from$13.61
  • Pullman Bus
    7:30 AM
    Santiago, RM - Terminal Sur
    Duration 6h 35m
    2:05 PM
    Los Ángeles, BI - Santa María Bus Station
    from$13.61
  • Buses Jet Sur
    8:10 AM
    Santiago, RM - Terminal Sur
    Duration 7h 30m
    3:40 PM
    Los Ángeles, BI - Santa María Bus Station
    from$15.55
  • Buses Jet Sur
    8:00 PM
    Santiago, RM - Terminal Sur
    Duration 7h 30m
    3:30 AM
    Los Ángeles, BI - Santa María Bus Station
    from$15.55
  • Buses Jet Sur
    8:00 PM
    Santiago, RM - Terminal Sur
    Duration 6h 0m
    2:00 AM
    Los Ángeles, BI - Santa María Bus Station
    from$19.44
  • Turbus
    7:30 AM
    Santiago, RM - Terminal Sur
    Duration 6h 20m
    1:50 PM
    Los Ángeles, BI - Santa María Bus Station
    from$105.68

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Searching for a bus from Los Ángeles, BI to San Joaquín, RM? Then use our bus search to find the ideal option. Just remember that bus ticket prices can vary from day to day. For instance, bus fares might be at their cheapest if you're not traveling during peak periods, such as the holidays or Thanksgiving.

Bus stops in Los Ángeles, BI and San Joaquín, RM

Stations
Rieter  3440, 8940000 San Joaquín, RM (Chile)

Compare Los Ángeles, BI and San Joaquín, RM

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.