Bus Nantes to Vitry-sur-Seine and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Vitry-sur-Seine to Nantes and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Nantes to Vitry-sur-Seine

Cheapest Bus$34.16
Fastest Bus6h 10m
Earliest Bus4:30 PM
Latest Bus4:30 PM
Daily Bus Routes1 Ø
Distance212.3 miles
Bus CompaniesBlaBlaBus

The cheapest bus routes from Nantes to Vitry-sur-Seine

Today
Tomorrow
08/06
08/07
08/08
08/09

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • BlaBlaBus
    4:30 PM
    Nantes - Central bus station
    Duration 6h 10m
    10:40 PM
    Vitry-sur-Seine
    from$34.16

The cheapest carpooling offers from Nantes to Vitry-sur-Seine

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    9:00 AM
    Nantes
    Duration 3h 30m
    12:30 PM
    Vitry-sur-Seine
    from$23.56
  • BlaBlaCar
    5:00 PM
    Nantes
    Duration 3h 30m
    8:30 PM
    Vitry-sur-Seine
    from$23.56
  • BlaBlaCar
    6:30 PM
    Nantes
    Duration 3h 40m
    10:10 PM
    Vitry-sur-Seine
    from$23.56
  • BlaBlaCar
    10:30 AM
    Nantes
    Duration 3h 40m
    2:10 PM
    Vitry-sur-Seine
    from$24.74

The cheapest bus routes from Vitry-sur-Seine to Nantes

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • BlaBlaBus
    7:30 AM
    Vitry-sur-Seine
    Duration 8h 45m
    4:15 PM
    Nantes - Central bus station
    from$34.16
  • BlaBlaBus
    7:30 AM
    Vitry-sur-Seine
    Duration 6h 55m
    2:25 PM
    Nantes - Central bus station
    from$45.94

The cheapest train connections from Vitry-sur-Seine to Nantes

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • SNCF
    6:28 AM
    Vitry-sur-Seine
    Duration 2h 26m
    8:54 AM
    Nantes
    from$18.85
  • SNCF
    4:43 PM
    Vitry-sur-Seine
    Duration 2h 10m
    6:53 PM
    Nantes
    from$34.16

The cheapest carpooling offers from Vitry-sur-Seine to Nantes

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    8:10 PM
    Vitry-sur-Seine
    Duration 3h 50m
    12:00 AM
    Nantes
    from$12.96
  • BlaBlaCar
    6:30 PM
    Vitry-sur-Seine
    Duration 3h 40m
    10:10 PM
    Nantes
    from$23.56
  • BlaBlaCar
    2:00 PM
    Vitry-sur-Seine
    Duration 3h 40m
    5:40 PM
    Nantes
    from$24.74
  • BlaBlaCar
    4:00 PM
    Vitry-sur-Seine
    Duration 3h 40m
    7:40 PM
    Nantes
    from$24.74

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Are you looking for a bus from Nantes to Vitry-sur-Seine or from Vitry-sur-Seine to Nantes? Just use our smart search function to find the ideal option. Cheap Nantes - Vitry-sur-Seine bus tickets are commonly available but fares might differ considerably depending on the date you want to travel. It's all about choice: Just click "Find Now" and check for prices, departure times and availability!

Bus stops in Nantes and Vitry-sur-Seine

Stations
Rue Edith Cavell  , 94400  Vitry-sur-Seine (France)

Compare Nantes and Vitry-sur-Seine

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.