Bus Medjugorje to Modriča and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Modriča to Medjugorje and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 4,110,210 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Medjugorje to Modriča

Cheapest Bus$20.97
Fastest Bus5h 30m
Earliest Bus5:45 AM
Latest Bus8:20 PM
Daily Bus Routes5 Ø
Distance125.2 miles
Bus CompaniesGlobtour, BusTicket4.me
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Medjugorje to Modriča. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Medjugorje and Modriča as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
07/18
07/19
07/20
07/21
  • Globtour
    6:30 AM
    Mostar
    Duration 6h 0m
    12:30 PM
    Tuzla
    from$20.97
  • Globtour
    4:00 PM
    Mostar
    Duration 5h 30m
    9:30 PM
    Tuzla
    from$20.97
  • Globtour
    5:45 AM
    Medjugorje
    Duration 6h 45m
    12:30 PM
    Tuzla
    from$22.07
  • Globtour
    5:50 AM
    Medjugorje
    Duration 6h 40m
    12:30 PM
    Tuzla
    from$22.07
  • Globtour
    2:10 PM
    Medjugorje
    Duration 7h 20m
    9:30 PM
    Tuzla central bus station
    from$22.32
  • Globtour
    10:00 AM
    Trebinje
    Duration 11h 30m
    9:30 PM
    Tuzla central bus station
    from$31.41
  • Globtour
    8:20 PM
    Trebinje
    Duration 17h 0m
    1:20 PM
    Tuzla central bus station
    from$31.41
  • Globtour
    8:20 PM
    Trebinje
    Duration 17h 20m
    1:40 PM
    Osijek - Central bus station
    from$39.35
  • BusTicket4.me
    12:40 PM
    Trebinje
    Duration 11h 20m
    12:00 AM
    Modriča - Autobuska
    from$39.46

The cheapest bus routes from Modriča to Medjugorje

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • BusTicket4.me
    9:15 AM
    Modriča - Autobuska
    Duration 4h 20m
    1:35 PM
    Medjugorje
    from$250.23
  • Mrđa Tours
    6:05 PM
    Modriča - Autobuska
    Duration 19h 30m
    1:35 PM
    Medjugorje
    from$250.23
  • Smiljić Company D.o.o
    12:00 AM
    Modriča - Autobuska
    Duration 13h 35m
    1:35 PM
    Medjugorje
    from$250.23
  • ZaM Tours d.o.o
    12:30 PM
    Modriča - Autobuska
    Duration 1h 5m
    1:35 PM
    Medjugorje
    from$250.23

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Finding the perfect bus from Medjugorje to Modriča or from Modriča to Medjugorje isn't really as hard as you might think. Use our smart bus search engine to find the ideal option: If you need to get there fast, you'll be able to see the fastest bus to your destination. Also, cheap ticket prices are normally available but fares might differ considerably depending on the date you want to travel. Remember that the most affordable intercity bus tickets can be found when you're not traveling during peak periods like Thanksgiving. Simply click the "Find Now" button and happy travels!

Bus stops in Medjugorje and Modriča

Stations
Vojvode Putnika , 74480 Modriča (Bosnia-Herzegovina)

Compare Medjugorje and Modriča

$1.76
$3.71
Medjugorje
Modriča
A cab ride in Medjugorje is 53% cheaper than in Modriča.
$0.99
$1.36
Medjugorje
Modriča
A bus fare in Medjugorje is 28% cheaper than in Modriča.
$1.76
$1.82
Medjugorje
Modriča
A large beer in Medjugorje is 4% cheaper than in Modriča.
$0.68
$0.88
Medjugorje
Modriča
A bottle of water in Medjugorje is 23% cheaper than in Modriča.
$7.31
$6.21
Medjugorje
Modriča
A meal in Medjugorje is 16% more expensive than in Modriča.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.