Bus Nessmersiel to Wuppertal and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Wuppertal to Nessmersiel and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,662,460 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Nessmersiel to Wuppertal

Cheapest Bus$21.45
Fastest Bus4h 20m
Earliest Bus7:30 AM
Latest Bus5:40 PM
Daily Bus Routes5 Ø
Distance167.3 miles
Bus CompaniesFlixBus
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Nessmersiel to Wuppertal. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Nessmersiel and Wuppertal as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
07/10
07/11
07/12
07/13
  • FlixBus
    8:20 AM
    Willhelmshaven central station
    Duration 4h 25m
    12:45 PM
    Essen - central station (Freiheit)
    from$21.45
  • FlixBus
    5:10 PM
    Willhelmshaven central station
    Duration 5h 30m
    10:40 PM
    Essen - central station (Freiheit)
    from$21.45
  • FlixBus
    8:35 AM
    Willhelmshaven central station
    Duration 4h 20m
    12:55 PM
    Essen - central station (Freiheit)
    from$21.45
  • FlixBus
    3:30 PM
    Nessmersiel port
    Duration 5h 10m
    8:40 PM
    Essen - central station (Freiheit)
    from$24.85
  • FlixBus
    7:30 AM
    Groningen - Central station
    Duration 8h 35m
    4:05 PM
    Essen - central station (Freiheit)
    from$27.08
  • FlixBus
    3:30 PM
    Groningen - Central station
    Duration 6h 25m
    9:55 PM
    Essen - central station (Freiheit)
    from$27.08
  • FlixBus
    10:05 AM
    Groningen - Central station
    Duration 8h 50m
    6:55 PM
    Essen - central station (Freiheit)
    from$42.90
  • FlixBus
    4:25 PM
    Groningen - Central station
    Duration 6h 55m
    11:20 PM
    Essen - central station (Freiheit)
    from$42.90
  • FlixBus
    5:40 PM
    Groningen - Central station
    Duration 10h 25m
    4:05 AM
    Essen - central station (Freiheit)
    from$60.97
  • Deutsche Bahn
    11:26 PM
    Groningen
    Duration 9h 31m
    8:57 AM
    Essen
    from$21.35
  • Deutsche Bahn
    11:34 PM
    Groningen
    Duration 9h 23m
    8:57 AM
    Essen
    from$21.35
  • Deutsche Bahn
    11:26 PM
    Groningen
    Duration 9h 32m
    8:58 AM
    Essen
    from$21.35
  • Deutsche Bahn
    11:02 PM
    Groningen
    Duration 9h 56m
    8:58 AM
    Essen
    from$21.35
  • BlaBlaCar
    3:00 PM
    Wilhelmshaven
    Duration 3h 10m
    6:10 PM
    Wuppertal
    from$16.94
  • BlaBlaCar
    3:30 PM
    Wilhelmshaven
    Duration 4h 20m
    7:50 PM
    Wuppertal
    from$16.94
  • Movacar
    5:00 PM
    Wilhelmshaven
    Duration 3h 7m
    8:07 PM
    Essen
    from$65.86
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Wuppertal to Nessmersiel. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Wuppertal and Nessmersiel as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • FlixBus
    8:00 AM
    Essen - central station (Freiheit)
    Duration 5h 25m
    1:25 PM
    Willhelmshaven central station
    from$21.45
  • FlixBus
    8:05 AM
    Essen - central station (Freiheit)
    Duration 5h 30m
    1:35 PM
    Willhelmshaven central station
    from$21.45
  • FlixBus
    8:25 AM
    Essen - central station (Freiheit)
    Duration 5h 0m
    1:25 PM
    Nessmersiel port
    from$24.85
  • FlixBus
    5:00 PM
    Essen - central station (Freiheit)
    Duration 4h 15m
    9:15 PM
    Willhelmshaven central station
    from$25.97
  • FlixBus
    7:25 AM
    Essen - central station (Freiheit)
    Duration 7h 40m
    3:05 PM
    Groningen - Central station
    from$27.08
  • FlixBus
    2:15 PM
    Essen - central station (Freiheit)
    Duration 7h 15m
    9:30 PM
    Groningen - Central station
    from$34.99
  • FlixBus
    3:10 AM
    Essen - central station (Freiheit)
    Duration 9h 20m
    12:30 PM
    Groningen - Central station
    from$34.99
  • FlixBus
    9:15 AM
    Essen - central station (Freiheit)
    Duration 6h 20m
    3:35 PM
    Groningen - Central station
    from$36.12
  • FlixBus
    10:20 AM
    Essen - central station (Freiheit)
    Duration 7h 10m
    5:30 PM
    Groningen - Central station
    from$36.12
  • FlixBus
    12:45 PM
    Essen - central station (Freiheit)
    Duration 8h 45m
    9:30 PM
    Groningen - Central station
    from$42.90
  • FlixBus
    7:25 AM
    Essen - central station (Freiheit)
    Duration 7h 35m
    3:00 PM
    Groningen - Central station
    from$46.28
  • Deutsche Bahn
    11:18 PM
    Essen
    Duration 9h 36m
    8:54 AM
    Groningen
    from$22.48
  • Deutsche Bahn
    1:03 AM
    Essen
    Duration 7h 54m
    8:57 AM
    Groningen
    from$28.12
  • Deutsche Bahn
    6:11 AM
    Essen
    Duration 4h 46m
    10:57 AM
    Groningen
    from$28.12
  • BlaBlaCar
    10:00 AM
    Essen
    Duration 3h 0m
    1:00 PM
    Groningen
    from$16.94
  • BlaBlaCar
    3:10 PM
    Essen
    Duration 4h 0m
    7:10 PM
    Wilhelmshaven
    from$18.07
  • Movacar
    4:00 PM
    Essen
    Duration 3h 7m
    7:07 PM
    Wilhelmshaven
    from$65.86
  • Movacar
    11:00 AM
    Essen
    Duration 3h 7m
    2:07 PM
    Wilhelmshaven
    from$65.86

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Looking for a bus from Nessmersiel to Wuppertal or from Wuppertal to Nessmersiel? Then use our bus search to find the ideal option. This route is served by . Just remember that coach ticket prices might be at their most affordable if you're not traveling during peak periods, such as the holidays or Thanksgiving. Just click the "Find Now" button and happy travels!

Bus stops in Nessmersiel and Wuppertal

Stations
Distelbeck , 42119 Wuppertal (Germany)
Berliner Str , 42277 Wuppertal (Germany)

Compare Nessmersiel and Wuppertal

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.