Bus Moreno to Santa Fe, SF and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Santa Fe, SF to Moreno and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,662,944 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Moreno to Santa Fe, SF

Cheapest Bus$17.78
Fastest Bus8h 35m
Earliest Bus10:50 AM
Latest Bus10:50 AM
Daily Bus Routes1 Ø
Distance237.3 miles
Bus CompaniesRápido Tata

The cheapest bus routes from Moreno to Santa Fe, SF

Today
Tomorrow
07/11
07/12
07/13
07/14

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Rápido Tata
    10:50 AM
    Moreno, BA - Parador Dover
    Duration 8h 35m
    7:25 PM
    Santa Fe, SF - central bus station
    from$17.78
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Santa Fe, SF to Moreno. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Santa Fe, SF and Moreno as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • Voyenbus
    2:45 AM
    Rosario, SF - central bus station
    Duration 4h 45m
    7:30 AM
    Buenos Aires, BA - Terminal de omnibus Retiro
    from$7.69
  • Buses LEP
    2:44 AM
    Rosario, SF - central bus station
    Duration 4h 5m
    6:49 AM
    Buenos Aires, BA - Terminal de omnibus Retiro
    from$9.47
  • Balut
    2:45 PM
    Rosario, SF - central bus station
    Duration 3h 45m
    6:30 PM
    Buenos Aires, BA - Terminal de omnibus Retiro
    from$12.28
  • Balut
    2:45 PM
    Rosario, SF - central bus station
    Duration 4h 30m
    7:15 PM
    Buenos Aires, BA - Terminal de omnibus Retiro
    from$12.28
  • La Veloz del Norte
    1:45 PM
    Rosario, SF - central bus station
    Duration 4h 45m
    6:30 PM
    Buenos Aires, BA - Terminal de omnibus Retiro
    from$12.56
  • Vosa
    4:30 AM
    Rosario, SF - central bus station
    Duration 4h 35m
    9:05 AM
    Moreno, BA - Parador Dover
    from$12.74
  • El Pulqui
    3:20 AM
    Rosario, SF - central bus station
    Duration 4h 10m
    7:30 AM
    Buenos Aires, BA - Terminal de omnibus Retiro
    from$14.54
  • Chevallier
    4:10 AM
    Rosario, SF - central bus station
    Duration 4h 25m
    8:35 AM
    Buenos Aires, BA - Terminal de omnibus Retiro
    from$14.82
  • Empresa Argentina
    2:18 PM
    Rosario, SF - central bus station
    Duration 3h 42m
    6:00 PM
    Buenos Aires, BA - Terminal de omnibus Retiro
    from$14.82
  • Empresa Argentina
    2:08 PM
    Rosario, SF - central bus station
    Duration 3h 52m
    6:00 PM
    Buenos Aires, BA - Terminal de omnibus Retiro
    from$14.82
  • General Urquiza
    5:40 AM
    Rosario, SF - central bus station
    Duration 4h 20m
    10:00 AM
    Buenos Aires, BA - Terminal de omnibus Retiro
    from$14.82

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Are you looking for a bus from Moreno to Santa Fe, SF? Then use our bus search engine to find the ideal option. This route is served by Busbud. It isn't hard to find inexpensive tickets; just make sure not to book last-minute and avoid peak periods. Just click the "Find Now" button and enjoy your trip!

Bus stops in Moreno and Santa Fe, SF

Stations
Gral. Manuel Belgrano 2910, S3000 Santa Fe, SF (Argentina)

Compare Moreno and Santa Fe, SF

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.