Bus Nantes to Villefranche-sur-Saône and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Villefranche-sur-Saône to Nantes and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Nantes to Villefranche-sur-Saône

Cheapest Bus$51.81
Fastest Bus12h 10m
Earliest Bus6:45 AM
Latest Bus6:45 AM
Daily Bus Routes1 Ø
Distance309.6 miles
Bus CompaniesFlixBus

The cheapest bus routes from Nantes to Villefranche-sur-Saône

Today
Tomorrow
08/06
08/07
08/08
08/09

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • FlixBus
    6:45 AM
    Nantes - Central bus station
    Duration 12h 10m
    6:55 PM
    Villefranche-sur-Saône Nord
    from$51.81

The cheapest carpooling offers from Nantes to Villefranche-sur-Saône

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    3:10 PM
    Nantes
    Duration 6h 30m
    9:40 PM
    Villefranche-sur-Saône
    from$42.41
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Villefranche-sur-Saône to Nantes. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Villefranche-sur-Saône and Nantes as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • FlixBus
    12:30 AM
    Saint-Étienne - St-Etienne-Bellevue Station
    Duration 14h 0m
    2:30 PM
    Nantes - Central bus station
    from$34.14
  • BlaBlaBus
    2:00 AM
    Lyon
    Duration 13h 15m
    3:15 PM
    Nantes
    from$35.32
  • BlaBlaBus
    12:30 AM
    Lyon
    Duration 14h 45m
    3:15 PM
    Nantes
    from$35.32
  • BlaBlaBus
    1:25 AM
    Lyon
    Duration 13h 50m
    3:15 PM
    Nantes
    from$35.32
  • BlaBlaBus
    6:45 AM
    Lyon
    Duration 14h 45m
    9:30 PM
    Nantes
    from$35.32
  • FlixBus
    10:40 AM
    Lyon - Part-Dieu Central station
    Duration 10h 20m
    9:00 PM
    Nantes - Central bus station
    from$54.18
  • BlaBlaBus
    10:50 AM
    Lyon - Perrache
    Duration 13h 10m
    12:00 AM
    Nantes - Central bus station
    from$63.59
  • BlaBlaBus
    10:45 PM
    Lyon - Perrache
    Duration 16h 30m
    3:15 PM
    Nantes - Central bus station
    from$63.59
  • BlaBlaBus
    11:45 PM
    Lyon - Perrache
    Duration 15h 30m
    3:15 PM
    Nantes - Central bus station
    from$63.59
  • BlaBlaBus
    11:59 PM
    Lyon - Perrache
    Duration 15h 16m
    3:15 PM
    Nantes - Central bus station
    from$63.59
  • FlixBus
    1:50 AM
    Lyon - Part-Dieu Central station
    Duration 13h 20m
    3:10 PM
    Nantes - Central bus station
    from$63.59
  • FlixBus
    12:50 AM
    Lyon - Part-Dieu Central station
    Duration 12h 55m
    1:45 PM
    Nantes - Central bus station
    from$75.37
  • FlixBus
    10:20 PM
    Lyon - Part-Dieu Central station
    Duration 9h 45m
    8:05 AM
    Nantes - Central bus station
    from$89.52
  • FlixBus
    4:30 PM
    Lyon - Part-Dieu Central station
    Duration 12h 40m
    5:10 AM
    Nantes - Central bus station
    from$111.89
  • SNCF
    3:04 PM
    Lyon
    Duration 7h 41m
    10:45 PM
    Nantes
    from$70.68
  • SNCF
    7:34 AM
    Lyon
    Duration 9h 26m
    5:00 PM
    Nantes
    from$76.57
  • SNCF
    3:22 PM
    Lyon
    Duration 6h 52m
    10:14 PM
    Nantes
    from$80.10
  • Ouigo
    9:05 AM
    Lyon
    Duration 5h 41m
    2:46 PM
    Nantes
    from$83.64
  • BlaBlaCar
    10:00 AM
    Lyon
    Duration 7h 40m
    5:40 PM
    Nantes
    from$32.98
  • BlaBlaCar
    5:00 AM
    Lyon
    Duration 7h 20m
    12:20 PM
    Nantes
    from$34.16
  • BlaBlaCar
    7:00 AM
    Lyon
    Duration 7h 50m
    2:50 PM
    Nantes
    from$47.12

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Searching for a bus from Nantes to Villefranche-sur-Saône or from Villefranche-sur-Saône to Nantes? Just take advantage of our smart search function to find the perfect option. Cheap Nantes - Villefranche-sur-Saône bus tickets are usually available but fares might differ depending on the date you want to travel. It's all about choice: Just click "Find Now" and see all available departure times!

Bus stops in Nantes and Villefranche-sur-Saône

Stations
Place de la Gare 87, 69400 Villefranche-sur-Saône (France)
Route des Frênes 95, 69400  Villefranche-sur-Saône (France)

Compare Nantes and Villefranche-sur-Saône

$6.02
$5.18
Nantes
Villefranche-sur-Saône
A cab ride in Nantes is 14% more expensive than in Villefranche-sur-Saône.
$1.88
$2.12
Nantes
Villefranche-sur-Saône
A bus fare in Nantes is 12% cheaper than in Villefranche-sur-Saône.
$5.89
$6.48
Nantes
Villefranche-sur-Saône
A large beer in Nantes is 10% cheaper than in Villefranche-sur-Saône.
$0.71
$1.34
Nantes
Villefranche-sur-Saône
A bottle of water in Nantes is 48% cheaper than in Villefranche-sur-Saône.
$11.78
$23.09
Nantes
Villefranche-sur-Saône
A meal in Nantes is 49% cheaper than in Villefranche-sur-Saône.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.