Bus Mediaș to Ruse and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Ruse to Mediaș and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 4,087,552 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Mediaș to Ruse

Cheapest Bus$16.31
Fastest Bus5h 30m
Earliest Bus4:00 AM
Latest Bus11:00 PM
Daily Bus Routes13 Ø
Distance179.2 miles
Bus CompaniesMementoBUS, INFOBUS
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Mediaș to Ruse. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Mediaș and Ruse as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
07/18
07/19
07/20
07/21
  • MementoBUS
    6:00 AM
    Sibiu
    Duration 5h 30m
    11:30 AM
    Bucharest
    from$16.31
  • MementoBUS
    11:00 PM
    Sibiu
    Duration 5h 40m
    4:40 AM
    Bucharest
    from$17.94
  • MementoBUS
    12:00 PM
    Sibiu
    Duration 5h 30m
    5:30 PM
    Bucharest
    from$17.94
  • MementoBUS
    9:00 PM
    Târgu Mureș
    Duration 7h 0m
    4:00 AM
    Bucharest
    from$19.05
  • MementoBUS
    6:00 AM
    Sibiu
    Duration 7h 30m
    1:30 PM
    Bucharest
    from$23.15
  • MementoBUS
    6:00 AM
    Sibiu
    Duration 6h 45m
    12:45 PM
    Bucharest
    from$23.15
  • MementoBUS
    6:00 AM
    Sibiu
    Duration 6h 10m
    12:10 PM
    Bucharest
    from$23.15
  • MementoBUS
    6:00 AM
    Sibiu
    Duration 6h 30m
    12:30 PM
    Bucharest
    from$23.15
  • MementoBUS
    6:00 AM
    Sibiu
    Duration 7h 10m
    1:10 PM
    Bucharest
    from$23.15
  • MementoBUS
    6:00 AM
    Sibiu
    Duration 7h 45m
    1:45 PM
    Bucharest
    from$23.15
  • MementoBUS
    5:00 AM
    Sibiu
    Duration 7h 10m
    12:10 PM
    Bucharest
    from$25.47
  • MementoBUS
    5:00 AM
    Sibiu
    Duration 6h 10m
    11:10 AM
    Bucharest
    from$25.47
  • INFOBUS
    4:00 AM
    Sibiu
    Duration 5h 30m
    9:30 AM
    Ruse
    from$39.92
  • BlaBlaCar
    8:10 AM
    Târgu Mureș
    Duration 6h 10m
    2:20 PM
    Bucharest
    from$6.51
  • BlaBlaCar
    11:00 AM
    Târgu Mureș
    Duration 5h 40m
    4:40 PM
    Bucharest
    from$7.44
  • BlaBlaCar
    10:30 PM
    Târgu Mureș
    Duration 5h 30m
    4:00 AM
    Bucharest
    from$7.44
  • BlaBlaCar
    11:00 PM
    Sibiu
    Duration 4h 0m
    3:00 AM
    Bucharest
    from$7.98
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Ruse to Mediaș. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Ruse and Mediaș as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • MementoBUS
    5:00 PM
    Bucharest
    Duration 5h 45m
    10:45 PM
    Sibiu
    from$15.68
  • MementoBUS
    11:30 PM
    Bucharest
    Duration 5h 25m
    4:55 AM
    Sibiu
    from$15.68
  • MementoBUS
    6:00 AM
    Bucharest
    Duration 5h 30m
    11:30 AM
    Sibiu
    from$15.68
  • MementoBUS
    4:30 PM
    Bucharest
    Duration 7h 0m
    11:30 PM
    Târgu Mureș
    from$19.05
  • MementoBUS
    12:00 PM
    Bucharest
    Duration 7h 0m
    7:00 PM
    Târgu Mureș
    from$19.05
  • MementoBUS
    2:45 PM
    Bucharest
    Duration 8h 0m
    10:45 PM
    Sibiu
    from$23.15
  • MementoBUS
    4:20 PM
    Bucharest
    Duration 6h 25m
    10:45 PM
    Sibiu
    from$23.15
  • MementoBUS
    4:00 PM
    Bucharest
    Duration 6h 45m
    10:45 PM
    Sibiu
    from$23.15
  • MementoBUS
    3:45 PM
    Bucharest
    Duration 7h 0m
    10:45 PM
    Sibiu
    from$23.15
  • MementoBUS
    3:00 PM
    Bucharest
    Duration 7h 45m
    10:45 PM
    Sibiu
    from$23.15
  • MementoBUS
    3:20 PM
    Bucharest
    Duration 7h 25m
    10:45 PM
    Sibiu
    from$23.15
  • INFOBUS
    1:30 PM
    Ruse
    Duration 6h 30m
    8:00 PM
    Sibiu
    from$39.92
  • BlaBlaCar
    11:00 AM
    Bucharest
    Duration 4h 10m
    3:10 PM
    Sibiu
    from$9.12
  • BlaBlaCar
    6:00 PM
    Bucharest
    Duration 4h 40m
    10:40 PM
    Sibiu
    from$9.12
  • BlaBlaCar
    6:00 PM
    Bucharest
    Duration 4h 10m
    10:10 PM
    Sibiu
    from$9.12
  • BlaBlaCar
    8:30 PM
    Bucharest
    Duration 3h 50m
    12:20 AM
    Sibiu
    from$9.12

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Are you looking for a bus from Mediaș to Ruse? Then use our search function to find the ideal option. Just remember that intercity bus ticket prices can vary from day to day. For instance, intercity bus fares might be at their most affordable if you're not traveling during peak periods, such as the holidays or Thanksgiving.

Bus stops in Mediaș and Ruse

Stations
bul. "Tsar Osvoboditel" 156, 7012 Ruse (Bulgaria)

Compare Mediaș and Ruse

$0.97
$0.99
Mediaș
Ruse
A cab ride in Mediaș is 3% cheaper than in Ruse.
$0.35
$0.58
Mediaș
Ruse
A bus fare in Mediaș is 40% cheaper than in Ruse.
$1.18
$1.17
Mediaș
Ruse
A large beer in Mediaș is 1% more expensive than in Ruse.
$0.47
$0.56
Mediaș
Ruse
A bottle of water in Mediaș is 17% cheaper than in Ruse.
$8.71
$5.09
Mediaș
Ruse
A meal in Mediaș is 42% more expensive than in Ruse.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.