Bus Mendoza to San Joaquín, RM and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from San Joaquín, RM to Mendoza and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Mendoza to San Joaquín, RM

Cheapest Bus$26.70
Fastest Bus7h 0m
Earliest Bus6:30 AM
Latest Bus11:00 PM
Daily Bus Routes7 Ø
Distance111.4 miles
Bus CompaniesRadiomovil Internacional, Andesmar Chile, CATA Internacional, Nevada Internacional, PasajeBus

The cheapest bus routes from Mendoza to San Joaquín, RM

Today
Tomorrow
08/09
08/10
08/11
08/12

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Radiomovil Internacional
    7:00 AM
    Mendoza
    Duration 7h 0m
    2:00 PM
    San Joaquín, RM
    from$26.70
  • Andesmar Chile
    10:30 PM
    Mendoza
    Duration 7h 0m
    5:30 AM
    San Joaquín, RM
    from$29.42
  • Andesmar Chile
    9:00 AM
    Mendoza
    Duration 7h 0m
    4:00 PM
    San Joaquín, RM
    from$29.42
  • CATA Internacional
    11:00 PM
    Mendoza
    Duration 7h 0m
    6:00 AM
    San Joaquín, RM
    from$29.42
  • CATA Internacional
    1:30 PM
    Mendoza
    Duration 7h 0m
    8:30 PM
    San Joaquín, RM
    from$29.42
  • Nevada Internacional
    10:30 AM
    Mendoza
    Duration 7h 0m
    5:30 PM
    San Joaquín, RM
    from$29.42
  • PasajeBus
    6:30 AM
    Mendoza
    Duration 7h 0m
    1:30 PM
    San Joaquín, RM
    from$29.42

The cheapest bus routes from San Joaquín, RM to Mendoza

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • CATA Internacional
    1:30 PM
    San Joaquín, RM
    Duration 8h 0m
    9:30 PM
    Mendoza
    from$32.15
  • CATA Internacional
    9:30 PM
    San Joaquín, RM
    Duration 8h 0m
    5:30 AM
    Mendoza
    from$32.15
  • Nevada Internacional
    9:30 AM
    San Joaquín, RM
    Duration 8h 0m
    5:30 PM
    Mendoza
    from$32.15

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Are you searching for the optimal bus trip from Mendoza to San Joaquín, RM or vice versa? CheckMyBus can help you compare different factors, including price and travel time. You can also see which on-board amenities are available, such as wireless internet and outlets. Bear in mind that if you’re looking to travel during times of high demand, coach tickets may not be at their most affordable prices. It’s always a smart idea to plan ahead!

Bus stops in Mendoza and San Joaquín, RM

Stations
Rieter  3440, 8940000 San Joaquín, RM (Chile)

Compare Mendoza and San Joaquín, RM

$0.67
$1.30
Mendoza
San Joaquín, RM
A cab ride in Mendoza is 49% cheaper than in San Joaquín, RM.
$0.11
$0.91
Mendoza
San Joaquín, RM
A bus fare in Mendoza is 88% cheaper than in San Joaquín, RM.
$0.48
$1.94
Mendoza
San Joaquín, RM
A large beer in Mendoza is 76% cheaper than in San Joaquín, RM.
$0.31
$1.10
Mendoza
San Joaquín, RM
A bottle of water in Mendoza is 72% cheaper than in San Joaquín, RM.
$1.34
$7.47
Mendoza
San Joaquín, RM
A meal in Mendoza is 83% cheaper than in San Joaquín, RM.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.