Bus Memmingen Airport (FMM) to Reutlingen and return

✈ Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Reutlingen to Memmingen Airport and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,682,508 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Memmingen Airport to Reutlingen

Cheapest Bus$38.64
Fastest Bus4h 55m
Earliest Bus4:20 PM
Latest Bus4:20 PM
Daily Bus Routes1 Ø
Distance59.3 miles
Bus CompaniesFlixBus

The cheapest bus routes from Memmingen Airport to Reutlingen

Today
Tomorrow
07/17
07/18
07/19
07/20

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • FlixBus
    4:20 PM
    Memmingen Airport
    Duration 4h 55m
    9:15 PM
    Reutlingen - Central bus station
    from$38.64

The cheapest train connections from Memmingen Airport to Reutlingen

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Deutsche Bahn
    12:07 AM
    Memmingen Airport
    Duration 5h 40m
    5:47 AM
    Reutlingen
    from$20.35
  • Deutsche Bahn
    12:07 AM
    Memmingen Airport
    Duration 5h 49m
    5:56 AM
    Reutlingen
    from$22.63
  • Deutsche Bahn
    7:03 PM
    Memmingen Airport
    Duration 2h 25m
    9:28 PM
    Reutlingen
    from$22.63

The cheapest carpooling offers from Memmingen Airport to Reutlingen

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    5:50 PM
    Memmingen Airport
    Duration 1h 46m
    7:36 PM
    Reutlingen
    from$6.82
  • BlaBlaCar
    4:50 PM
    Memmingen Airport
    Duration 1h 33m
    6:23 PM
    Reutlingen
    from$10.23

The cheapest bus routes from Reutlingen to Memmingen Airport

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • FlixBus
    6:45 AM
    Reutlingen
    Duration 5h 5m
    11:50 AM
    Memmingen Airport
    from$29.54

The cheapest train connections from Reutlingen to Memmingen Airport

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Deutsche Bahn
    12:13 AM
    Reutlingen
    Duration 5h 41m
    5:54 AM
    Memmingen Airport
    from$22.63
  • Deutsche Bahn
    9:09 PM
    Reutlingen
    Duration 2h 57m
    12:06 AM
    Memmingen Airport
    from$22.63
  • Deutsche Bahn
    7:09 PM
    Reutlingen
    Duration 2h 50m
    9:59 PM
    Memmingen Airport
    from$22.63

The cheapest carpooling offers from Reutlingen to Memmingen Airport

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    1:00 PM
    Reutlingen
    Duration 1h 30m
    2:30 PM
    Memmingen Airport
    from$7.96

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Avoid expensive taxi rides and take the bus to the airport. FlixBus offers trips from Memmingen Airport to Reutlingen starting at $38.64. With the help of our bus search you can find the best fares. You can check trip duration and compare ticekt prices on the Reutlingen - Memmingen Airport route. Just click "Find Now" and see all available departure times!
When looking for a bus from Reutlingen to Memmingen Airport or from Reutlingen to Memmingen Airport, it's always a good idea to compare prices and on-board features. Our smart search helps you find the best shuttle in no time. Simply enter your travel details and you’ll see which companies allow you to take bulky luggage and whether this service is free or not. On the Memmingen Airport - Reutlingen route , you can take one baggage piece at no extra cost when traveling with FlixBus.
There are two things to consider for when it comes to choosing the perfect bus to the airport: price and travel time. Compare fares to find the cheapest bus from Memmingen Airport to Reutlingen. Afterwards, compare travel times to guarantee that you'll get to the airport as quickly as possible. All that's left to do now is to select the offer that suits you best - no matter whether you're in great haste or whether you want to save a few extra dollars.

Bus stops in Memmingen Airport and Reutlingen

Stations
Kaiserstraße 4, 72764 Reutlingen (Germany)

Compare Memmingen Airport and Reutlingen

$6.26
$5.91
Memmingen Airport
Reutlingen
A cab ride in Memmingen Airport is 6% more expensive than in Reutlingen.
$2.73
$3.18
Memmingen Airport
Reutlingen
A bus fare in Memmingen Airport is 15% cheaper than in Reutlingen.
$3.41
$4.32
Memmingen Airport
Reutlingen
A large beer in Memmingen Airport is 22% cheaper than in Reutlingen.
$0.23
$0.33
Memmingen Airport
Reutlingen
A bottle of water in Memmingen Airport is 31% cheaper than in Reutlingen.
$8.53
$7.50
Memmingen Airport
Reutlingen
A meal in Memmingen Airport is 13% more expensive than in Reutlingen.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.