Bus Modena to Rovinj and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Rovinj to Modena and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Modena to Rovinj

Cheapest Bus$10.67
Fastest Bus5h 0m
Earliest Bus6:45 AM
Latest Bus3:45 PM
Daily Bus Routes2 Ø
Distance136.5 miles
Bus CompaniesBuscenter.it, FlixBus, GoOpti
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Modena to Rovinj. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Modena and Rovinj as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
08/08
08/09
08/10
08/11
  • Buscenter.it
    3:45 PM
    Bologna - Central Bus Station
    Duration 6h 15m
    10:00 PM
    Trieste - central bus station
    from$10.67
  • FlixBus
    10:55 AM
    Bologna - Central station
    Duration 5h 10m
    4:05 PM
    Trieste - Central station
    from$33.23
  • FlixBus
    6:45 AM
    Bologna - Central station
    Duration 5h 30m
    12:15 PM
    Trieste - Central station
    from$47.48
  • GoOpti
    10:00 AM
    Bologna
    Duration 5h 0m
    3:00 PM
    Rijeka
    from$524.79
  • Trenitalia
    11:32 AM
    Modena
    Duration 5h 14m
    4:46 PM
    Trieste
    from$31.46
  • Trenitalia
    12:34 PM
    Modena
    Duration 5h 12m
    5:46 PM
    Trieste
    from$31.46
  • OUI.sncf
    2:56 PM
    Parma
    Duration 4h 50m
    7:46 PM
    Trieste
    from$40.01
  • OUI.sncf
    10:56 AM
    Parma
    Duration 4h 50m
    3:46 PM
    Trieste
    from$42.27
  • BlaBlaCar
    10:40 AM
    Bologna
    Duration 3h 30m
    2:10 PM
    Trieste
    from$16.62
  • BlaBlaCar
    12:50 AM
    Bologna
    Duration 4h 40m
    5:30 AM
    Rijeka
    from$18.76
  • BlaBlaCar
    2:30 PM
    Modena
    Duration 5h 10m
    7:40 PM
    Trieste
    from$19.00
  • BlaBlaCar
    5:00 PM
    Modena
    Duration 6h 10m
    11:10 PM
    Rijeka
    from$26.12

The cheapest bus routes from Rovinj to Modena

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • FlixBus
    4:25 PM
    Rovinj - Bus station
    Duration 8h 55m
    1:20 AM
    Modena - Est
    from$17.79

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Traveling from Modena to Rovinj or from Rovinj to Modena? If you're on a budget or just want to find the ideal bus, we help you check and compare ticket prices and availability of all carriers serving this route. That's exactly what we're here for: to help you find the right bus. With our smart bus search you'll find the ideal bus ticket from Rovinj to Modena. Just click the "Find Now" button and happy travels!

Bus stops in Modena and Rovinj

Stations
Ulica Mattea Benussia , Rovinj (Croatia)
Rovinj (Croatia)
Kukaleta bb , 52210 Rovinj (Croatia)
Ul. Braće Božić 14, 52210 Rovinj (Croatia)
Sarižol bb , 52210 Rovinj (Croatia)
Sv. Marko bb , 52210 Rovinj (Croatia)
Ul. Braće Božić , 52210 Rovinj (Croatia)

Compare Modena and Rovinj

$5.76
$5.56
Modena
Rovinj
A cab ride in Modena is 4% more expensive than in Rovinj.
$1.78
$1.75
Modena
Rovinj
A bus fare in Modena is 2% more expensive than in Rovinj.
$5.34
$2.38
Modena
Rovinj
A large beer in Modena is 56% more expensive than in Rovinj.
$0.45
$0.87
Modena
Rovinj
A bottle of water in Modena is 49% cheaper than in Rovinj.
$16.62
$10.53
Modena
Rovinj
A meal in Modena is 37% more expensive than in Rovinj.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.