Bus Metairie, LA to Port Arthur, TX and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Port Arthur, TX to Metairie, LA and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,679,001 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Metairie, LA to Port Arthur, TX

Cheapest Bus$9.60
Fastest Bus3h 30m
Earliest Bus8:30 AM
Latest Bus11:40 PM
Daily Bus Routes10 Ø
Distance226.9 miles
Bus CompaniesFlixBus, Greyhound US
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Metairie, LA to Port Arthur, TX. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Metairie, LA and Port Arthur, TX as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
07/14
07/15
07/16
07/17
  • FlixBus
    8:30 AM
    New Orleans, LA - S Peters St Parking
    Duration 3h 50m
    12:20 PM
    Lake Charles, LA - Road King Travel Plaza
    from$9.60
  • FlixBus
    12:20 PM
    New Orleans, LA - S Peters St Parking
    Duration 3h 45m
    4:05 PM
    Lake Charles, LA - Road King Travel Plaza
    from$9.60
  • FlixBus
    11:40 PM
    New Orleans, LA - S Peters St Parking
    Duration 3h 30m
    3:10 AM
    Lake Charles, LA - Road King Travel Plaza
    from$14.12
  • FlixBus
    11:40 PM
    New Orleans, LA - S Peters St Parking
    Duration 4h 35m
    4:15 AM
    Beaumont, TX - Petro Shopping Center
    from$18.64
  • FlixBus
    3:35 PM
    New Orleans, LA - S Peters St Parking
    Duration 3h 45m
    7:20 PM
    Lake Charles, LA - Road King Travel Plaza
    from$18.64
  • Greyhound US
    7:30 PM
    New Orleans, LA - Union Passenger Terminal
    Duration 7h 25m
    2:55 AM
    Lake Charles, LA - Road King Travel Plaza
    from$34.00
  • FlixBus
    8:30 AM
    New Orleans, LA - S Peters St Parking
    Duration 4h 55m
    1:25 PM
    Beaumont, TX - Petro Shopping Center
    from$36.71
  • FlixBus
    3:35 PM
    New Orleans, LA - S Peters St Parking
    Duration 4h 50m
    8:25 PM
    Beaumont, TX - Petro Shopping Center
    from$36.71
  • Greyhound US
    5:30 PM
    New Orleans, LA - Union Passenger Terminal
    Duration 4h 45m
    10:15 PM
    Lake Charles, LA - Road King Travel Plaza
    from$37.00
  • Greyhound US
    12:45 PM
    New Orleans, LA - Union Passenger Terminal
    Duration 6h 55m
    7:40 PM
    Port Arthur, TX
    from$55.50
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Port Arthur, TX to Metairie, LA. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Port Arthur, TX and Metairie, LA as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • FlixBus
    10:05 AM
    Lake Charles, LA - Road King Travel Plaza
    Duration 4h 10m
    2:15 PM
    New Orleans, LA - S Peters St Parking
    from$9.60
  • FlixBus
    10:05 AM
    Lake Charles, LA - Road King Travel Plaza
    Duration 3h 45m
    1:50 PM
    New Orleans, LA - S Peters St Parking
    from$9.60
  • FlixBus
    2:35 AM
    Lake Charles, LA - Road King Travel Plaza
    Duration 3h 30m
    6:05 AM
    New Orleans, LA - S Peters St Parking
    from$14.12
  • FlixBus
    1:35 AM
    Beaumont, TX - Petro Shopping Center
    Duration 4h 55m
    6:30 AM
    New Orleans, LA - S Peters St Parking
    from$18.64
  • FlixBus
    11:50 AM
    Beaumont, TX - Petro Shopping Center
    Duration 4h 40m
    4:30 PM
    New Orleans, LA - S Peters St Parking
    from$18.64
  • FlixBus
    5:25 PM
    Beaumont, TX - Petro Shopping Center
    Duration 4h 35m
    10:00 PM
    New Orleans, LA - S Peters St Parking
    from$18.64
  • Greyhound US
    8:40 AM
    Lake Charles, LA - Road King Travel Plaza
    Duration 6h 45m
    3:25 PM
    New Orleans, LA - Union Passenger Terminal
    from$34.00
  • Greyhound US
    10:00 PM
    Lake Charles, LA - Road King Travel Plaza
    Duration 8h 40m
    6:40 AM
    New Orleans, LA - Union Passenger Terminal
    from$36.00
  • Greyhound US
    4:35 PM
    Lake Charles, LA - Road King Travel Plaza
    Duration 4h 35m
    9:10 PM
    New Orleans, LA - Union Passenger Terminal
    from$40.00
  • Greyhound US
    5:55 AM
    Port Arthur, TX
    Duration 9h 0m
    2:55 PM
    New Orleans, LA - Union Passenger Terminal
    from$45.96

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Finding the perfect bus from Metairie, LA to Port Arthur, TX or from Port Arthur, TX to Metairie, LA isn't really as hard as you might think. Use our smart bus search to find the ideal option: If you don't have much time to spare, you'll be able to see the fastest bus to your destination. Also, cheap ticket prices are typically available but fares might differ depending on the date you want to travel. Remember that the most affordable intercity bus tickets can be found when you're not traveling during peak periods like Thanksgiving. Just click the "Find Now" button and happy travels!

Bus stops in Metairie, LA and Port Arthur, TX

Stations
Gulfway Dr 3825, 77640 Port Arthur, TX (USA)

Compare Metairie, LA and Port Arthur, TX

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.