Bus Lugo to Valença do Minho and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Valença do Minho to Lugo and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,661,746 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Lugo to Valença do Minho

Cheapest Bus$3.71
Fastest Bus1h 10m
Earliest Bus10:00 AM
Latest Bus8:45 PM
Daily Bus Routes4 Ø
Distance87.5 miles
Bus CompaniesMonbus, BlaBlaBus, Rede Expressos, ALSA, Eurolines Suisse, FlixBus
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Lugo to Valença do Minho. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Lugo and Valença do Minho as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
07/09
07/10
07/11
07/12
  • Monbus
    8:45 PM
    Orense - Central bus station
    Duration 1h 30m
    10:15 PM
    Vigo - Central bus station
    from$3.71
  • BlaBlaBus
    6:00 PM
    Orense - Central bus station
    Duration 1h 10m
    7:10 PM
    Valença do Minho
    from$16.87
  • Rede Expressos
    6:00 PM
    Orense - Central bus station
    Duration 1h 10m
    7:10 PM
    Valença do Minho
    from$16.87
  • ALSA
    8:30 PM
    Lugo central bus station
    Duration 3h 40m
    12:10 AM
    Vigo - Central bus station
    from$18.19
  • Rede Expressos
    11:00 AM
    A Coruña - Central Bus Station
    Duration 3h 5m
    2:05 PM
    Valença do Minho
    from$24.74
  • Eurolines Suisse
    11:00 AM
    A Coruña - Central Bus Station
    Duration 2h 5m
    1:05 PM
    Valença do Minho
    from$42.73
  • FlixBus
    10:00 AM
    A Coruña - Central Bus Station
    Duration 2h 15m
    12:15 PM
    Valença do Minho
    from$47.23
  • Renfe
    11:51 AM
    Ourense
    Duration 1h 32m
    1:23 PM
    Vigo
    from$13.61
  • Renfe
    9:28 PM
    Ourense
    Duration 1h 38m
    11:06 PM
    Vigo
    from$14.00
  • Renfe
    9:25 PM
    Ourense
    Duration 1h 41m
    11:06 PM
    Vigo
    from$14.00
  • BlaBlaCar
    5:30 PM
    Ourense
    Duration 0h 50m
    6:20 PM
    Vigo Airport
    from$4.50
  • BlaBlaCar
    10:00 PM
    Ourense
    Duration 0h 50m
    10:50 PM
    Vigo
    from$4.50
  • BlaBlaCar
    4:10 PM
    Ourense
    Duration 1h 10m
    5:20 PM
    Vigo
    from$4.50
  • BlaBlaCar
    8:30 AM
    Ourense
    Duration 1h 10m
    9:40 AM
    Vigo
    from$4.50

The cheapest carpooling offers from Valença do Minho to Lugo

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    4:30 PM
    Valença do Minho
    Duration 3h 20m
    7:50 PM
    Lugo
    from$13.49

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

You really don't have to spend lots of money on a bus ticket from Lugo to Valença do Minho and back. The routes served by have cheap rides between the two cities. It's all about choice: Just click "Find Now" and see all available departure times!

Bus stops in Lugo and Valença do Minho

Stations
Av. do Colégio Português , 4930-590 Valença do Minho (Portugal)

Compare Lugo and Valença do Minho

$4.58
$5.01
Lugo
Valença do Minho
A cab ride in Lugo is 9% cheaper than in Valença do Minho.
$0.72
$1.48
Lugo
Valença do Minho
A bus fare in Lugo is 52% cheaper than in Valença do Minho.
$1.63
$2.25
Lugo
Valença do Minho
A large beer in Lugo is 28% cheaper than in Valença do Minho.
$0.94
$0.51
Lugo
Valença do Minho
A bottle of water in Lugo is 46% more expensive than in Valença do Minho.
$6.75
$9.37
Lugo
Valença do Minho
A meal in Lugo is 28% cheaper than in Valença do Minho.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.