Bus Milan to Ruvo di Puglia and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Ruvo di Puglia to Milan and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,678,222 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Milan to Ruvo di Puglia

Cheapest Bus$32.78
Fastest Bus10h 0m
Earliest Bus6:50 AM
Latest Bus8:45 PM
Daily Bus Routes5 Ø
Distance474.1 miles
Bus CompaniesMarino Autolinee, FlixBus

The cheapest bus routes from Milan to Ruvo di Puglia

Today
from $73.45
Tomorrow
07/14
07/15
07/16
07/17

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Marino Autolinee
    7:40 AM
    Milan - Molino Dorino
    Duration 10h 0m
    5:40 PM
    Ruvo di Puglia
    from$32.78
  • Marino Autolinee
    7:40 AM
    Milan - Central Station
    Duration 12h 15m
    7:55 PM
    Ruvo di Puglia
    from$32.78
  • Marino Autolinee
    6:50 AM
    Milan - Central Station
    Duration 13h 5m
    7:55 PM
    Ruvo di Puglia
    from$32.78
  • FlixBus
    8:45 PM
    Milan - San Donato
    Duration 10h 40m
    7:25 AM
    Ruvo di Puglia
    from$73.45
  • FlixBus
    8:10 PM
    Milan - San Donato
    Duration 11h 15m
    7:25 AM
    Ruvo di Puglia
    from$73.45

The cheapest train connections from Milan to Ruvo di Puglia

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Trenitalia
    7:18 AM
    Milan
    Duration 8h 5m
    3:23 PM
    Ruvo di Puglia
    from$152.58

The cheapest carpooling offers from Milan to Ruvo di Puglia

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    6:00 PM
    Milan
    Duration 8h 50m
    2:50 AM
    Ruvo di Puglia
    from$41.82
  • BlaBlaCar
    10:00 PM
    Milan
    Duration 9h 10m
    7:10 AM
    Ruvo di Puglia
    from$45.21
  • BlaBlaCar
    9:50 AM
    Milan
    Duration 9h 10m
    7:00 PM
    Ruvo di Puglia
    from$49.73
  • BlaBlaCar
    6:00 PM
    Milan
    Duration 8h 40m
    2:40 AM
    Ruvo di Puglia
    from$50.86

The cheapest bus routes from Ruvo di Puglia to Milan

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Marino Autolinee
    8:05 PM
    Ruvo di Puglia
    Duration 10h 40m
    6:45 AM
    Milan - Molino Dorino
    from$32.78
  • Marino Autolinee
    7:05 AM
    Ruvo di Puglia
    Duration 2h 5m
    9:10 AM
    Milan - Molino Dorino
    from$32.78
  • Marino Autolinee
    7:05 AM
    Ruvo di Puglia
    Duration 13h 0m
    8:05 PM
    Milan - Central Station
    from$32.78
  • Marino Autolinee
    7:05 AM
    Ruvo di Puglia
    Duration 12h 20m
    7:25 PM
    Milan - Central Station
    from$32.78
  • FlixBus
    8:45 PM
    Ruvo di Puglia
    Duration 10h 40m
    7:25 AM
    Milan - Lampugnano
    from$58.76
  • FlixBus
    8:45 PM
    Ruvo di Puglia
    Duration 11h 25m
    8:10 AM
    Milan - Lampugnano
    from$58.76

The cheapest train connections from Ruvo di Puglia to Milan

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Trenitalia
    11:55 AM
    Ruvo di Puglia
    Duration 9h 50m
    9:45 PM
    Milan
    from$22.49
  • Trenitalia
    9:38 PM
    Ruvo di Puglia
    Duration 9h 34m
    7:12 AM
    Milan
    from$28.14
  • Trenitalia
    9:30 AM
    Ruvo di Puglia
    Duration 7h 55m
    5:25 PM
    Milan
    from$33.79
  • Trenitalia
    11:30 AM
    Ruvo di Puglia
    Duration 7h 55m
    7:25 PM
    Milan
    from$33.79

The cheapest carpooling offers from Ruvo di Puglia to Milan

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    8:00 AM
    Ruvo di Puglia
    Duration 8h 50m
    4:50 PM
    Milan
    from$45.21

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Looking for the optimal bus trip from Milan to Ruvo di Puglia or vice versa? The CheckMyBus search portal can help you compare different factors, including price and travel time. You can also see which on-board features are available, such as internet via WiFi and power outlets. Bear in mind that if you’re looking to travel during times of high demand, coach tickets may not be at their cheapest prices. It’s always a smart idea to plan ahead!
The better the choice, the more difficult it normally becomes to book the right bus. That's exactly what we're here for: to help you find the right bus. If you are looking for a Milan to Ruvo di Puglia bus , you might find that more than one company offers convenient routes. In such cases, it’s always convenient tocheck and compare the available offers. On CheckMyBus you can look for the quickest, the most comfortable or the cheapest bus from Ruvo di Puglia to Milan and back. Just enter your preferred date of travel and our smart bus search engine will take care of the rest. In the search results, you'll see which company offers ample legroom, the most generous luggage allowance or on which intercity buses you are allowed to take pets, and bulky luggage. How about bikes? On a bus from Milan to Ruvo di Puglia, FlixBus allows you to take your bike for an extra fee. Check out all the offers and pick the right bus. Travel smart!

Bus stops in Milan and Ruvo di Puglia

Stations
Via Eduardo de Filippo 2, Ruvo di Puglia (Italy)

Compare Milan and Ruvo di Puglia

$6.88
$7.21
Milan
Ruvo di Puglia
A cab ride in Milan is 5% cheaper than in Ruvo di Puglia.
$1.70
$1.13
Milan
Ruvo di Puglia
A bus fare in Milan is 34% more expensive than in Ruvo di Puglia.
$5.65
$2.26
Milan
Ruvo di Puglia
A large beer in Milan is 61% more expensive than in Ruvo di Puglia.
$0.45
$0.36
Milan
Ruvo di Puglia
A bottle of water in Milan is 20% more expensive than in Ruvo di Puglia.
$15.34
$10.17
Milan
Ruvo di Puglia
A meal in Milan is 34% more expensive than in Ruvo di Puglia.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.