Bus Lublin to Tarnobrzeg and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Tarnobrzeg to Lublin and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,678,753 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Lublin to Tarnobrzeg

Cheapest Bus$6.04
Fastest Bus2h 7m
Earliest Bus7:35 PM
Latest Bus7:35 PM
Daily Bus Routes2 Ø
Distance61.0 miles
Bus CompaniesINFOBUS

The cheapest bus routes from Lublin to Tarnobrzeg

Today
Tomorrow
07/15
07/16
07/17
07/18

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • INFOBUS
    7:35 PM
    Lublin
    Duration 2h 26m
    10:01 PM
    Tarnobrzeg
    from$6.04
  • INFOBUS
    7:35 PM
    Lublin
    Duration 2h 7m
    9:42 PM
    Tarnobrzeg
    from$6.04

The cheapest carpooling offers from Lublin to Tarnobrzeg

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    6:00 PM
    Lublin
    Duration 1h 40m
    7:40 PM
    Tarnobrzeg
    from$3.04
  • BlaBlaCar
    7:00 PM
    Lublin
    Duration 1h 50m
    8:50 PM
    Tarnobrzeg
    from$3.80
  • BlaBlaCar
    8:00 PM
    Lublin
    Duration 1h 50m
    9:50 PM
    Tarnobrzeg
    from$3.80

The cheapest bus routes from Tarnobrzeg to Lublin

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • INFOBUS
    6:30 PM
    Tarnobrzeg
    Duration 2h 0m
    8:30 PM
    Lublin
    from$7.84
  • INFOBUS
    6:23 PM
    Tarnobrzeg
    Duration 2h 7m
    8:30 PM
    Lublin
    from$7.84
  • INFOBUS
    5:00 PM
    Tarnobrzeg
    Duration 2h 2m
    7:02 PM
    Lublin
    from$7.84
  • INFOBUS
    4:57 PM
    Tarnobrzeg
    Duration 2h 5m
    7:02 PM
    Lublin
    from$7.84
  • INFOBUS
    6:05 PM
    Tarnobrzeg
    Duration 2h 25m
    8:30 PM
    Lublin
    from$8.81

The cheapest carpooling offers from Tarnobrzeg to Lublin

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    12:10 PM
    Tarnobrzeg
    Duration 2h 20m
    2:30 PM
    Lublin
    from$4.81

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Traveling from Lublin to Tarnobrzeg or from Tarnobrzeg to Lublin? If you're on a budget or just want to find the ideal bus, we help you compare ticket prices and availability of all companies serving this route. That's exactly what we're here for: to help you find the right bus. With our smart bus search engine you'll find the ideal bus ticket from Tarnobrzeg to Lublin. Just click the "Find Now" button and happy travels!

Bus stops in Lublin and Tarnobrzeg

Stations
Dworcowa 10, Tarnobrzeg (Poland)
Adama Mickiewicza 31B, Tarnobrzeg (Poland)

Compare Lublin and Tarnobrzeg

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.