Bus Ludwigshafen to Munich and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Munich to Ludwigshafen and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,681,180 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Ludwigshafen to Munich

Cheapest Bus$15.92
Fastest Bus6h 5m
Earliest Bus9:30 AM
Latest Bus4:25 PM
Daily Bus Routes7 Ø
Distance170.3 miles
Bus CompaniesKarat-S, FlixBus, Cipolla Group

The cheapest bus routes from Ludwigshafen to Munich

Today
Tomorrow
07/16
07/17
from $36.63
07/18
07/19

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Karat-S
    4:25 PM
    Ludwigshafen
    Duration 6h 5m
    10:30 PM
    Munich
    from$15.92
  • FlixBus
    12:15 PM
    Ludwigshafen central station
    Duration 7h 35m
    7:50 PM
    Munich - Hackerbrücke central bus station
    from$18.17
  • FlixBus
    3:10 PM
    Ludwigshafen central station
    Duration 6h 20m
    9:30 PM
    Munich - Hackerbrücke central bus station
    from$22.72
  • FlixBus
    12:15 PM
    Ludwigshafen central station
    Duration 9h 15m
    9:30 PM
    Munich - Hackerbrücke central bus station
    from$22.72
  • FlixBus
    12:50 PM
    Ludwigshafen central station
    Duration 8h 40m
    9:30 PM
    Munich - Hackerbrücke central bus station
    from$31.81
  • FlixBus
    12:50 PM
    Ludwigshafen central station
    Duration 7h 0m
    7:50 PM
    Munich - Hackerbrücke central bus station
    from$31.81
  • Cipolla Group
    9:30 AM
    Ludwigshafen central station
    Duration 6h 5m
    3:35 PM
    Munich - Hackerbrücke central bus station
    from$35.25

The cheapest train connections from Ludwigshafen to Munich

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Deutsche Bahn
    6:23 AM
    Ludwigshafen
    Duration 3h 48m
    10:11 AM
    Munich
    from$31.72
  • Deutsche Bahn
    7:11 AM
    Ludwigshafen
    Duration 4h 2m
    11:13 AM
    Munich
    from$34.00

The cheapest carpooling offers from Ludwigshafen to Munich

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    6:40 AM
    Ludwigshafen
    Duration 4h 0m
    10:40 AM
    Munich
    from$14.78
  • BlaBlaCar
    9:00 AM
    Ludwigshafen
    Duration 4h 0m
    1:00 PM
    Munich
    from$17.06
  • BlaBlaCar
    2:00 PM
    Ludwigshafen
    Duration 4h 10m
    6:10 PM
    Munich
    from$20.47

The cheapest bus routes from Munich to Ludwigshafen

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • BlaBlaBus
    7:50 AM
    Munich
    Duration 4h 55m
    12:45 PM
    Ludwigshafen
    from$13.63
  • FlixBus
    1:30 PM
    Munich - Hackerbrücke central bus station
    Duration 7h 40m
    9:10 PM
    Ludwigshafen central station
    from$18.17
  • BlaBlaBus
    8:45 AM
    Munich
    Duration 6h 15m
    3:00 PM
    Ludwigshafen
    from$18.18
  • Nomago
    2:30 PM
    Munich
    Duration 4h 55m
    7:25 PM
    Ludwigshafen
    from$18.18
  • FlixBus
    3:25 PM
    Munich - Hackerbrücke central bus station
    Duration 6h 30m
    9:55 PM
    Ludwigshafen central station
    from$22.72
  • FlixBus
    2:00 PM
    Munich - Hackerbrücke central bus station
    Duration 7h 55m
    9:55 PM
    Ludwigshafen central station
    from$24.99

The cheapest train connections from Munich to Ludwigshafen

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Deutsche Bahn
    9:51 PM
    Munich
    Duration 3h 51m
    1:42 AM
    Ludwigshafen
    from$38.54
  • Deutsche Bahn
    11:47 AM
    Munich
    Duration 3h 42m
    3:29 PM
    Ludwigshafen
    from$38.54
  • Deutsche Bahn
    7:47 PM
    Munich
    Duration 3h 58m
    11:45 PM
    Ludwigshafen
    from$40.82

The cheapest carpooling offers from Munich to Ludwigshafen

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    6:30 PM
    Munich
    Duration 4h 0m
    10:30 PM
    Ludwigshafen
    from$17.06

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Trying to find a bus from Ludwigshafen to Munich? Then use our bus search engine to find the ideal option. Just remember that coach ticket prices can vary from day to day. For instance, coach fares might be at their most affordable if you're not traveling during peak periods, such as the holidays or Thanksgiving.
Opting for the bus for a city trip is becoming more and more popular. It's not only affordable but it's also eco-friendly thanks to its low carbon emissions. Traveling by bus has also become as convenient as flying or taking the train. In recent years, companies have stepped up their game when it comes to amenities by offering everything from power outlets, USB plugs, to complimentary WiFi. When taking a look at the search results displayed on our page, you can immediately see all features offered by all companies. For instance, complimentary WiFi can be found on board most buses operated by FlixBus. That way you'll be able to check your e-mails while on the road. A generous baggage allowance also belongs to the myriad features and amenities offered by today's companies. Your trip from Munich to Ludwigshafen can become a lot easier if you do your research before you embark on your journey. Most companies offering intercity bus rides from Ludwigshafen to Munich, allow you to take a regular-size baggage in addition to carry-on baggage. Additional luggage or oversized baggage can usually be booked for a few dollars (or the currency of the country you're traveling in). Take a look at the exact location of the bus stops in both cities, find out about departure times and book the perfect bus! You can also use CheckMyBus to look for current discounts for your Ludwigshafen – Munich bus. The choice is yours - begin traveling smart now!

Bus stops in Ludwigshafen and Munich

Stations
Hansastr. 19, 80686 Munich (Germany)
Lerchenauer Straße 57, 80809 Munich (Germany)
Arnulfstr. 3, 80335 Munich (Germany)
81667 Munich (Germany)
Arnulfstraße 21, 80335 Munich (Germany)
Heimeranplatz , Munich (Germany)
80639 Munich (Germany)
Ungererstr 214, 80805 Munich (Germany)
Werner-Heisenberg-Allee 21, 80939 Munich (Germany)
Munich (Germany)
Ungererstraße 128, 80805 Munich (Germany)
Bayerstraße 12, Munich (Germany)
Willy-Brandt-Allee 11, 81829 Munich (Germany)

Compare Ludwigshafen and Munich

$7.00
$6.25
Ludwigshafen
Munich
A cab ride in Ludwigshafen is 11% more expensive than in Munich.
$2.84
$3.07
Ludwigshafen
Munich
A bus fare in Ludwigshafen is 8% cheaper than in Munich.
$3.98
$4.09
Ludwigshafen
Munich
A large beer in Ludwigshafen is 3% cheaper than in Munich.
$0.29
$0.77
Ludwigshafen
Munich
A bottle of water in Ludwigshafen is 63% cheaper than in Munich.
$6.74
$10.38
Ludwigshafen
Munich
A meal in Ludwigshafen is 36% cheaper than in Munich.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.