Bus Monroe, NC to Winston-Salem, NC and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Winston-Salem, NC to Monroe, NC and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Monroe, NC to Winston-Salem, NC

Cheapest Bus$10.00
Fastest Bus1h 45m
Earliest Bus5:15 AM
Latest Bus9:30 PM
Daily Bus Routes3 Ø
Distance77.4 miles
Bus CompaniesCoachRun, Turimex Internacional, Greyhound US, iLIKEBUS
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Monroe, NC to Winston-Salem, NC. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Monroe, NC and Winston-Salem, NC as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
08/06
08/07
08/08
08/09
  • CoachRun
    9:00 PM
    Charlotte, NC - Queen City Dr
    Duration 1h 45m
    10:45 PM
    Greensboro, NC - Burger King
    from$10.00
  • CoachRun
    9:00 PM
    Charlotte, NC - Scaleybark
    Duration 0h 0m
    9:00 PM
    Greensboro, NC - Shell Gas Station
    from$13.50
  • Turimex Internacional
    5:10 PM
    Charlotte, NC - Turimex Internacional
    Duration 2h 40m
    7:50 PM
    Greensboro, NC - Central bus station
    from$16.84
  • Greyhound US
    5:15 AM
    Charlotte, NC - W Trade St
    Duration 2h 40m
    7:55 AM
    Greensboro, NC - Central bus station
    from$18.00
  • iLIKEBUS
    9:30 PM
    Charlotte, NC - Pilot Travel Center gas station
    Duration 1h 50m
    11:20 PM
    Greensboro, NC - Shell Gas Station
    from$30.00
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Winston-Salem, NC to Monroe, NC. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Winston-Salem, NC and Monroe, NC as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • CoachRun
    7:30 AM
    Greensboro, NC - Burger King
    Duration 1h 30m
    9:00 AM
    Charlotte, NC - Queen City Dr
    from$10.00
  • CoachRun
    8:00 AM
    Greensboro, NC - Shell Gas Station
    Duration 1h 0m
    9:00 AM
    Charlotte, NC - Scaleybark
    from$13.00
  • CoachRun
    8:00 AM
    Greensboro, NC - Shell Gas Station
    Duration 0h 0m
    8:00 AM
    Charlotte, NC - Scaleybark
    from$13.50
  • Turimex Internacional
    11:00 AM
    Greensboro, NC - Central bus station
    Duration 2h 15m
    1:15 PM
    Charlotte, NC - Turimex Internacional
    from$16.84
  • Greyhound US
    4:15 AM
    Greensboro, NC - Central bus station
    Duration 2h 35m
    6:50 AM
    Charlotte, NC - W Trade St
    from$18.00
  • Greyhound US
    11:59 AM
    Greensboro, NC - Central bus station
    Duration 2h 36m
    2:35 PM
    Charlotte, NC - W Trade St
    from$18.00
  • iLIKEBUS
    5:20 AM
    Greensboro, NC - Shell Gas Station
    Duration 2h 25m
    7:45 AM
    Charlotte, NC - Pilot Travel Center gas station
    from$30.00

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Searching for the best deal for a bus from Monroe, NC to Winston-Salem, NC? Then you’ve come to the right place! CheckMyBus can help you find the ideal bus connection. Keep in mind that coach fares can differ each day. For example, coach prices may be at their cheapest if you opt not to travel during periods of high demand, such as the holidays or long weekends.
Intercity buses are the ideal option for smart travelers who want to save money without compromising comfort. Most operators have renovated their fleet and taking the bus has become one of the most convenient modes of transportation available. Among the many amenities, you'll be able to find free WiFi, take at least one piece of baggage in the baggage compartment, and carry-on luggage. Low-cost snacks and beverages are also offered by ClickBus MX. When taking a bus from Monroe, NC to Winston-Salem, NC, make sure you compare all available offers so that you find just the perfect bus. On CheckMyBus you can find detailed info on departure times, the exact location of stops in Winston-Salem, NC and Monroe, NC as well as an overview of all available on-board features. We will always do our best to keep you up to date on special rates from our partners. Follow us on our social media channels for more info!

Bus stops in Monroe, NC and Winston-Salem, NC

Stations
N Martin Luther King Jr Dr 500 , 27101 Winston-Salem, NC (USA)
E Sprague St 841, 27107 Winston-Salem, NC (USA)
Silas Creek Pkwy 3333, 27103 Winston-Salem, NC (USA)
W 5th St 100, 27101 Winston-Salem, NC (USA)
Silas Creek Pkwy 1237, 27127 Winston-Salem, NC (USA)
Queen St 2034-2020, 27103 Winston-Salem, NC (USA)

Compare Monroe, NC and Winston-Salem, NC

$5.75
$3.30
Monroe, NC
Winston-Salem, NC
A cab ride in Monroe, NC is 43% more expensive than in Winston-Salem, NC.
$2.20
$1.00
Monroe, NC
Winston-Salem, NC
A bus fare in Monroe, NC is 55% more expensive than in Winston-Salem, NC.
$4.00
$4.00
Monroe, NC
Winston-Salem, NC
A large beer in Monroe, NC is 0% more expensive than in Winston-Salem, NC.
$1.88
$2.43
Monroe, NC
Winston-Salem, NC
A bottle of water in Monroe, NC is 23% cheaper than in Winston-Salem, NC.
$10.04
$9.99
Monroe, NC
Winston-Salem, NC
A meal in Monroe, NC is 1% more expensive than in Winston-Salem, NC.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.