Bus Montflorit to Rome and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Rome to Montflorit and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,661,626 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Montflorit to Rome

Cheapest Bus$69.26
Fastest Bus21h 40m
Earliest Bus9:45 AM
Latest Bus9:25 PM
Daily Bus Routes2 Ø
Distance535.5 miles
Bus CompaniesALSA, Eurolines Suisse, FlixBus
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Montflorit to Rome. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Montflorit and Rome as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
07/07
07/08
07/09
07/10
  • ALSA
    5:30 PM
    Barcelona - Norte
    Duration 21h 45m
    3:15 PM
    Rome - Bus Station Tiburtina
    from$69.26
  • ALSA
    5:30 PM
    Barcelona - Estació de Sants
    Duration 22h 45m
    4:15 PM
    Rome - Bus Station Tiburtina
    from$123.68
  • ALSA
    5:00 PM
    Barcelona - Estació de Sants
    Duration 23h 15m
    4:15 PM
    Rome - Bus Station Tiburtina
    from$123.68
  • Eurolines Suisse
    5:30 PM
    Barcelona - Estació de Sants
    Duration 21h 45m
    3:15 PM
    Rome - Bus station Termini
    from$123.68
  • FlixBus
    9:45 AM
    Barcelona - Norte
    Duration 21h 40m
    7:25 AM
    Rome - Bus Station Tiburtina
    from$130.40
  • FlixBus
    9:45 AM
    Barcelona - Norte
    Duration 23h 5m
    8:50 AM
    Rome - Bus Station Tiburtina
    from$130.40
  • FlixBus
    9:25 PM
    Barcelona - Norte
    Duration 0h 55m
    10:20 PM
    Rome - Bus Station Tiburtina
    from$141.65
  • BlaBlaCar
    7:00 AM
    Barcelona
    Duration 15h 3m
    10:03 PM
    Rome
    from$80.95
  • BlaBlaCar
    12:30 PM
    Barcelona - El Prat Airport
    Duration 15h 30m
    4:00 AM
    Rome
    from$91.02
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Rome to Montflorit. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Rome and Montflorit as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • ALSA
    1:45 PM
    Rome - Bus Station Tiburtina
    Duration 20h 30m
    10:15 AM
    Barcelona - Norte
    from$69.26
  • ALSA
    5:00 PM
    Rome - Bus Station Tiburtina
    Duration 1h 0m
    6:00 PM
    Barcelona - Norte
    from$87.25
  • ALSA
    1:45 PM
    Rome - Bus Station Tiburtina
    Duration 21h 0m
    10:45 AM
    Barcelona - Estació de Sants
    from$96.69
  • Eurolines Suisse
    1:45 PM
    Rome - Bus station Termini
    Duration 20h 30m
    10:15 AM
    Barcelona - Estació de Sants
    from$118.06
  • Eurolines Suisse
    1:45 PM
    Rome - Bus station Termini
    Duration 21h 0m
    10:45 AM
    Barcelona - Estació de Sants
    from$118.06
  • FlixBus
    10:10 AM
    Rome - Bus Station Tiburtina
    Duration 22h 50m
    9:00 AM
    Barcelona - Norte
    from$152.89
  • FlixBus
    7:45 PM
    Rome - Bus Station Tiburtina
    Duration 22h 15m
    6:00 PM
    Barcelona - Norte
    from$164.13
  • BlaBlaCar
    8:00 PM
    Rome
    Duration 15h 10m
    11:10 AM
    Barcelona
    from$76.46
  • BlaBlaCar
    7:00 AM
    Rome
    Duration 15h 20m
    10:20 PM
    Barcelona
    from$76.46
  • BlaBlaCar
    10:10 AM
    Rome
    Duration 15h 30m
    1:40 AM
    Barcelona - El Prat Airport
    from$82.29
  • BlaBlaCar
    2:00 PM
    Rome
    Duration 20h 20m
    10:20 AM
    Barcelona
    from$112.44

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Are you trying to find the best deal for a bus from Montflorit to Rome? Then you’ve come to the right place! The CheckMyBus search engine can help you find the ideal bus connection. Keep in mind that coach fares can differ each day. For example, coach prices may be at their cheapest if you opt not to travel during periods of high demand, such as the holidays or long weekends.

Bus stops in Montflorit and Rome

Stations
Via Vincenzo Giudice , 00173 Rome (Italy)
Via Proba Petronia , 00136 Rome (Italy)
A24 c/o Eni Colle Tasso sud , 00132 Rome (Italy)
Via Aurelia 919, 00165 Rome (Italy)
Largo Damiano Chiesa , 00136 Rome (Italy)
Piazza dei Cinquecento 64, 00185 Rome (Italy)
Largo Guido Mazzoni 4, 00162 Rome (Italy)
Via dello Scalo delle Capannelle , 00178 Rome (Italy)
Via del Mandrione 181, 00181 Rome (Italy)
Via della Pineta Sacchetti , 00168 Rome (Italy)
Via Della Stazione Laurentina  , 00143 Rome (Italy)
Viale Castro Pretorio 76, 00185 Rome (Italy)
Via Tiburtina , 00156 Rome (Italy)
Via della Stazione di Monte Mario , 00135 Rome (Italy)
00199 Rome (Italy)
Via della Stazione Ostiense , 00154 Rome (Italy)
Via Aurelia 480, 00165 Rome (Italy)
Piazza delle Stazione Prenestina , 00159 Rome (Italy)
Viale dei Quattro Venti , 00152 Rome (Italy)
Piazza della Stazione di S. Pietro , 00165 Rome (Italy)
Viale della Serenissima , 00177 Rome (Italy)
Piazza Flavio Biondo , 00152 Rome (Italy)
Piazza della Stazione Tuscolana , 00182 Rome (Italy)
Via Val d'Ala , 00141 Rome (Italy)
Via Crescenzio 19, 00193 Rome (Italy)
Rome (Italy)
Rome (Italy)
Via Marsala 5, 00185 Rome (Italy)

Compare Montflorit and Rome

$4.04
$6.69
Montflorit
Rome
A cab ride in Montflorit is 40% cheaper than in Rome.
$2.42
$1.69
Montflorit
Rome
A bus fare in Montflorit is 31% more expensive than in Rome.
$2.81
$4.78
Montflorit
Rome
A large beer in Montflorit is 42% cheaper than in Rome.
$0.66
$0.67
Montflorit
Rome
A bottle of water in Montflorit is 2% cheaper than in Rome.
$11.82
$15.18
Montflorit
Rome
A meal in Montflorit is 23% cheaper than in Rome.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.