Bus Mazatlán Airport (MZT) to Tepic and return

✈ Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Tepic to Mazatlán Airport and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,677,464 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Mazatlán Airport to Tepic

Cheapest Bus$13.15
Fastest Bus4h 0m
Earliest Bus1:20 AM
Latest Bus10:43 PM
Daily Bus Routes12 Ø
Distance144.5 miles
Bus CompaniesACN Autobuses, Elite, Pacífico, Autobuses TAP, Transportes Chihuahuenses
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Mazatlán Airport to Tepic. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Mazatlán Airport and Tepic as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
07/12
07/13
07/14
07/15
  • ACN Autobuses
    1:50 PM
    Mazatlán, SL - Bus station
    Duration 5h 25m
    7:15 PM
    Tepic, NT - Central bus station
    from$13.15
  • ACN Autobuses
    2:56 PM
    Mazatlán, SL - Bus station
    Duration 9h 6m
    12:02 AM
    Tepic, NT - Central bus station
    from$13.15
  • Elite
    1:25 AM
    Mazatlán, SL - Bus station
    Duration 4h 0m
    5:25 AM
    Tepic, NT - Central bus station
    from$16.70
  • Elite
    10:43 PM
    Mazatlán, SL - Bus station
    Duration 4h 0m
    2:43 AM
    Tepic, NT - Central bus station
    from$16.70
  • Pacífico
    1:55 PM
    Mazatlán, SL - Plaza San Ignacio
    Duration 5h 30m
    7:25 PM
    Tepic, NT - Central bus station
    from$16.87
  • Pacífico
    9:40 PM
    Mazatlán, SL - Plaza San Ignacio
    Duration 5h 15m
    2:55 AM
    Tepic, NT - Central bus station
    from$16.87
  • Pacífico
    2:15 PM
    Mazatlán, SL - Plaza San Ignacio
    Duration 4h 25m
    6:40 PM
    Tepic, NT - Central bus station
    from$16.87
  • Pacífico
    6:10 PM
    Mazatlán, SL - Plaza San Ignacio
    Duration 5h 0m
    11:10 PM
    Tepic, NT - Central bus station
    from$16.87
  • Pacífico
    1:20 AM
    Mazatlán, SL - Plaza San Ignacio
    Duration 5h 50m
    7:10 AM
    Tepic, NT - Central bus station
    from$16.87
  • Autobuses TAP
    11:00 AM
    Mazatlán, SL - Bus station
    Duration 4h 15m
    3:15 PM
    Tepic, NT - Central bus station
    from$18.01
  • Autobuses TAP
    1:00 PM
    Mazatlán, SL - Bus station
    Duration 4h 45m
    5:45 PM
    Tepic, NT - Central bus station
    from$18.01
  • Transportes Chihuahuenses
    2:00 PM
    Mazatlán, SL - Bus station
    Duration 4h 5m
    6:05 PM
    Tepic, NT - Central bus station
    from$18.89
  • BlaBlaCar
    10:00 AM
    Mazatlán
    Duration 3h 40m
    1:40 PM
    Tepic
    from$9.51
  • BlaBlaCar
    5:00 AM
    Mazatlán
    Duration 3h 50m
    8:50 AM
    Tepic
    from$9.51
  • BlaBlaCar
    11:00 AM
    Mazatlán
    Duration 4h 0m
    3:00 PM
    Tepic
    from$9.64
  • BlaBlaCar
    2:00 PM
    Mazatlán
    Duration 3h 50m
    5:50 PM
    Tepic
    from$9.77
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Tepic to Mazatlán Airport. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Tepic and Mazatlán Airport as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • Pacífico
    4:05 AM
    Tepic, NT - Central bus station
    Duration 5h 15m
    9:20 AM
    Mazatlán, SL - Plaza San Ignacio
    from$16.87
  • Pacífico
    3:05 AM
    Tepic, NT - Central bus station
    Duration 5h 15m
    8:20 AM
    Mazatlán, SL - Plaza San Ignacio
    from$16.87
  • Pacífico
    9:05 AM
    Tepic, NT - Central bus station
    Duration 4h 49m
    1:54 PM
    Mazatlán, SL - Plaza San Ignacio
    from$16.87
  • Pacífico
    12:30 AM
    Tepic, NT - Central bus station
    Duration 5h 50m
    6:20 AM
    Mazatlán, SL - Plaza San Ignacio
    from$16.87
  • Pacífico
    9:10 PM
    Tepic, NT - Central bus station
    Duration 4h 55m
    2:05 AM
    Mazatlán, SL - Plaza San Ignacio
    from$16.87
  • Pacífico
    11:00 PM
    Tepic, NT - Central bus station
    Duration 4h 0m
    3:00 AM
    Mazatlán, SL - Plaza San Ignacio
    from$16.87
  • Autobuses TAP
    2:30 PM
    Tepic, NT - Central bus station
    Duration 4h 15m
    6:45 PM
    Mazatlán, SL - Bus station
    from$18.01
  • Autobuses TAP
    4:30 PM
    Tepic, NT - Central bus station
    Duration 4h 15m
    8:45 PM
    Mazatlán, SL - Bus station
    from$18.01
  • Autobuses TAP
    6:30 PM
    Tepic, NT - Central bus station
    Duration 4h 45m
    11:15 PM
    Mazatlán, SL - Bus station
    from$18.01
  • Autobuses TAP
    8:30 PM
    Tepic, NT - Central bus station
    Duration 4h 15m
    12:45 AM
    Mazatlán, SL - Bus station
    from$18.01
  • Transportes Chihuahuenses
    6:10 AM
    Tepic, NT - Central bus station
    Duration 4h 0m
    10:10 AM
    Mazatlán, SL - Bus station
    from$18.89
  • ACN Autobuses
    9:30 AM
    Tepic, NT - Central bus station
    Duration 4h 50m
    2:20 PM
    Mazatlán, SL - ACN R. De Uria
    from$22.13
  • ACN Autobuses
    9:30 AM
    Tepic, NT - Central bus station
    Duration 4h 55m
    2:25 PM
    Mazatlán, SL - ACN R. De Uria
    from$22.13
  • BlaBlaCar
    9:50 PM
    Tepic Airport
    Duration 3h 40m
    1:30 AM
    Mazatlán
    from$9.64
  • BlaBlaCar
    8:50 PM
    Tepic
    Duration 5h 0m
    1:50 AM
    Mazatlán
    from$9.91

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Already booked your flight but you're still looking for a fairly priced way to get to the airport? By using our bus search engine, you will find cheap buses from Mazatlán Airport to Tepic and from Tepic to Mazatlán Airport. Just take a look at the search results, compare prices and choose your preferred trip. Finding a good bus to the airport has never been this easy!
The more inexpensive travel options there are, the harder it is to make the right choice. That's exactly what we're here for: to help you find the right bus. If you’re looking for an shuttle from Mazatlán Airport to Tepic, we will help you find it. With our smart search function you can find the fastest, cheapest and most comfortable bus for your trip from Tepic to Mazatlán Airport or from Mazatlán Airport to Tepic. Just select your date and find out which companies offer extra legroom and generous luggage policy. Travel smart!
Traveling by bus is one of the cheapest ways to get from A to B - even when it comes to airport transfers! A rule of thumb: the earlier you book your ticket, the cheaper it is. In case you're a bit late and all the advance fares for the transfer Mazatlán Airport - Tepic are already sold out, we'd recommend checking buses with different departure times. With a bit of luck you can save a few more dollars simply by taking an earlier bus.

Bus stops in Mazatlán Airport and Tepic

Stations
Tepic (Mexico)
Insurgentes Oriente 492, 63150 Tepic (Mexico)
Tepic (Mexico)
Tepic (Mexico)

Compare Mazatlán Airport and Tepic

$3.06
$2.84
Mazatlán Airport
Tepic
A cab ride in Mazatlán Airport is 8% more expensive than in Tepic.
$0.44
$0.26
Mazatlán Airport
Tepic
A bus fare in Mazatlán Airport is 41% more expensive than in Tepic.
$1.42
$0.96
Mazatlán Airport
Tepic
A large beer in Mazatlán Airport is 33% more expensive than in Tepic.
$0.59
$0.64
Mazatlán Airport
Tepic
A bottle of water in Mazatlán Airport is 8% cheaper than in Tepic.
$4.32
$2.85
Mazatlán Airport
Tepic
A meal in Mazatlán Airport is 35% more expensive than in Tepic.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.