Bus Newark to Warwick Airport (PVD) and return

✈ Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Warwick Airport to Newark and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Newark to Warwick Airport

Cheapest Bus$9.00
Fastest Bus4h 5m
Earliest Bus7:00 AM
Latest Bus6:20 PM
Daily Bus Routes3 Ø
Distance158.1 miles
Bus CompaniesCoachRun, FlixBus, Greyhound US, OurBus, megabus, Citi Express, GotoBus
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Newark to Warwick Airport. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Newark and Warwick Airport as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
08/11
08/12
08/13
08/14
  • CoachRun
    5:00 PM
    New York
    Duration 5h 0m
    10:00 PM
    Boston, MA - South Station
    from$9.00
  • CoachRun
    5:00 PM
    New York
    Duration 0h 0m
    5:00 PM
    Boston, MA - South Station
    from$9.00
  • FlixBus
    1:40 PM
    New York, NY - 31 St & 8 Av
    Duration 4h 15m
    5:55 PM
    Boston, MA - Lot 5
    from$10.02
  • Greyhound US
    7:00 AM
    New York, NY - Port Authority Bus Terminal
    Duration 4h 15m
    11:15 AM
    Worcester, MA - Greyhound
    from$11.00
  • Greyhound US
    6:20 PM
    New York, NY - Port Authority Bus Terminal
    Duration 4h 30m
    10:50 PM
    Boston, MA - South Station
    from$14.00
  • OurBus
    3:00 PM
    New York, NY - Port Authority Lower Level Gate 25
    Duration 4h 50m
    7:50 PM
    Boston, MA - Sheraton Hotel
    from$22.00
  • megabus
    2:30 PM
    New York, NY - W 34th megabus Stop
    Duration 4h 30m
    7:00 PM
    Boston, MA - South Station
    from$22.41
  • megabus
    10:30 AM
    New York, NY - W 34th megabus Stop
    Duration 4h 30m
    3:00 PM
    Boston, MA - South Station
    from$22.41
  • Citi Express
    9:00 AM
    New York, NY - Port Authority Bus Terminal
    Duration 4h 5m
    1:05 PM
    Warwick, RI - Airport
    from$24.17
  • GotoBus
    6:00 PM
    New York, NY - 31 St & 8 Av
    Duration 0h 0m
    6:00 PM
    Worcester, MA - Greyhound
    from$36.00
  • Amtrak
    7:00 AM
    Newark Liberty International Airport
    Duration 3h 27m
    10:27 AM
    Warwick Airport
    from$34.19
  • Amtrak
    6:55 AM
    Newark Liberty International Airport
    Duration 3h 29m
    10:24 AM
    Warwick Airport
    from$44.80
  • Amtrak
    1:20 PM
    Newark Liberty International Airport
    Duration 4h 20m
    5:40 PM
    Warwick Airport
    from$67.20
  • Amtrak
    7:57 AM
    Newark Liberty International Airport
    Duration 4h 5m
    12:02 PM
    Warwick Airport
    from$67.20
  • BlaBlaCar
    6:40 PM
    New York
    Duration 4h 50m
    11:30 PM
    Boston
    from$20.04
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Warwick Airport to Newark. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Warwick Airport and Newark as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • CoachRun
    8:30 AM
    Boston, MA - South Station
    Duration 4h 15m
    12:45 PM
    New York
    from$8.00
  • CoachRun
    7:30 AM
    Boston, MA - South Station
    Duration 3h 30m
    11:00 AM
    New York
    from$8.00
  • FlixBus
    8:00 AM
    Boston, MA - Lot 5
    Duration 4h 15m
    12:15 PM
    New York, NY - 31 St & 8 Av
    from$10.02
  • Greyhound US
    4:30 PM
    Boston, MA - South Station
    Duration 4h 30m
    9:00 PM
    New York, NY - Port Authority Bus Terminal
    from$16.00
  • OurBus
    8:30 AM
    Boston, MA - Sheraton Hotel
    Duration 4h 55m
    1:25 PM
    New York, NY - Port Authority Lower Level Gate 25
    from$22.00
  • megabus
    8:15 PM
    Boston, MA - South Station
    Duration 4h 30m
    12:45 AM
    New York, NY - W 34th megabus Stop
    from$22.41
  • Bonanza
    5:00 PM
    Warwick, RI - Airport
    Duration 4h 45m
    9:45 PM
    New York, NY - Port Authority Bus Terminal
    from$24.00
  • Greyhound US
    12:30 PM
    Boston, MA - South Station
    Duration 7h 15m
    7:45 PM
    Newark, NJ - Penn Station
    from$26.00
  • GotoBus
    12:30 PM
    Warwick, RI - Airport
    Duration 0h 0m
    12:30 PM
    New York, NY - 31 St & 8 Av
    from$50.00
  • Amtrak
    2:19 PM
    Warwick Airport
    Duration 4h 2m
    6:21 PM
    Newark Liberty International Airport
    from$34.19
  • Amtrak
    12:20 PM
    Warwick Airport
    Duration 4h 1m
    4:21 PM
    Newark Liberty International Airport
    from$34.19
  • Amtrak
    10:20 AM
    Warwick Airport
    Duration 4h 1m
    2:21 PM
    Newark Liberty International Airport
    from$34.19
  • Amtrak
    7:10 AM
    Warwick Airport
    Duration 3h 43m
    10:53 AM
    Newark Liberty International Airport
    from$44.80
  • BlaBlaCar
    6:30 AM
    Boston
    Duration 4h 10m
    10:40 AM
    New York
    from$22.40

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Avoid the stressful search for a parking spot at the airport. It's much easier to take the bus and start off your vacation stress-free. What's best: You will also be able to to save a few bucks as you'll also get rid parking fees. Check departure times and choose the one that suits you best. The first airport shuttle departs from Newark at . Just click "Find Now" and see all available departure times!
Don't settle for less! No matter how you want to travel, our smart bus search engine will help you make the right choice. On your airport shuttle from Newark to Warwick Airport or from Warwick Airport to Newark you might be looking for a particularly short ride, for the cheapest bus ticket or for the best on-board features. While most carriers typically allow carry-on luggage, there might be restrictions regarding additional baggage or oversized baggage. Check every available offer and make sure your bus' schedule matches your flight’s departure or arrival time. The choice is yours - travel smart!
We've all been there: you were lucky enough to find a cheap plane ticket for your next vacation but the taxi to the airport will cost you a fortune. In this case, you should consider taking a bus! Tickets for the transfer between Newark and Warwick Airport are typically really affordable. If you book last-minute, you might have to pay a bit more though. Nevertheless, price should not be your only selection criterion. Make sure to check traveling times as well: when you're in a rush, it's a good idea simply to go with the fastest bus.

Bus stops in Newark and Warwick Airport

Stations
TF Green Airport 2000, 02886 Warwick Airport (USA)

Compare Newark and Warwick Airport

$6.73
$4.61
Newark
Warwick Airport
A cab ride in Newark is 32% more expensive than in Warwick Airport.
$1.60
$2.00
Newark
Warwick Airport
A bus fare in Newark is 20% cheaper than in Warwick Airport.
$4.00
$3.62
Newark
Warwick Airport
A large beer in Newark is 10% more expensive than in Warwick Airport.
$1.83
$2.08
Newark
Warwick Airport
A bottle of water in Newark is 13% cheaper than in Warwick Airport.
$10.02
$9.44
Newark
Warwick Airport
A meal in Newark is 6% more expensive than in Warwick Airport.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.