Bus Niederwiesa to Prague and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Prague to Niederwiesa and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Niederwiesa to Prague

Cheapest Bus$13.06
Fastest Bus2h 0m
Earliest Bus8:00 AM
Latest Bus11:25 PM
Daily Bus Routes3 Ø
Distance82.9 miles
Bus CompaniesArda Tur, INFOBUS, RegioJet, FlixBus, IC Bus, Metro Turizm, Union Ivkoni, ALSA
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Niederwiesa to Prague. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Niederwiesa and Prague as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
08/10
08/11
08/12
08/13
  • Arda Tur
    1:40 PM
    Dresden Airport
    Duration 2h 10m
    3:50 PM
    Prague
    from$13.06
  • INFOBUS
    5:40 PM
    Dresden Airport
    Duration 2h 0m
    7:40 PM
    Prague
    from$14.51
  • RegioJet
    9:35 AM
    Leipzig - Central station
    Duration 3h 5m
    12:40 PM
    Prague - Central station Wilsonova
    from$17.13
  • FlixBus
    5:00 PM
    Leipzig - Trade Fair
    Duration 3h 40m
    8:40 PM
    Prague - Central station Wilsonova
    from$17.69
  • FlixBus
    11:25 PM
    Leipzig - Trade Fair
    Duration 3h 30m
    2:55 AM
    Prague - Central station Wilsonova
    from$17.69
  • IC Bus
    9:35 AM
    Leipzig
    Duration 3h 5m
    12:40 PM
    Prague
    from$17.69
  • INFOBUS
    4:00 PM
    Leipzig
    Duration 3h 40m
    7:40 PM
    Prague
    from$19.79
  • Metro Turizm
    5:10 PM
    Leipzig - Central station
    Duration 4h 20m
    9:30 PM
    Prague - ÚAN Florenc
    from$21.10
  • Union Ivkoni
    5:30 PM
    Leipzig
    Duration 3h 30m
    9:00 PM
    Prague
    from$21.85
  • ALSA
    8:00 AM
    Dresden Airport
    Duration 5h 30m
    1:30 PM
    Prague - Central station Wilsonova
    from$27.16
  • Deutsche Bahn
    4:18 PM
    Dresden Airport
    Duration 3h 18m
    7:36 PM
    Prague
    from$21.26
  • Deutsche Bahn
    8:18 AM
    Dresden Airport
    Duration 3h 18m
    11:36 AM
    Prague
    from$21.26
  • Deutsche Bahn
    7:04 AM
    Dresden Airport
    Duration 3h 27m
    10:31 AM
    Prague
    from$21.26
  • Leo Express
    4:15 PM
    Leipzig - Brüderstrasse
    Duration 3h 25m
    7:40 PM
    Prague - Central station Wilsonova
    from$29.79
  • BlaBlaCar
    6:00 AM
    Dresden Airport
    Duration 0h 50m
    6:50 AM
    Usti nad Labem
    from$4.75
  • BlaBlaCar
    1:20 PM
    Dresden Airport
    Duration 2h 0m
    3:20 PM
    Prague
    from$10.69
  • BlaBlaCar
    6:30 PM
    Dresden Airport
    Duration 2h 10m
    8:40 PM
    Prague
    from$10.69
  • BlaBlaCar
    1:30 AM
    Leipzig
    Duration 3h 20m
    4:50 AM
    Prague
    from$19.00
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Prague to Niederwiesa. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Prague and Niederwiesa as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • Arda Tur
    1:35 PM
    Prague
    Duration 1h 0m
    2:35 PM
    Dresden Airport
    from$13.06
  • RegioJet
    3:05 PM
    Prague - Central station Wilsonova
    Duration 3h 15m
    6:20 PM
    Leipzig - Central station
    from$17.13
  • Metro Turizm
    5:00 AM
    Prague - ÚAN Florenc
    Duration 3h 50m
    8:50 AM
    Leipzig - Central station
    from$17.65
  • FlixBus
    2:05 AM
    Prague - Central station Wilsonova
    Duration 3h 35m
    5:40 AM
    Leipzig - Trade Fair
    from$17.69
  • IC Bus
    3:05 PM
    Prague
    Duration 3h 15m
    6:20 PM
    Leipzig
    from$17.69
  • Union Ivkoni
    3:00 AM
    Prague
    Duration 3h 30m
    6:30 AM
    Leipzig
    from$18.70
  • Union Ivkoni
    9:00 AM
    Prague - ÚAN Florenc
    Duration 3h 15m
    12:15 PM
    Leipzig - Central station
    from$24.31
  • SemiTimeS
    11:00 PM
    Prague - ÚAN Florenc
    Duration 2h 25m
    1:25 AM
    Dresden Airport
    from$27.31
  • Eurolines Germany
    6:00 AM
    Prague - ÚAN Florenc
    Duration 4h 30m
    10:30 AM
    Leipzig - Central station
    from$43.94
  • Deutsche Bahn
    8:26 AM
    Prague
    Duration 3h 17m
    11:43 AM
    Dresden Airport
    from$21.26
  • Deutsche Bahn
    6:26 AM
    Prague
    Duration 3h 17m
    9:43 AM
    Dresden Airport
    from$21.26
  • Leo Express
    8:50 AM
    Prague - Central station Wilsonova
    Duration 3h 20m
    12:10 PM
    Leipzig - Brüderstrasse
    from$25.27
  • BlaBlaCar
    2:30 PM
    Prague
    Duration 1h 50m
    4:20 PM
    Dresden Airport
    from$7.12
  • BlaBlaCar
    2:25 PM
    Prague
    Duration 1h 40m
    4:05 PM
    Dresden Airport
    from$8.31
  • BlaBlaCar
    4:00 PM
    Prague
    Duration 1h 40m
    5:40 PM
    Dresden Airport
    from$8.31
  • BlaBlaCar
    6:00 PM
    Prague
    Duration 1h 40m
    7:40 PM
    Dresden Airport
    from$8.31

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

It’s not at all necessary to spend lots of money when traveling from Niederwiesa to Prague or vice versa by intercity bus. The connections offered by have affordable tickets between the two cities. If you can help it, we suggest not booking during times of high demand as ticket prices can be a bit more expensive. Just click "Find Now" and see all available bus schedules!

Compare Niederwiesa and Prague

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.