Bus Lublin Airport (LUZ) to Rivne and return

✈ Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Rivne to Lublin Airport and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Lublin Airport to Rivne

Cheapest Bus$11.53
Fastest Bus6h 35m
Earliest Bus1:00 AM
Latest Bus11:50 PM
Daily Bus Routes13 Ø
Distance159.8 miles
Bus CompaniesINFOBUS, PAS-TRANS, AGAT, Eastern European Travel, Eurolines Polska, Sindbad, ECOLINES
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Lublin Airport to Rivne. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Lublin Airport and Rivne as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
08/06
08/07
08/08
08/09
  • INFOBUS
    9:30 PM
    Chelm
    Duration 7h 10m
    4:40 AM
    Rivne
    from$11.53
  • INFOBUS
    9:30 PM
    Chelm
    Duration 7h 0m
    4:30 AM
    Rivne
    from$11.53
  • PAS-TRANS
    9:30 PM
    Chelm central bus station
    Duration 7h 0m
    4:30 AM
    Rivne - Central bus station
    from$18.68
  • INFOBUS
    6:30 PM
    Chelm
    Duration 7h 20m
    1:50 AM
    Rivne
    from$19.22
  • INFOBUS
    11:30 PM
    Chelm
    Duration 8h 10m
    7:40 AM
    Rivne
    from$19.22
  • INFOBUS
    9:30 PM
    Lublin
    Duration 7h 30m
    5:00 AM
    Rivne
    from$23.61
  • AGAT
    1:00 AM
    Lublin central bus station
    Duration 11h 0m
    12:00 PM
    Rivne - Central bus station
    from$24.01
  • AGAT
    11:50 PM
    Lublin central bus station
    Duration 6h 35m
    6:25 AM
    Rivne - Central bus station
    from$24.01
  • Eastern European Travel
    10:30 PM
    Lublin central bus station
    Duration 9h 35m
    8:05 AM
    Rivne - Central bus station
    from$24.01
  • Eurolines Polska
    10:00 PM
    Lublin central bus station
    Duration 10h 5m
    8:05 AM
    Rivne - Central bus station
    from$24.01
  • Sindbad
    8:45 PM
    Lublin central bus station
    Duration 9h 35m
    6:20 AM
    Rivne - Central bus station
    from$24.74
  • ECOLINES
    11:20 PM
    Lublin central bus station
    Duration 7h 50m
    7:10 AM
    Rivne - Central bus station
    from$28.27
  • Sindbad
    10:00 PM
    Lublin central bus station
    Duration 10h 5m
    8:05 AM
    Rivne - Central bus station
    from$28.27
  • BlaBlaCar
    2:40 AM
    Chelm
    Duration 3h 50m
    6:30 AM
    Rivne
    from$5.60
  • BlaBlaCar
    7:30 PM
    Lublin
    Duration 4h 40m
    12:10 AM
    Rivne
    from$14.67
  • BlaBlaCar
    7:50 PM
    Lublin
    Duration 4h 40m
    12:30 AM
    Rivne
    from$17.34
  • BlaBlaCar
    5:20 PM
    Lublin
    Duration 3h 40m
    9:00 PM
    Rivne
    from$18.68
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Rivne to Lublin Airport. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Rivne and Lublin Airport as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • INFOBUS
    6:45 PM
    Rivne
    Duration 5h 40m
    12:25 AM
    Chelm
    from$11.53
  • INFOBUS
    6:30 PM
    Rivne
    Duration 5h 55m
    12:25 AM
    Chelm
    from$11.53
  • PAS-TRANS
    6:10 PM
    Rivne - Central bus station
    Duration 7h 15m
    1:25 AM
    Chelm central bus station
    from$18.68
  • Openline
    10:30 PM
    Rivne
    Duration 6h 30m
    5:00 AM
    Lublin
    from$20.85
  • Openline
    10:00 PM
    Rivne
    Duration 5h 50m
    3:50 AM
    Lublin
    from$20.85
  • ContraBUS
    7:00 PM
    Rivne - Central bus station
    Duration 8h 15m
    3:15 AM
    Lublin central bus station
    from$23.56
  • AGAT
    6:30 PM
    Rivne - Central bus station
    Duration 9h 55m
    4:25 AM
    Lublin central bus station
    from$24.01
  • AGAT
    3:10 PM
    Rivne - Central bus station
    Duration 7h 45m
    10:55 PM
    Lublin central bus station
    from$24.01
  • Dworzec Online
    3:10 PM
    Rivne - Central bus station
    Duration 5h 10m
    8:20 PM
    Lublin central bus station
    from$24.01
  • Dworzec Online
    6:30 PM
    Rivne - Central bus station
    Duration 8h 55m
    3:25 AM
    Lublin central bus station
    from$24.01
  • Eastern European Travel
    6:30 PM
    Rivne - Central bus station
    Duration 8h 45m
    3:15 AM
    Lublin central bus station
    from$24.01
  • Eurolines Polska
    6:00 PM
    Rivne - Central bus station
    Duration 9h 15m
    3:15 AM
    Lublin central bus station
    from$24.01
  • Leon Pol Trans
    7:50 PM
    Rivne - Central bus station
    Duration 7h 50m
    3:40 AM
    Lublin central bus station
    from$25.35
  • PAS-TRANS
    6:10 PM
    Rivne - Central bus station
    Duration 8h 10m
    2:20 AM
    Lublin central bus station
    from$25.35
  • BlaBlaCar
    5:00 AM
    Rivne
    Duration 6h 0m
    11:00 AM
    Lublin
    from$16.54
  • BlaBlaCar
    6:00 AM
    Rivne
    Duration 6h 0m
    12:00 PM
    Lublin
    from$25.08

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Already booked your flight but you are still looking for an affordable way to get to the airport? By using our bus search, you will find cheap buses from Lublin Airport to Rivne and from Rivne to Lublin Airport. Just take a look at the search results, compare prices and pick your preferred trip. Finding a good airport shuttle bus has never been this easy!
Don't settle for less! No matter how you want to travel, our smart bus search will help you make the right choice. On your shuttle from Lublin Airport to Rivne or from Rivne to Lublin Airport you might be looking for a particularly short travel time, for the cheapest bus ticket or for the best on-board features. While most bus operators normally allow a small bag on-board, there might be limitations regarding additional baggage or bulky luggage. Check every available offer and make sure your bus' schedule matches your flight’s departure or arrival time. The choice is yours - travel smart!
We've all been there: you were lucky enough to find a cheap plane ticket for your next vacation but the yellow cab to the airport will cost you a fortune. In this case, you should consider taking a bus! Tickets for the transfer between Lublin Airport and Rivne are normally really affordable. If you book too short notice, you might have to pay a bit more though. Nevertheless, price should not be your only selection criterion. Make sure to check travel times as well: when you're in a hurry, it's a good idea simply to go with the fastest bus.

Bus stops in Lublin Airport and Rivne

Stations
Kyivs'ka St 67, 33000 Rivne (Ukraine)

Compare Lublin Airport and Rivne

$2.08
$1.19
Lublin Airport
Rivne
A cab ride in Lublin Airport is 43% more expensive than in Rivne.
$0.85
$0.11
Lublin Airport
Rivne
A bus fare in Lublin Airport is 88% more expensive than in Rivne.
$1.60
$0.40
Lublin Airport
Rivne
A large beer in Lublin Airport is 75% more expensive than in Rivne.
$0.45
$0.32
Lublin Airport
Rivne
A bottle of water in Lublin Airport is 29% more expensive than in Rivne.
$5.94
$2.35
Lublin Airport
Rivne
A meal in Lublin Airport is 61% more expensive than in Rivne.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.