Bus Nuevo Laredo Airport (NLD) to Reynosa and return

✈ Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Reynosa to Nuevo Laredo Airport and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Nuevo Laredo Airport to Reynosa

Cheapest Bus$13.92
Fastest Bus3h 15m
Earliest Bus12:25 AM
Latest Bus11:00 PM
Daily Bus Routes4 Ø
Distance123.8 miles
Bus CompaniesClickBus MX, Omnibus de México, Transportes del Norte, Senda TDN Diamante, Greyhound US
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Nuevo Laredo Airport to Reynosa. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Nuevo Laredo Airport and Reynosa as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
08/06
08/07
08/08
08/09
  • ClickBus MX
    12:25 AM
    Monterrey, NL - Central Bus Station
    Duration 3h 20m
    3:45 AM
    Reynosa, TS - Airport
    from$13.92
  • ClickBus MX
    5:20 AM
    Monterrey, NL - Central Bus Station
    Duration 3h 15m
    8:35 AM
    Reynosa, TS - Airport
    from$15.04
  • Omnibus de México
    11:00 PM
    Monterrey, NL - Central Bus Station
    Duration 3h 15m
    2:15 AM
    Reynosa, TS - Bus Station
    from$17.42
  • Transportes del Norte
    6:35 AM
    Monterrey, NL - Central Bus Station
    Duration 3h 17m
    9:52 AM
    Reynosa, TS - Bus Station
    from$24.07
  • Transportes del Norte
    6:45 AM
    Monterrey, NL - Central Bus Station
    Duration 3h 25m
    10:10 AM
    Reynosa, TS - Bus Station
    from$24.07
  • Senda TDN Diamante
    8:00 PM
    Monterrey, NL - Central Bus Station
    Duration 3h 20m
    11:20 PM
    Reynosa, TS - Bus Station
    from$26.51
  • Greyhound US
    6:30 AM
    Nuevo Laredo, TS
    Duration 11h 50m
    6:20 PM
    Reynosa, TS - Bus Station
    from$28.68
  • BlaBlaCar
    7:00 AM
    Nuevo Laredo
    Duration 3h 20m
    10:20 AM
    Reynosa
    from$8.98
  • BlaBlaCar
    1:00 PM
    Monterrey, NL
    Duration 2h 47m
    3:47 PM
    Reynosa Airport
    from$9.42
  • BlaBlaCar
    1:50 PM
    Monterrey, NL
    Duration 2h 46m
    4:36 PM
    Reynosa
    from$9.42
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Reynosa to Nuevo Laredo Airport. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Reynosa and Nuevo Laredo Airport as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • ClickBus MX
    3:30 AM
    Reynosa, TS - Airport
    Duration 3h 15m
    6:45 AM
    Monterrey, NL - Central Bus Station
    from$13.92
  • ClickBus MX
    1:30 PM
    Reynosa, TS - Airport
    Duration 3h 15m
    4:45 PM
    Monterrey, NL - Central Bus Station
    from$15.04
  • Omnibus de México
    10:15 PM
    Reynosa
    Duration 3h 0m
    1:15 AM
    Monterrey, NL - Central Bus Station
    from$17.42
  • Transportes del Norte
    10:00 PM
    Reynosa, TS - Bus Station
    Duration 3h 21m
    1:21 AM
    Monterrey, NL - Central Bus Station
    from$17.95
  • Transportes del Norte
    9:30 AM
    Reynosa, TS - Bus Station
    Duration 3h 10m
    12:40 PM
    Monterrey, NL - Central Bus Station
    from$23.46
  • Transportes del Norte
    10:30 AM
    Reynosa, TS - Bus Station
    Duration 3h 25m
    1:55 PM
    Monterrey, NL - Central Bus Station
    from$23.46
  • Senda TDN Diamante
    8:00 PM
    Reynosa, TS - Bus Station
    Duration 3h 45m
    11:45 PM
    Monterrey, NL - Central Bus Station
    from$25.68
  • Senda TDN Diamante
    9:15 PM
    Reynosa, TS - Bus Station
    Duration 3h 15m
    12:30 AM
    Monterrey, NL - Central Bus Station
    from$25.68
  • BlaBlaCar
    8:00 AM
    Reynosa Airport
    Duration 3h 0m
    11:00 AM
    Monterrey, NL
    from$7.90
  • BlaBlaCar
    5:00 AM
    Reynosa
    Duration 3h 20m
    8:20 AM
    Nuevo Laredo
    from$8.98
  • BlaBlaCar
    4:00 PM
    Reynosa
    Duration 2h 32m
    6:32 PM
    Monterrey, NL
    from$9.42

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Have you already booked your flight, but are still searching for an inexpensive bus to travel from Nuevo Laredo Airport to Reynosa? With our bus search engine, you can find cheap buses and shuttles between Nuevo Laredo Airport and Reynosa. Simply have a look at the search results,check and compare prices and travel durations, then choose the option that works best for your travel needs. Finding a suitable shuttle is easier than ever!
Don't settle for less! No matter how you want to travel, our smart bus search engine will help you make the right choice. On your shuttle from Nuevo Laredo Airport to Reynosa or from Reynosa to Nuevo Laredo Airport you might be looking for a particularly short travel time, for the cheapest bus ticket or for the best amenities. While most companies normally allow carry-on baggage, there might be restrictions regarding additional baggage or oversized baggage. Check every available offer and make sure your bus' schedule matches your flight’s departure or arrival time. The choice is yours - travel smart!
You've booked a low-cost flight but a yellow cab to the airport would cost you a fortune? Then the bus is the perfect alternative! Depending on whether you book in advance or at short notice, ticket prices for the transfer between Nuevo Laredo Airport and Reynosa are likely to vary. If you're a bit late and the cheap advance fares are already gone, we recommend checking buses with different departure times. You might be able to save a few dollars simply by taking the earlier bus.

Bus stops in Nuevo Laredo Airport and Reynosa

Stations
Reynosa (Mexico)
Guadalupe López Velarde 100, 88500 Reynosa (Mexico)

Compare Nuevo Laredo Airport and Reynosa

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.