Bus Newark Liberty International Airport (EWR) to Waterbury, CT and return

✈ Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Waterbury, CT to Newark Liberty International Airport and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,677,460 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Newark Liberty International Airport to Waterbury, CT

Cheapest Bus$8.00
Fastest Bus1h 45m
Earliest Bus3:45 AM
Latest Bus10:00 PM
Daily Bus Routes6 Ø
Distance83.8 miles
Bus CompaniesGreyhound US, iLIKEBUS, GotoBus
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Newark Liberty International Airport to Waterbury, CT. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Newark Liberty International Airport and Waterbury, CT as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
07/12
07/13
07/14
07/15
  • Greyhound US
    9:10 AM
    New York, NY - Broadway & Reade St
    Duration 1h 25m
    10:35 AM
    Bridgeport, CT
    from$8.00
  • Greyhound US
    9:10 AM
    New York, NY - Broadway & Reade St
    Duration 4h 55m
    2:05 PM
    Bridgeport, CT
    from$8.00
  • Greyhound US
    9:10 AM
    New York, NY - Broadway & Reade St
    Duration 0h 30m
    9:40 AM
    Bridgeport, CT
    from$10.00
  • Greyhound US
    2:00 PM
    New York, NY - Port Authority Bus Terminal
    Duration 4h 5m
    6:05 PM
    Springfield, MA - Union Station
    from$11.00
  • Greyhound US
    6:25 PM
    Newark, NJ - Penn Station
    Duration 14h 40m
    9:05 AM
    Springfield, MA - Union Station
    from$11.00
  • Greyhound US
    7:30 PM
    New York, NY - Port Authority Bus Terminal
    Duration 13h 35m
    9:05 AM
    Springfield, MA - Union Station
    from$13.58
  • iLIKEBUS
    10:00 PM
    New York
    Duration 1h 45m
    11:45 PM
    Waterbury, CT - Travel Center
    from$15.00
  • Greyhound US
    5:00 AM
    New York, NY - Port Authority Lower Level Gate 12
    Duration 1h 55m
    6:55 AM
    Bridgeport, CT
    from$21.00
  • GotoBus
    12:00 PM
    New York, NY - 31 St & 8 Av
    Duration 0h 0m
    12:00 PM
    Springfield, MA - Union Station
    from$29.00
  • GotoBus
    3:00 PM
    New York, NY - 31 St & 8 Av
    Duration 0h 0m
    3:00 PM
    Springfield, MA - Union Station
    from$29.00
  • Greyhound US
    10:05 AM
    New York, NY - Port Authority Lower Level Gate 12
    Duration 5h 10m
    3:15 PM
    Bridgeport, CT
    from$36.00
  • Greyhound US
    3:45 AM
    Newark, NJ - Penn Station
    Duration 3h 10m
    6:55 AM
    Bridgeport, CT
    from$41.00
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Waterbury, CT to Newark Liberty International Airport. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Waterbury, CT and Newark Liberty International Airport as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • Greyhound US
    9:55 PM
    Springfield, MA - Union Station
    Duration 8h 20m
    6:15 AM
    New York, NY - Port Authority Bus Terminal
    from$11.00
  • Greyhound US
    4:40 PM
    Springfield, MA - Union Station
    Duration 5h 5m
    9:45 PM
    Newark, NJ - Penn Station
    from$11.00
  • iLIKEBUS
    11:00 PM
    Waterbury, CT - Travel Center
    Duration 3h 0m
    2:00 AM
    New York
    from$15.00
  • Greyhound US
    3:15 PM
    Bridgeport, CT
    Duration 1h 55m
    5:10 PM
    New York, NY - Port Authority Bus Terminal
    from$20.00
  • Jet Set Express
    7:00 PM
    Waterbury, CT - Travel Center
    Duration 5h 0m
    12:00 AM
    New York, NY - Port Authority Bus Terminal
    from$20.00
  • Jet Set Express
    10:30 AM
    Waterbury, CT - Travel Center
    Duration 4h 10m
    2:40 PM
    New York, NY - Port Authority Bus Terminal
    from$22.00
  • Greyhound US
    9:55 AM
    Springfield, MA - Union Station
    Duration 11h 5m
    9:00 PM
    New York, NY - Broadway & Reade St
    from$32.00
  • Greyhound US
    10:30 AM
    Springfield, MA - Union Station
    Duration 4h 20m
    2:50 PM
    New York, NY - Broadway & Reade St
    from$32.00
  • Greyhound US
    6:55 AM
    Bridgeport, CT
    Duration 7h 30m
    2:25 PM
    New York, NY - Port Authority Bus Terminal
    from$32.00
  • GotoBus
    8:15 AM
    Springfield, MA - Union Station
    Duration 0h 0m
    8:15 AM
    New York, NY - 31 St & 8 Av
    from$35.00
  • GotoBus
    2:15 PM
    Springfield, MA - Union Station
    Duration 0h 0m
    2:15 PM
    New York, NY - 31 St & 8 Av
    from$35.00
  • Greyhound US
    3:15 PM
    Bridgeport, CT
    Duration 4h 30m
    7:45 PM
    Newark, NJ - Penn Station
    from$35.00

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Have you already booked your flight, but are still searching for a fairly priced bus to travel from Newark Liberty International Airport to Waterbury, CT? With our search function, you can find cheap buses and shuttles between Newark Liberty International Airport and Waterbury, CT. Simply have a look at the search results,check and compare prices and travel durations, then choose the option that works best for your travel needs. Finding a suitable airport shuttle bus is easier than ever!
The more affordable travel options there are, the harder it is to make the right choice. We created CheckMyBus with that in mind: to help you find the right bus! If you’re looking for an airport shuttle from Newark Liberty International Airport to Waterbury, CT, we will help you find it. With our smart bus search engine you can find the fastest, cheapest and most comfortable bus for your ride from Waterbury, CT to Newark Liberty International Airport or from Newark Liberty International Airport to Waterbury, CT. Just select your date and find out which bus operators offer extra legroom and generous baggage policy. Travel smart!
You've booked a low-cost flight but a yellow cab to the airport would cost you a fortune? Then the bus is the perfect alternative! Depending on whether you book in advance or at short notice, ticket prices for the transfer between Newark Liberty International Airport and Waterbury, CT are likely to vary. If you're a bit late and the cheap advance fares are already sold out, we recommend checking buses with different departure times. You might be able to save a few bucks simply by taking the earlier bus.

Bus stops in Newark Liberty International Airport and Waterbury, CT

Stations
Bank St 188, 06702 Waterbury, CT (USA)

Compare Newark Liberty International Airport and Waterbury, CT

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.