Bus Lovreć to Slavonski Brod and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Slavonski Brod to Lovreć and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Lovreć to Slavonski Brod

Cheapest Bus$32.95
Fastest Bus11h 20m
Earliest Bus1:30 PM
Latest Bus1:30 PM
Daily Bus Routes1 Ø
Distance126.4 miles
Bus CompaniesFlixBus

The cheapest bus routes from Lovreć to Slavonski Brod

Today
Tomorrow
08/10
08/11
from $32.95
08/12
08/13

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • FlixBus
    1:30 PM
    Lovrec - Kamenjak
    Duration 11h 20m
    12:50 AM
    Slavonski Brod station
    from$32.95
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Slavonski Brod to Lovreć. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Slavonski Brod and Lovreć as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • FlixBus
    11:30 PM
    Slavonski Brod station
    Duration 8h 35m
    8:05 AM
    Split - Bus Station
    from$25.90
  • FlixBus
    7:00 AM
    Slavonski Brod station
    Duration 9h 5m
    4:05 PM
    Split - Bus Station
    from$29.42
  • Crnja Tours
    6:55 AM
    Slavonski Brod
    Duration 9h 50m
    4:45 PM
    Solin
    from$34.39
  • Crnja Tours
    2:10 PM
    Slavonski Brod
    Duration 8h 55m
    11:05 PM
    Solin
    from$34.39
  • Autotrans
    12:05 AM
    Slavonski Brod station
    Duration 10h 0m
    10:05 AM
    Split - Bus Station
    from$43.39
  • Panturist
    3:45 PM
    Slavonski Brod station
    Duration 9h 15m
    1:00 AM
    Split - Bus Station
    from$43.39
  • Arriva Croatia
    12:05 AM
    Slavonski Brod
    Duration 10h 0m
    10:05 AM
    Split
    from$43.81
  • Arriva Croatia
    3:45 PM
    Slavonski Brod
    Duration 9h 15m
    1:00 AM
    Split
    from$43.81
  • Autotrans
    10:30 PM
    Osijek - Central bus station
    Duration 11h 35m
    10:05 AM
    Split - Bus Station
    from$47.18
  • Panturist
    2:00 PM
    Osijek - Central bus station
    Duration 11h 0m
    1:00 AM
    Split - Bus Station
    from$47.65
  • CROATIA BUS d.o.o.
    1:30 PM
    Osijek - Central bus station
    Duration 13h 5m
    2:35 AM
    Split - Bus Station
    from$71.70
  • CROATIA BUS d.o.o.
    1:30 PM
    Osijek - Central bus station
    Duration 23h 0m
    12:30 PM
    Split - Bus Station
    from$71.70
  • SP Lasta
    3:00 PM
    Banja Luka - central bus station
    Duration 21h 30m
    12:30 PM
    Split - Bus Station
    from$88.92
  • SP Lasta
    3:00 PM
    Banja Luka - central bus station
    Duration 19h 40m
    10:40 AM
    Split - Bus Station
    from$88.92

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

If you want to take a bus from Lovreć to Slavonski Brod, you’ll find ticket prices from $32.95 and journey times starting at 11h 20m. Use our bus search to find the perfect bus from Slavonski Brod to Lovreć and take your pick between the offers of FlixBus and . Just click the "Find Now" button and happy travels!
The better the choice, the more difficult it commonly becomes to book the right bus. That's exactly what we're here for: to help you find the right bus. If you are looking for a Lovreć to Slavonski Brod bus , you might find that more than one company offers convenient routes. In such cases, it’s always a good idea tocompare the available offers. On CheckMyBus you can look for the quickest, the most comfortable or the cheapest bus from Slavonski Brod to Lovreć and return. Just enter your preferred date of travel and our smart search function will take care of the rest. In the search results, you'll see which company offers extra legroom, the most generous baggage policy or on which coaches you are allowed to take pets, and oversized luggage. How about bikes? On a bus from Lovreć to Slavonski Brod, FlixBus allows you to take your bike for an extra fee. Check out all the offers and pick the right bus. Travel smart!
You're looking for low-budget travel options? Then you should definitely take the bus. Tickets for a trip from Lovreć to Slavonski Brod are generally inexpensive, especially so if you book in advance. To get even more bang for your buck, you should make sure to compare rates since they are likely to vary. Sometimes, you can save a few dollars simply by taking an earlier bus. What's also good to look at before booking a trip are travel times: opt for the fastest bus to reach your destination in no time at all.

Bus stops in Lovreć and Slavonski Brod

Stations
Trg hrvatskog proljeća 2, Slavonski Brod (Croatia)

Compare Lovreć and Slavonski Brod

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.