Bus Miercurea Ciuc to Ruse and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Ruse to Miercurea Ciuc and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,653,204 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Miercurea Ciuc to Ruse

Cheapest Bus$11.25
Fastest Bus3h 40m
Earliest Bus2:30 AM
Latest Bus10:15 PM
Daily Bus Routes13 Ø
Distance174.5 miles
Bus CompaniesFlixBus, MementoBUS
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Miercurea Ciuc to Ruse. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Miercurea Ciuc and Ruse as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • FlixBus
    8:40 PM
    Brasov - Bus Station
    Duration 5h 10m
    1:50 AM
    Ruse - Central bus station
    from$11.25
  • FlixBus
    8:40 PM
    Brasov - Bus Station
    Duration 6h 15m
    2:55 AM
    Razgrad - Bus Station
    from$11.25
  • MementoBUS
    10:15 PM
    Sighișoara
    Duration 5h 45m
    4:00 AM
    Bucharest
    from$14.75
  • MementoBUS
    12:00 PM
    Sighișoara
    Duration 6h 0m
    6:00 PM
    Bucharest
    from$14.75
  • MementoBUS
    2:30 AM
    Brasov
    Duration 4h 40m
    7:10 AM
    Bucharest
    from$22.18
  • MementoBUS
    2:30 AM
    Brasov
    Duration 5h 40m
    8:10 AM
    Bucharest
    from$22.18
  • MementoBUS
    7:30 AM
    Brasov
    Duration 4h 40m
    12:10 PM
    Bucharest
    from$22.18
  • MementoBUS
    7:30 AM
    Brasov
    Duration 3h 40m
    11:10 AM
    Bucharest
    from$22.18
  • MementoBUS
    7:30 AM
    Brasov
    Duration 5h 40m
    1:10 PM
    Bucharest
    from$22.18
  • MementoBUS
    12:00 PM
    Sighișoara
    Duration 6h 10m
    6:10 PM
    Bucharest
    from$22.85
  • MementoBUS
    12:00 PM
    Sighișoara
    Duration 8h 30m
    8:30 PM
    Bucharest
    from$22.85
  • MementoBUS
    12:00 PM
    Sighișoara
    Duration 8h 10m
    8:10 PM
    Bucharest
    from$22.85
  • MementoBUS
    12:00 PM
    Sighișoara
    Duration 8h 45m
    8:45 PM
    Bucharest
    from$22.85
  • BlaBlaCar
    9:30 PM
    Brasov
    Duration 3h 10m
    12:40 AM
    Bucharest
    from$2.63
  • BlaBlaCar
    11:30 AM
    Brasov
    Duration 3h 30m
    3:00 PM
    Bucharest
    from$3.36
  • BlaBlaCar
    3:00 PM
    Brasov
    Duration 3h 50m
    6:50 PM
    Bucharest
    from$3.36
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Ruse to Miercurea Ciuc. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Ruse and Miercurea Ciuc as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • MementoBUS
    6:30 PM
    Bucharest
    Duration 3h 30m
    10:00 PM
    Brasov
    from$10.69
  • FlixBus
    2:50 AM
    Razgrad - Bus Station
    Duration 6h 10m
    9:00 AM
    Brasov - Bus Station
    from$11.25
  • MementoBUS
    10:00 PM
    Bucharest
    Duration 3h 30m
    1:30 AM
    Brasov
    from$11.76
  • MementoBUS
    6:00 AM
    Bucharest
    Duration 5h 45m
    11:45 AM
    Sighișoara
    from$14.75
  • MementoBUS
    4:00 PM
    Bucharest
    Duration 6h 0m
    10:00 PM
    Brasov
    from$22.18
  • MementoBUS
    6:00 PM
    Bucharest
    Duration 4h 0m
    10:00 PM
    Brasov
    from$22.18
  • MementoBUS
    5:00 PM
    Bucharest
    Duration 5h 0m
    10:00 PM
    Brasov
    from$22.18
  • MementoBUS
    4:45 PM
    Bucharest
    Duration 5h 15m
    10:00 PM
    Brasov
    from$22.18
  • MementoBUS
    5:45 PM
    Bucharest
    Duration 4h 15m
    10:00 PM
    Brasov
    from$22.18
  • MementoBUS
    3:45 PM
    Bucharest
    Duration 6h 15m
    10:00 PM
    Brasov
    from$22.18
  • MementoBUS
    5:00 AM
    Bucharest
    Duration 6h 45m
    11:45 AM
    Sighișoara
    from$22.85
  • MementoBUS
    4:20 AM
    Bucharest
    Duration 7h 25m
    11:45 AM
    Sighișoara
    from$22.85
  • FlixBus
    3:55 AM
    Ruse - Central bus station
    Duration 5h 5m
    9:00 AM
    Brasov - Bus Station
    from$28.13
  • BlaBlaCar
    5:00 PM
    Bucharest
    Duration 3h 0m
    8:00 PM
    Brasov
    from$5.63
  • BlaBlaCar
    8:40 PM
    Bucharest
    Duration 2h 50m
    11:30 PM
    Brasov
    from$5.63
  • BlaBlaCar
    8:40 PM
    Bucharest
    Duration 3h 10m
    11:50 PM
    Brasov
    from$5.63
  • BlaBlaCar
    9:00 PM
    Bucharest
    Duration 3h 0m
    12:00 AM
    Brasov
    from$5.63

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Are you trying to find a bus from Miercurea Ciuc to Ruse? Then use our bus search engine to find the ideal option. Just remember that bus ticket prices can vary from day to day. For instance, bus fares might be at their cheapest if you're not traveling during peak periods, such as the holidays or Thanksgiving.

Bus stops in Miercurea Ciuc and Ruse

Stations
bul. "Tsar Osvoboditel" 156, 7012 Ruse (Bulgaria)

Compare Miercurea Ciuc and Ruse

$1.07
$0.97
Miercurea Ciuc
Ruse
A cab ride in Miercurea Ciuc is 10% more expensive than in Ruse.
$0.76
$0.58
Miercurea Ciuc
Ruse
A bus fare in Miercurea Ciuc is 24% more expensive than in Ruse.
$0.70
$1.15
Miercurea Ciuc
Ruse
A large beer in Miercurea Ciuc is 40% cheaper than in Ruse.
$0.47
$0.55
Miercurea Ciuc
Ruse
A bottle of water in Miercurea Ciuc is 15% cheaper than in Ruse.
$5.47
$5.02
Miercurea Ciuc
Ruse
A meal in Miercurea Ciuc is 9% more expensive than in Ruse.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.