Bus Niš to Ruma and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Ruma to Niš and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,681,180 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Niš to Ruma

Cheapest Bus$7.78
Fastest Bus3h 15m
Earliest Bus1:50 AM
Latest Bus4:40 PM
Daily Bus Routes2 Ø
Distance155.9 miles
Bus CompaniesFrenki Komerc, SP Lasta, Auto Kodeks D.o.o.
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Niš to Ruma. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Niš and Ruma as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
07/16
07/17
07/18
07/19
  • Frenki Komerc
    4:40 PM
    Niš - Bus Station
    Duration 3h 15m
    7:55 PM
    Belgrade - Zemun
    from$7.78
  • Frenki Komerc
    3:50 PM
    Leskovac
    Duration 4h 5m
    7:55 PM
    Belgrade - Zemun
    from$11.14
  • SP Lasta
    1:50 AM
    Leskovac
    Duration 3h 55m
    5:45 AM
    Belgrade - Zemun
    from$11.62
  • SP Lasta
    9:00 AM
    Leskovac
    Duration 4h 30m
    1:30 PM
    Belgrade - Zemun
    from$11.62
  • SP Lasta
    9:00 AM
    Leskovac
    Duration 4h 50m
    1:50 PM
    Belgrade - Zemun
    from$12.38
  • SP Lasta
    9:50 AM
    Niš - Bus Station
    Duration 5h 30m
    3:20 PM
    Novi Sad - Central bus station
    from$16.41
  • Auto Kodeks D.o.o.
    4:15 PM
    Niš - Bus Station
    Duration 5h 0m
    9:15 PM
    Novi Sad - Central bus station
    from$16.89
  • SP Lasta
    9:00 AM
    Leskovac
    Duration 6h 20m
    3:20 PM
    Novi Sad - Central bus station
    from$18.14
  • BlaBlaCar
    12:00 PM
    Kruševac
    Duration 2h 40m
    2:40 PM
    Belgrade
    from$9.11
  • BlaBlaCar
    4:00 AM
    Niš
    Duration 2h 35m
    6:35 AM
    Belgrade
    from$11.29
  • BlaBlaCar
    5:10 AM
    Niš
    Duration 2h 28m
    7:38 AM
    Belgrade
    from$11.29
  • BlaBlaCar
    8:10 AM
    Niš
    Duration 5h 0m
    1:10 PM
    Novi Sad
    from$13.55
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Ruma to Niš. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Ruma and Niš as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • Auto Kodeks D.o.o.
    2:15 PM
    Belgrade - Zemun
    Duration 3h 55m
    6:10 PM
    Niš - Bus Station
    from$10.18
  • Frenki Komerc
    8:25 AM
    Belgrade - Zemun
    Duration 4h 25m
    12:50 PM
    Leskovac
    from$11.14
  • Frenki Komerc
    2:00 PM
    Belgrade - Zemun
    Duration 3h 40m
    5:40 PM
    Leskovac
    from$11.14
  • SP Lasta
    2:30 PM
    Belgrade - Zemun
    Duration 3h 30m
    6:00 PM
    Niš - Bus Station
    from$11.62
  • SP Lasta
    3:25 PM
    Belgrade - Zemun
    Duration 3h 20m
    6:45 PM
    Niš - Bus Station
    from$11.62
  • SP Lasta
    6:00 PM
    Belgrade - Zemun
    Duration 3h 15m
    9:15 PM
    Niš - Bus Station
    from$11.62
  • SP Lasta
    10:55 AM
    Belgrade - Zemun
    Duration 4h 20m
    3:15 PM
    Leskovac
    from$11.62
  • SP Lasta
    3:25 PM
    Belgrade - Zemun
    Duration 4h 5m
    7:30 PM
    Leskovac
    from$11.62
  • SP Lasta
    10:00 AM
    Belgrade - Zemun
    Duration 5h 15m
    3:15 PM
    Leskovac
    from$12.38
  • SP Lasta
    8:35 AM
    Novi Sad - Central bus station
    Duration 5h 25m
    2:00 PM
    Niš - Bus Station
    from$16.41
  • Auto Kodeks D.o.o.
    1:05 PM
    Novi Sad - Central bus station
    Duration 5h 5m
    6:10 PM
    Niš - Bus Station
    from$16.89
  • SP Lasta
    8:35 AM
    Novi Sad - Central bus station
    Duration 6h 40m
    3:15 PM
    Leskovac
    from$18.14
  • BlaBlaCar
    5:00 PM
    Belgrade
    Duration 2h 30m
    7:30 PM
    Kruševac
    from$7.05
  • BlaBlaCar
    1:50 PM
    Belgrade
    Duration 2h 50m
    4:40 PM
    Niš
    from$9.04
  • BlaBlaCar
    11:30 AM
    Belgrade
    Duration 2h 50m
    2:20 PM
    Niš
    from$10.17
  • BlaBlaCar
    7:00 PM
    Belgrade
    Duration 3h 10m
    10:10 PM
    Leskovac
    from$10.17

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Finding the perfect bus from Niš to Ruma or from Ruma to Niš isn't really as hard as you might think. Use our smart bus search engine to find the ideal option: If you don't have much time to spare, pick the fastest bus or if you want to travel for less, go for the most affordable option. Cheap ticket prices are usually available but fares might vary depending on the date you want to travel. Just click the "Find Now" button and enjoy your trip!

Bus stops in Niš and Ruma

Stations
Železnička BB, 22400 Ruma (Serbia)

Compare Niš and Ruma

$1.25
$1.31
Niš
Ruma
A cab ride in Niš is 5% cheaper than in Ruma.
$0.58
$0.53
Niš
Ruma
A bus fare in Niš is 9% more expensive than in Ruma.
$1.15
$1.44
Niš
Ruma
A large beer in Niš is 21% cheaper than in Ruma.
$0.45
$0.44
Niš
Ruma
A bottle of water in Niš is 3% more expensive than in Ruma.
$3.88
$5.71
Niš
Ruma
A meal in Niš is 33% cheaper than in Ruma.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.